Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 2 September 2017
prepared 0201 EST, 03/09/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 270/11 23.8 19.9 79 1014.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 240/11 22.8 20.3 86 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 220/09 22.7 20.2 86 1014.21.1 - - - -
29.0 -2.8 21.2 +2.8 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 190/11 25.1 20.7 77 1015.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 280/17 27.2 19.6 63 1014.41.3 - - - -
28.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 270/18 27.3 19.8 64 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 250/13 24.7 19.6 73 1013.70.8 - - - -
28.2 -3.6 - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 240/11 23.3 20.2 83 1014.91.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 180/08 6.8 2.5 74 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 200/04 5.2 3.1 86 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 100/02 1.9 0.4 90 1022.51.8 - - - -
15.0 - 1.5 - - 2/24 - 0902 0900 - - - - 190/02 9.8 7.4 85 1025.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 200/11 14.1 5.7 57 1025.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 250/17 15.0 4.7 50 1025.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 200/15 12.2 5.8 65 1026.81.5 - - - -
15.9 - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 190/02 7.5 3.9 78 1028.21.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 250/18 11.0 5.5 69 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 240/30 8.3 2.1 65 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 250/15 5.8 2.1 77 1017.32.3 - - - -
22.0 -0.2 5.4 -2.5 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 220/24 9.1 0.8 56 1020.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 230/26 12.7 -2.7 34 1020.6 - - - -
15.0 -7.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 230/26 14.1 -2.8 31 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 220/17 12.1 -2.9 35 1022.52.0 - - - -
14.9 -7.3 - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 210/11 8.0 -2.0 49 1024.31.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 050/11 11.4 -12.7 17 1017.1 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0902 0030 - - - - 050/08 11.4 -12.0 18 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 8.6 -13.1 20 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0330 - - - - 290/09 8.9 -12.8 20 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 -10.3 23 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0630 - - - - Calm 8.4 -12.6 21 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 250/05 21.1 -10.5 11 1016.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 6.0 -4.2 - - - 0902 0930 - - - - 360/21 22.7 -10.4 10 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 350/28 28.2 -10.8 7 1015.3 - - - -
- - 6.0 -4.2 - - - 0902 1230 - - - - 330/30 28.7 -10.5 7 1014.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 320/30 30.5 -11.1 6 1012.9 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0902 1530 - - - - 320/17 30.8 -10.9 6 1012.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 310/17 30.2 -11.3 6 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1830 - - - - 310/15 28.9 -10.3 7 1012.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 320/11 20.5 -12.1 10 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2130 - - - - 340/11 20.9 -10.6 11 1014.32.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 030/09 9.9 6.4 79 1016.0 - - - -
19.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0902 0030 - - - 360/09 9.3 6.6 83 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 040/15 9.9 6.4 79 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0330 - - - 050/15 9.9 6.3 78 1013.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 020/17 10.1 5.1 71 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0630 - - - 020/17 10.3 5.1 70 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 330/24 14.0 10.0 77 1013.2 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 7.0 +0.8 - - - 0902 0930 - - - 320/21 14.8 10.6 76 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 010/17 14.9 12.9 88 1010.3 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.1 - - 0.6/3 0902 1230 - - - 010/18 14.5 12.9 90 1010.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 010/18 15.6 13.1 85 1007.8 - - - -
17.0 +1.2 - - - 0.6/6 - 0902 1530 - - - 360/26 16.6 12.0 74 1007.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 350/22 15.9 11.1 73 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0902 1830 - - - 350/17 15.4 11.4 77 1007.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 340/24 13.7 11.4 86 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0902 2130 - - - 310/30 13.8 11.1 84 1006.41.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - Calm 15.1 2.0 41 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 1.8 49 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 2.8 60 1015.61.1 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 10.0 -4.3 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 040/26 23.8 9.8 41 1018.02.3 - - - -
- - 9.8 -4.5 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 040/21 28.2 8.5 29 1016.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 040/13 30.1 4.0 19 1013.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 060/09 29.2 4.6 21 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 350/09 17.6 3.1 38 1015.22.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 180/15 22.5 16.8 70 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 170/13 21.7 16.0 70 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 160/11 21.7 16.0 70 1017.90.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 21.0 +2.4 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 140/22 26.0 16.8 57 1019.11.2 - - - -
- - 20.7 +2.1 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 130/28 27.5 17.4 54 1018.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 110/30 27.0 16.9 54 1016.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 140/22 23.7 16.5 64 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 170/13 22.0 16.1 69 1019.32.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.3 -0.4 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 140/09 19.6 15.7 78 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 200/08 17.5 15.3 87 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 230/05 16.0 14.1 88 1019.00.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.7 16.0 -1.3 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 120/30 24.0 15.1 58 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - 15.6 -1.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 080/31 26.9 11.0 37 1019.41.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 070/30 26.0 13.4 46 1017.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 080/22 22.9 14.0 57 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 110/09 21.4 14.6 65 1020.12.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 260/11 17.2 16.2 94 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 250/11 15.5 15.0 97 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 240/13 14.3 14.3 100 1020.11.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 14.0 -2.6 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 240/05 21.7 18.1 80 1021.81.7 - - - -
- - 14.3 -2.3 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 100/09 23.3 16.6 66 1020.51.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 080/13 23.6 16.6 65 1018.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 080/11 21.3 15.8 71 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 050/08 20.0 16.2 79 1020.41.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - Calm 13.3 11.7 90 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 190/09 12.6 11.7 94 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 190/08 12.2 11.1 93 1021.41.0 - - 7.0 -
25.0 -0.2 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 110/05 21.5 13.7 61 1023.01.6 - - - -
- - 11.8 -1.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 320/09 25.3 11.8 43 1020.72.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 030/21 24.0 12.0 47 1017.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 010/13 20.0 13.9 68 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 020/02 16.4 13.7 84 1020.91.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 130/04 15.6 13.4 87 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 12.8 94 1020.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - Calm 12.4 11.6 95 1021.00.9 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 120/08 22.1 14.0 60 1022.61.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 -1.4 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 030/09 26.4 10.0 36 1020.22.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 350/13 26.7 11.2 38 1017.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 010/21 21.9 12.5 55 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 020/11 19.2 14.0 72 1020.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.4 -1.4 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 240/11 11.6 8.8 83 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 190/05 10.0 8.9 93 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 220/05 8.5 7.7 95 1021.80.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.8 8.0 -5.5 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 160/09 19.4 9.0 51 1023.01.2 - - - -
- - 7.9 -5.6 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 060/17 21.3 11.1 52 1020.72.3 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 070/17 21.0 11.3 54 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 080/09 18.5 12.0 66 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 210/04 14.2 12.1 87 1021.41.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 240/05 14.0 10.8 81 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 240/05 13.3 11.0 86 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 250/08 13.1 10.6 85 1021.60.5 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 210/08 20.1 11.3 57 1023.01.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 070/18 21.7 12.8 57 1020.62.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 050/18 22.4 12.6 54 1018.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 050/15 19.1 12.8 67 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 270/08 13.6 11.3 86 1021.21.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 090/18 10.4 8.0 85 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 070/13 9.4 8.0 91 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 070/13 8.6 7.4 92 1021.80.7 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - 340/11 15.2 9.8 70 1023.51.5 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 310/21 19.9 4.0 35 1021.12.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 220/21 22.0 -6.7 14 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 170/08 18.8 -3.3 22 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 100/21 14.1 9.1 72 1021.31.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - -/- 9.4 -10.1 24 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - -/- 6.6 -10.1 29 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - -/- 5.3 -10.4 31 1019.30.5 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 5.0 -4.7 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - -/- 21.0 0.8 26 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - 4.8 -4.9 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - -/- 27.2 0.1 17 1018.62.3 - - - -
30.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - -/- 29.5 -2.9 12 1015.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - -/- 26.3 -4.3 13 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - -/- 17.0 -3.7 24 1017.01.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 080/05 2.5 -2.4 70 1021.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 070/09 -0.7 -4.2 77 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 150/11 -0.7 -3.5 81 1022.61.0 - - - -
19.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 120/08 11.3 1.5 51 1023.50.9 - - - -
- - -2.1 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 360/04 19.0 -0.9 26 1021.42.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 320/11 21.7 -5.2 16 1019.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 330/08 16.3 -5.4 22 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 220/05 6.8 -4.0 46 1020.40.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -6.0 - -12 - - 0902 0900 - - - 360/02 9.5 1.5 57 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.2 -3.9 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 290/02 6.7 6.0 95 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 310/15 6.4 5.8 96 1021.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 300/11 4.9 4.5 97 1022.30.4 - - - -
17.0 -4.1 4.0 -5.0 - 0.2/24 - 0902 0900 - - - - 320/15 11.3 7.8 79 1022.20.1 - - - -
- - 4.2 -4.8 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 310/21 18.5 4.7 40 1020.12.0 - - - -
23.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 180/09 22.0 1.1 25 1017.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 060/15 15.6 10.2 70 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 030/09 13.5 9.2 75 1018.80.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 240/08 -1.5 -5.0 77 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 300/09 -0.4 -4.5 74 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - Calm -0.3 -4.7 72 1021.60.5 - - - -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 280/11 12.9 0.0 41 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 250/17 14.6 -2.8 30 1021.70.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 260/13 16.7 -1.9 28 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - Calm 12.0 -0.8 41 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 030/05 6.2 -1.7 57 1020.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.1 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 090/09 4.1 -2.3 63 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 120/09 -0.1 -3.8 76 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 130/17 0.2 -2.5 82 1022.20.8 - - - -
20.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 130/09 11.0 -1.4 42 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - -1.2 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 330/09 20.0 -5.0 18 1021.41.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 320/11 22.4 -5.5 15 1018.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 090/05 17.3 -4.0 23 1018.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 090/09 10.2 -3.5 38 1019.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.3 97 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 2.5 2.2 98 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 270/04 1.0 0.9 99 1021.10.1 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 290/04 13.4 6.7 64 1020.80.3 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 050/17 18.1 3.6 38 1019.41.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 060/15 17.8 7.8 52 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 070/08 14.2 7.3 63 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 260/08 10.4 8.0 85 1019.00.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.6 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 140/05 -3.1 -4.5 90 1022.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm -4.3 -5.3 93 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 360/08 -4.1 -5.2 92 1021.50.3 - - - -
15.0 - -6.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 320/09 9.1 1.5 59 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - -5.6 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 270/26 16.5 -0.2 32 1020.41.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 310/24 16.5 -1.1 30 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 300/11 12.3 1.3 47 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 350/05 7.0 1.9 70 1019.80.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 230/02 4.3 2.3 87 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 3.7 2.7 93 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - Calm 2.9 2.5 97 1021.00.5 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - Calm 7.7 5.2 84 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 080/05 11.8 5.9 67 1020.71.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 120/08 15.1 7.2 59 1017.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 060/09 13.0 7.0 67 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 060/05 10.8 7.7 81 1017.40.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.8 -0.6 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 100/13 7.5 2.6 71 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 090/11 5.2 2.2 81 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 080/11 3.9 1.4 84 1021.00.1 - - - -
17.0 -0.4 3.0 -2.2 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 090/13 9.8 4.4 69 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - 3.5 -1.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 080/11 14.7 6.8 59 1020.61.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 020/08 18.3 5.5 43 1017.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 090/11 14.8 6.1 56 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 080/13 13.7 6.3 61 1017.90.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 020/11 12.9 1.3 45 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 010/11 15.9 -1.2 31 1016.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 360/11 14.5 -1.2 34 1016.70.1 - - - -
23.0 +2.7 11.0 +3.6 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 030/13 16.8 -0.9 30 1017.2 - - - -
- - 11.0 +3.6 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 360/21 22.3 -5.6 15 1015.31.9 - - - -
24.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 030/24 23.7 -3.6 16 1012.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 010/11 21.5 -1.7 21 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 350/05 19.0 -2.0 24 1010.30.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.3 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 140/09 5.8 2.8 81 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 110/13 8.4 3.5 71 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 100/11 8.0 3.7 74 1018.00.7 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 5.0 +0.4 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 020/09 8.9 4.3 73 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - 4.8 +0.2 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 040/08 11.0 6.2 72 1017.02.7 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 040/11 13.3 8.4 72 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 070/13 12.6 7.7 72 1013.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 030/15 12.5 7.4 71 1011.51.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0902 0600 -/- - Calm 4.9 3.0 87 1019.90.6 45.0 -
16.0 - 2.0 - 1 Tr/24 - 0902 0900 -/- - 090/02 9.1 4.9 75 1020.60.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.9 -1.0 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 190/05 3.8 3.7 99 1020.31.3 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 320/09 4.5 4.5 100 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - Calm 0.8 0.7 99 1018.60.8 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 0.0 -5.6 - - - 0902 0900 - - - Calm 7.4 6.8 96 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - 0.3 -5.3 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 360/08 12.5 6.3 66 1016.71.6 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 210/05 15.5 9.0 65 1013.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 330/11 14.7 8.2 65 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 060/09 11.2 7.9 80 1012.70.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 030/22 9.0 2.6 64 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 030/28 9.9 2.5 60 1017.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 030/22 9.5 1.7 58 1016.70.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 360/28 9.9 3.4 64 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - 7.9 +3.0 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 360/34 11.9 6.0 67 1015.32.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 020/26 12.7 8.6 76 1013.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 360/28 11.4 7.3 76 1011.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 020/35 11.3 5.6 68 1009.42.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -2.2 8.0 +1.3 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 020/09 10.7 9.5 92 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 160/15 8.3 5.4 82 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 160/13 6.9 5.1 88 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 160/13 7.1 5.4 89 1017.71.1 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 7.0 +1.0 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 170/09 10.6 8.0 84 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - 6.5 +0.5 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 050/21 12.6 10.7 88 1015.91.4 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0902 1500 - - - 010/13 12.4 10.3 87 1012.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0902 1800 - - - 080/13 11.4 10.3 93 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0902 2100 - - - 070/18 11.2 10.9 98 1010.01.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.8 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 130/09 5.6 2.6 81 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 340/08 5.1 1.9 80 1018.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 330/11 4.8 2.7 86 1017.51.2 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - 320/08 10.2 6.4 77 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 340/28 13.0 6.1 63 1015.01.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 340/28 12.0 6.5 69 1012.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 330/15 10.4 6.0 74 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0902 2100 - - - 340/09 8.8 7.3 90 1010.41.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.2 +1.8 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 020/26 10.4 4.1 65 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 010/24 10.7 4.6 66 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 020/24 10.6 5.2 69 1013.61.2 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 9.0 +2.7 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 010/22 12.6 6.6 67 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - 10.0 +3.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 010/22 15.4 7.2 58 1011.71.6 - - - -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 360/21 14.0 9.0 72 1009.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0902 1800 - - - 360/15 11.9 8.2 78 1007.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0902 2100 - - - 010/26 11.2 8.8 85 1005.62.1 - - - -