Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 5 September 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 06/09/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 150/13 25.0 13.3 48 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 120/08 19.1 7.0 45 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 090/11 15.7 6.2 53 1014.31.4 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 15.7 -2.7 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 100/26 29.1 -2.8 12 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 120/22 35.2 1.0 12 1012.92.5 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 190/17 35.8 -3.7 8 1010.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 220/18 27.7 13.5 42 1011.30.7 - - - -
36.4 +4.6 - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 200/17 26.5 15.7 52 1012.91.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - Calm 7.2 5.7 90 1028.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - Calm 3.4 2.2 92 1027.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 100/04 4.6 3.6 93 1027.70.5 - - - -
18.0 - 3.1 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 080/15 13.4 7.2 66 1027.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 060/09 17.9 7.9 52 1025.42.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 280/11 18.8 8.5 51 1023.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 220/05 15.2 9.8 70 1022.90.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 130/08 11.9 7.2 73 1023.50.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 130/09 8.6 3.4 70 1027.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 100/11 6.5 3.5 81 1026.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 110/13 6.3 3.5 82 1027.10.6 - - - -
17.0 -5.2 5.9 -2.0 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 070/17 12.1 3.6 56 1028.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 340/11 16.7 2.3 38 1025.72.2 - - - -
19.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 060/09 18.6 0.7 30 1023.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 100/17 16.4 0.5 34 1023.50.1 - - - -
19.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 130/11 12.6 1.0 45 1024.30.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 050/05 9.5 -7.2 30 1021.1 - - - -
23.2 -3.8 - - - - - 0905 0030 - - - - Calm 8.5 -6.4 34 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 -7.5 38 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0330 - - - - 350/05 5.8 -6.1 42 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 280/09 4.3 -6.9 44 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0630 - - - - 200/05 4.4 -6.5 45 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 100/11 13.1 -3.2 32 1023.5 - - - -
23.0 -4.0 4.0 -6.2 - - - 0905 0930 - - - - 120/21 14.6 -1.9 32 1023.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 120/21 19.5 -0.5 26 1022.8 - - - -
- - 3.7 -6.5 - - - 0905 1230 - - - - 100/21 19.8 -0.2 26 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 110/18 21.5 -4.5 17 1019.8 - - - -
23.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0905 1530 - - - - 120/13 21.7 -3.6 18 1019.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 140/18 21.4 -3.1 19 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1830 - - - - 140/15 20.7 -3.7 19 1019.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 130/11 13.4 -4.7 28 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2130 - - - - 130/11 13.7 -3.5 30 1021.72.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 280/31 5.6 3.9 89 1009.2 - - - -
10.7 -5.1 - - - - 3/3 0905 0030 - - - 270/21 5.2 3.9 91 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 270/21 5.2 3.5 89 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0905 0330 - - - 270/21 5.5 3.7 88 1008.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 320/15 5.1 3.6 90 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0905 0630 - - - 290/17 5.2 3.1 86 1009.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 280/26 8.6 5.0 78 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 270/50 9.1 5.5 78 1010.2 - - - -
- - 4.6 -1.6 - - - 0905 1230 - - - 270/46 11.0 6.9 76 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 250/50 8.4 6.4 87 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0905 1530 - - - 250/39 9.2 6.6 84 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 260/26 8.2 6.0 86 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0905 1830 - - - 250/26 7.7 5.8 88 1012.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 290/22 7.0 5.6 91 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0905 2130 - - - 290/17 7.2 6.1 93 1014.32.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 160/18 19.5 -4.0 20 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 170/15 17.0 -3.7 24 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 160/21 16.0 -2.5 28 1018.40.6 - - - -
29.0 -2.0 15.0 +0.7 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 160/30 18.9 -1.0 26 1020.52.0 - - - -
- - 15.2 +0.9 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 160/21 24.7 -1.2 18 1019.60.9 - - - -
28.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 170/21 27.7 -2.2 14 1016.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 160/21 25.8 -3.7 14 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 160/13 19.8 -4.5 19 1018.72.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - Calm 17.5 16.2 92 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.6 94 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.5 94 1016.70.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 15.0 -3.6 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 120/17 23.9 16.4 63 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - 14.6 -4.0 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 130/15 29.0 14.4 41 1016.51.6 - - - -
30.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 060/21 29.1 15.2 43 1014.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 070/17 24.0 16.0 61 1015.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 280/04 19.2 15.9 81 1017.82.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 360/09 21.0 16.9 77 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - Calm 18.6 16.3 86 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 300/02 15.9 14.7 93 1016.81.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 16.0 -1.3 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 330/08 24.3 17.2 65 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 -1.7 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 040/18 27.1 15.6 49 1016.81.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 070/15 28.4 16.3 48 1014.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 340/13 24.1 18.4 71 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - Calm 21.5 18.6 84 1017.01.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 +3.1 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 350/13 20.6 17.8 84 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 320/08 18.2 17.7 97 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 290/11 18.3 17.1 93 1016.21.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 16.0 -0.6 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 340/11 23.9 19.4 76 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - 16.4 -0.2 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 360/18 26.8 19.4 64 1016.01.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 020/17 26.6 19.7 66 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 360/09 22.4 19.9 86 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 010/09 21.0 20.7 98 1017.22.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 300/17 20.1 17.3 84 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 340/21 18.9 16.0 83 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 310/11 16.6 14.6 88 1015.61.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 210/15 23.1 8.4 39 1017.51.9 - - - -
- - 16.4 +2.9 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 290/11 27.0 -0.9 16 1015.71.8 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 030/24 25.7 8.7 34 1013.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 350/18 20.6 16.2 76 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 300/09 17.7 16.4 92 1017.01.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 320/09 18.5 15.8 84 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 180/05 17.6 15.6 88 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - Calm 17.4 15.7 90 1016.11.0 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 17.0 +3.5 - - - 0905 0900 - - - 280/09 23.0 16.8 68 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - 17.1 +3.6 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 290/13 27.9 13.3 41 1015.91.9 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 250/09 30.3 2.5 17 1013.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 250/13 27.4 -5.8 11 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 240/09 18.6 13.3 71 1016.72.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.5 +5.7 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 250/11 14.9 14.3 96 1012.80.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 310/08 11.8 10.9 94 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 250/11 8.8 6.8 87 1014.31.5 - - - -
29.0 +6.2 8.0 -5.5 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 320/09 22.5 0.9 24 1016.01.7 - - - -
- - 8.3 -5.2 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 310/21 25.6 -0.5 18 1013.72.3 - - - -
27.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 300/24 26.9 -1.9 15 1011.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 270/17 22.7 -1.4 20 1013.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 290/05 12.7 3.1 52 1015.42.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.1 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 020/13 17.3 15.8 91 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0905 0300 - - - 360/09 15.6 14.3 92 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0905 0600 - - - 250/08 13.2 12.4 95 1015.01.5 - - 0.1 -
31.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 0905 0900 - - - - 220/08 21.7 4.3 32 1016.71.7 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 050/17 24.6 4.9 28 1014.91.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 030/17 23.6 7.3 35 1013.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 340/05 17.4 8.5 56 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 250/04 10.8 8.6 86 1016.31.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 240/15 12.6 -3.2 33 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 300/11 10.7 -4.1 35 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 310/13 8.5 -3.3 43 1016.10.8 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 240/24 15.6 -2.3 29 1018.32.0 - - - -
- - 8.3 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 260/30 18.7 -3.4 22 1016.51.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 260/28 20.2 -2.8 21 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 240/21 16.2 -2.3 28 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 240/18 12.9 -3.4 32 1018.11.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - -/- 7.8 -8.7 30 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - -/- 6.3 -8.0 35 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - -/- 3.9 -7.8 42 1019.01.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 4.0 -5.7 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - -/- 16.5 -3.0 26 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - 3.6 -6.1 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - -/- 19.8 -1.9 23 1019.51.1 - - - -
23.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - -/- 21.8 -3.5 18 1017.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - -/- 20.3 -6.3 16 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - -/- 11.0 -5.9 30 1019.62.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 320/05 6.6 -2.0 54 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 040/08 5.9 -2.4 55 1013.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 270/05 4.8 -2.5 59 1015.01.2 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 250/17 13.9 -0.2 38 1017.42.3 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 300/28 16.7 -1.9 28 1015.61.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 290/30 18.0 -4.0 22 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 290/15 12.7 -3.5 32 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 360/11 8.1 -2.5 47 1017.82.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 3.0 - -5 - - 0905 0900 - - - 270/18 10.1 -0.9 46 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 320/11 12.1 1.4 48 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 320/11 9.1 1.5 59 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 310/08 5.8 2.6 80 1011.61.0 - - - -
23.0 +1.9 5.0 -4.0 - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 300/44 16.1 1.0 36 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - 4.8 -4.2 - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 300/48 18.4 -0.4 28 1010.72.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - 290/44 19.3 -2.3 23 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 290/37 16.4 -1.2 30 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 300/35 14.5 -1.2 34 1013.72.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 250/26 5.1 0.7 73 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 260/18 3.6 1.5 86 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 240/21 2.7 0.6 86 1012.30.9 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - 260/31 4.1 -0.5 72 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/30 6.5 -1.9 55 1013.60.4 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - 270/30 7.7 -0.8 55 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - 290/26 5.9 -1.3 60 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - 290/30 6.0 -1.4 59 1014.90.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 270/09 11.0 -1.7 41 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 250/13 8.4 -2.0 48 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 280/09 3.6 -1.9 67 1015.71.7 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 250/30 10.9 1.7 53 1018.02.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - 290/24 12.7 0.5 43 1017.01.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - 270/26 14.4 -1.2 34 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - 280/15 12.3 -1.2 39 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - 290/09 9.5 -0.4 50 1017.51.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.1 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - - 250/34 11.7 3.0 55 1009.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 270/17 11.3 2.1 53 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - - 270/24 10.8 0.5 49 1009.61.6 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0905 0900 - - - - 280/46 12.6 -1.0 39 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - - 280/48 15.6 -1.4 31 1009.31.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - 290/30 16.7 -0.9 30 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 290/22 13.2 0.3 41 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 290/15 12.6 1.3 46 1011.20.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - 0.8/3 0905 0000 - - - 310/26 4.3 1.5 82 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0905 0300 - - - 300/34 4.1 1.5 83 1008.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 290/37 3.2 -0.6 76 1009.61.3 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - 2/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 290/50 5.3 0.3 70 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - 300/52 9.0 -1.1 49 1010.20.8 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - 300/50 9.0 -0.3 52 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 310/37 6.7 0.4 64 1009.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - 300/43 5.3 2.3 81 1010.91.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 300/28 6.5 3.5 81 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 300/26 5.5 3.0 84 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 300/26 5.3 3.5 88 1010.50.4 - - - -
14.0 - 5.0 - - 4/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 290/24 6.6 3.2 79 1012.52.0 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - 300/24 8.9 4.1 72 1012.00.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0905 1500 - - - 310/24 8.4 6.0 85 1010.91.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0905 1800 - - - 310/18 8.1 5.2 82 1010.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0905 2100 - - - 300/39 9.3 6.2 81 1010.90.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.5 -1.9 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 290/18 6.9 4.2 83 1011.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - - 280/26 5.3 3.2 86 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 290/21 4.4 2.9 90 1012.20.8 - - - -
15.0 -2.4 4.0 -1.2 - 4/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 270/31 6.7 3.9 82 1014.01.8 - - - -
- - 4.0 -1.2 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/28 8.8 3.2 68 1013.40.6 - - - -
12.0 -5.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0905 1500 - - - 290/37 9.3 5.9 79 1012.21.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0905 1800 - - - 280/26 8.7 5.4 80 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0905 2100 - - - 290/35 9.4 5.6 77 1013.10.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.3 -4.0 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 300/13 8.1 5.2 82 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 300/18 8.2 4.4 77 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 300/15 7.0 4.7 85 1015.40.4 - - - -
16.0 -4.3 7.0 -0.4 - 0.6/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 290/22 10.7 5.5 70 1017.01.6 - 25.0 -
- - 6.8 -0.6 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 260/26 13.4 2.9 49 1016.60.4 - - - -
16.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - 290/28 14.8 4.5 50 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - 260/22 14.2 3.4 48 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - - 250/13 9.9 3.0 62 1018.72.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.8 -4.7 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 300/13 3.7 1.4 85 1008.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 280/21 4.6 2.5 86 1008.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 280/17 3.6 1.8 88 1008.70.6 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 3.0 -1.6 - 2/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 270/22 5.9 2.7 80 1010.61.8 - - - -
- - 3.4 -1.2 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/28 9.2 2.3 62 1010.00.5 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0905 1500 - - - 290/15 8.7 6.3 85 1008.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0905 1800 - - - 280/26 8.9 4.9 76 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0905 2100 - - - 260/18 7.6 4.6 81 1011.62.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 7/21 0905 0600 -/SW - - 270/13 4.9 2.4 84 1009.70.6 15.0 -
13.0 - 4.0 - 3 7/24 Tr/3 0905 0900 -/SW - - 290/11 5.3 2.4 82 1011.61.9 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 310/22 6.4 -0.1 63 1003.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 300/30 7.3 -0.4 58 1002.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 290/35 5.7 1.2 73 1004.21.6 - - - -
14.0 -2.9 5.0 -0.6 - 0.4/24 - 0905 0900 - - - - 300/35 9.6 0.8 54 1005.00.8 - - - -
- - 5.0 -0.6 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/39 12.4 -0.1 42 1004.90.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0905 1500 - - - - -/- 11.4 1.6 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - 270/24 6.9 - - 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0905 2100 - - - 280/21 5.0 - - 1007.22.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.7 -4.1 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 290/30 2.8 1.3 90 1006.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0905 0300 - - - 300/24 2.4 2.1 98 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 310/17 2.0 1.7 98 1007.10.7 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 1.0 -3.9 - 0.6/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 290/30 5.7 4.2 90 1008.71.5 - - - -
- - 1.3 -3.6 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/39 7.1 0.8 64 1008.00.6 - - - -
9.0 -4.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0905 1500 - - - 300/37 7.3 5.0 85 1006.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0905 1800 - - - 270/39 5.3 5.2 99 1007.91.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0905 2100 - - - 260/22 3.6 3.5 99 1010.92.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
10.0 -4.2 2.0 -4.7 - 5/24 5/24 0905 0900 - - - 270/17 3.8 3.3 97 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
10.6 -3.4 - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 280/30 4.9 2.6 85 996.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0905 0300 - - - 270/28 4.1 1.3 82 995.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 260/18 3.1 0.7 84 996.41.0 - - - -
10.0 -4.0 2.0 -4.0 - 0.8/24 - 0905 0900 - - - - 280/31 6.3 2.4 76 997.20.8 - - - -
- - 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 270/37 7.6 0.8 62 997.70.5 - - - -
10.0 -4.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0905 1500 - - - 270/18 8.6 4.2 74 997.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0905 1800 - - - - 270/21 5.3 1.8 78 998.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0905 2100 - - - 280/31 5.5 1.6 76 999.71.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
9.5 - - - - - - 0905 0000 - - - 340/15 1.0 -0.6 89 994.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0300 - - - 330/17 0.0 -1.0 93 993.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 0600 - - - 330/18 -0.8 -2.1 91 994.60.7 - - - -
9.0 - -1.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0905 0900 - - - 350/24 4.6 0.9 77 995.71.1 - - - -
- - -1.4 - - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/28 7.6 -3.3 46 995.20.5 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0905 1500 - - - 290/31 8.3 -1.5 50 995.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - - 310/24 5.0 -2.6 58 996.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 2100 - - - 350/26 3.0 -0.8 76 997.71.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
9.7 -4.7 - - - - 1/3 0905 0000 - - - 280/30 4.6 0.7 76 993.80.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 0905 0300 - - - 300/17 3.4 1.3 86 993.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0905 0600 - - - 280/31 5.7 2.2 78 994.40.7 - - - -
9.0 -5.4 3.0 -3.3 - 10/24 0.4/3 0905 0900 - - - 270/34 6.9 0.4 63 995.91.5 - - - -
- - 2.8 -3.5 - - - 0905 1200 - - - 280/39 8.4 2.6 67 996.4 - - - -
10.0 -4.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0905 1500 - - - 270/24 8.2 1.6 63 996.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0905 1800 - - - 260/31 7.2 -0.5 58 997.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0905 2100 - - - 260/28 6.7 4.0 83 998.61.1 - - - -