Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 15 September 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 16/09/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 110/09 22.4 10.6 47 1012.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 110/09 20.6 10.9 54 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 080/18 23.3 2.9 26 1013.11.7 - - - -
38.0 +6.2 20.2 +1.8 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 050/18 29.3 18.2 51 1015.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 300/13 33.3 18.2 41 1012.92.3 - - - -
37.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 290/24 29.5 20.6 59 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 310/21 27.0 22.1 75 1012.91.5 - - - -
37.2 +5.4 - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 170/17 26.0 22.9 83 1015.72.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 040/02 9.5 9.1 97 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - Calm 10.4 10.0 97 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 350/08 10.2 9.6 96 1021.71.0 - - - -
20.0 - 7.9 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - 360/11 12.2 10.9 92 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 070/22 17.2 10.4 64 1019.03.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 080/22 19.2 8.4 50 1016.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 080/17 14.9 10.3 74 1017.91.0 - - - -
19.5 - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 060/17 12.5 11.0 91 1017.30.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 160/13 14.8 9.6 71 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 120/24 13.9 9.1 73 1017.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 110/15 13.5 8.8 73 1019.21.8 - - - -
21.0 - 9.6 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 100/15 16.1 9.5 65 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 100/17 22.7 8.8 41 1015.82.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 070/11 24.6 8.1 35 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 150/08 21.1 9.4 47 1015.30.7 - - - -
24.8 - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - Calm 12.8 8.5 75 1016.10.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 040/08 16.8 -4.4 23 1019.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 020/09 15.8 -4.2 25 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 020/05 14.4 -4.3 27 1018.30.1 - - - -
25.0 +2.8 13.3 +5.4 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 010/09 20.5 -5.4 17 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 180/04 23.4 -7.6 12 1018.40.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 050/13 24.1 -7.0 12 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 060/11 22.2 -4.0 17 1016.80.3 - - - -
25.4 +3.2 - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 070/09 20.2 -4.1 19 1018.31.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - Calm 7.7 -8.8 30 1023.4 - - - -
22.4 -4.6 - - - - - 0915 0030 - - - - Calm 7.2 -9.2 30 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 270/08 4.5 -9.6 35 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0330 - - - - 290/09 4.2 -9.2 37 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 310/05 1.5 -9.4 44 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0630 - - - - 350/05 0.9 -9.1 47 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 110/11 13.0 -7.1 24 1025.6 - - - -
22.0 -5.0 1.0 -9.2 - - - 0915 0930 - - - - 080/24 15.5 -5.5 23 1025.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 090/24 20.0 -8.3 14 1024.4 - - - -
- - 0.7 -9.5 - - - 0915 1230 - - - - 090/24 21.4 -8.1 13 1023.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 090/22 23.7 -8.5 11 1020.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0915 1530 - - - - 090/17 24.1 -8.2 11 1019.93.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 110/15 23.8 -9.6 10 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1830 - - - - 130/15 23.0 -10.2 10 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 120/09 16.1 -12.3 13 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2130 - - - 110/09 14.8 -11.5 15 1021.71.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 270/24 10.5 9.1 91 1019.1 - - - -
14.3 -1.5 - - - - 2/3 0915 0030 - - - 290/15 10.4 9.2 92 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 340/13 9.6 8.7 94 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0915 0330 - - - 300/17 10.3 9.5 95 1018.01.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 290/17 11.0 10.1 94 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0630 - - - 290/21 11.2 10.0 92 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 280/30 12.8 11.2 90 1019.4 - - - -
14.0 -1.8 9.0 +2.8 - 3/24 0.2/3 0915 0930 - - - 290/30 13.1 11.0 87 1019.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 280/31 14.0 10.2 78 1019.2 - - - -
- - 9.4 +3.2 - - 0.6/3 0915 1230 - - - 280/31 13.2 11.9 92 1019.00.6 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 290/30 14.1 11.8 86 1018.3 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0915 1530 - - - 280/34 14.1 10.1 77 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 300/22 11.5 10.1 91 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0915 1830 - - - 300/17 11.3 10.2 93 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 280/31 11.0 9.6 91 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0915 2130 - - - 300/21 11.0 9.8 92 1018.50.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.8 -3.2 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 160/13 16.5 -10.2 15 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 130/13 15.6 -10.9 15 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 140/21 15.0 -9.8 17 1019.80.5 - - - -
28.0 -3.0 13.0 -1.3 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 120/18 19.9 -8.4 14 1021.92.0 - - - -
- - 12.9 -1.4 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 070/18 26.1 -6.6 11 1020.31.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 100/15 29.1 -10.2 7 1016.83.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.1 -9.9 8 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 160/11 13.5 -12.6 15 1018.72.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 250/02 19.8 18.1 90 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 160/17 21.6 18.2 81 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 170/18 22.4 17.3 73 1016.60.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0915 0900 - - - 140/26 26.3 18.4 62 1018.51.9 - - - -
- - 19.3 +0.7 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 110/39 28.7 16.9 49 1018.10.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 120/34 26.2 16.4 55 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 140/31 24.0 15.2 58 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 160/22 22.8 14.9 61 1018.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.7 +6.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 120/05 19.3 17.8 91 1017.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 240/08 19.6 17.3 87 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 160/11 19.2 17.2 88 1018.11.2 - - - -
34.0 +6.3 18.0 +0.7 - - - 0915 0900 - - - 150/21 25.5 14.8 52 1020.22.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 +0.9 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 070/34 27.2 7.5 29 1019.40.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 070/35 25.5 12.2 44 1017.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 080/24 23.2 13.5 54 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 090/17 22.4 14.2 60 1020.21.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.9 +4.7 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 220/11 18.8 18.1 96 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 180/24 19.3 8.0 48 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 180/26 18.1 2.8 36 1019.91.6 - - - -
30.0 +4.8 18.0 +1.4 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 170/28 20.8 4.0 33 1021.81.9 - - - -
- - 17.9 +1.3 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 150/22 22.6 8.0 39 1021.00.8 - - - -
23.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 110/15 22.4 9.9 45 1018.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 110/13 20.6 10.1 51 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 120/11 20.0 12.3 61 1021.61.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 190/11 15.5 -1.1 32 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 -1.0 42 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 190/04 8.3 -0.2 55 1021.91.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 6.0 -7.5 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 200/13 17.5 -2.7 25 1023.21.3 - - - -
- - 5.6 -7.9 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 220/11 22.6 -2.9 18 1021.51.7 - - - -
24.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 090/22 23.5 1.8 24 1019.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 060/11 18.6 8.3 51 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 270/09 13.8 9.3 74 1022.81.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.9 +2.7 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 180/05 18.3 -5.4 19 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 1.1 48 1020.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 220/05 12.8 -3.1 33 1021.51.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 160/11 19.9 -6.7 16 1023.01.5 - - - -
- - 11.5 -2.0 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 200/13 24.7 -10.3 9 1020.82.2 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 270/13 26.8 -14.7 6 1018.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 040/11 20.4 4.1 34 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - Calm 15.4 8.5 63 1022.52.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.7 +2.9 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 230/08 10.5 5.5 71 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 220/11 8.4 3.1 69 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 230/09 5.6 2.9 83 1021.21.7 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 4.0 -9.5 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 250/05 17.6 -2.6 25 1022.91.7 - - - -
- - 3.7 -9.8 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 060/17 19.4 -0.1 27 1021.51.4 - - - -
21.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 050/17 19.2 3.0 34 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 350/11 15.8 4.2 46 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 260/11 9.7 5.5 75 1022.31.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 220/17 15.3 -4.6 25 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 240/15 11.7 -4.0 33 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 230/11 6.4 -2.5 53 1021.21.5 - - - -
25.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 190/21 18.4 -4.3 21 1022.51.3 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 100/22 20.0 -0.6 25 1021.70.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 080/15 20.1 2.5 31 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 010/09 14.5 5.8 56 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 300/11 10.0 7.6 85 1022.61.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 220/30 8.1 -4.3 41 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 230/15 5.7 -4.2 49 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 210/15 6.1 -4.1 48 1021.51.0 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 220/24 11.5 -2.7 37 1023.61.9 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 220/17 16.8 -1.8 28 1022.21.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 220/17 19.5 -4.7 19 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 250/13 15.7 -3.2 27 1021.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 210/17 12.6 -2.4 35 1022.71.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - -/- 9.3 -7.4 30 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - -/- 5.4 -7.8 38 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - -/- 3.2 -7.9 44 1024.01.1 - - - -
21.0 -4.9 3.0 -6.7 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - -/- 16.2 -4.9 23 1025.91.9 - - - -
- - 3.0 -6.7 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - -/- 19.2 -6.4 17 1024.31.6 - - - -
23.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - -/- 23.2 -6.7 13 1021.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - -/- 21.2 -7.3 14 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - -/- 12.4 -7.6 24 1022.30.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.7 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 030/02 2.9 -2.8 66 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 050/08 2.3 -2.6 70 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 150/13 -0.4 -2.8 84 1022.20.9 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 350/09 10.4 -0.4 47 1023.91.6 - - - -
- - -0.7 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 270/17 15.4 1.2 38 1023.00.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 250/24 19.4 0.4 28 1020.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 230/11 13.2 -0.1 40 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 270/08 8.1 1.3 62 1022.61.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - -3.0 - -9 - - 0915 0900 - - - 270/09 8.3 4.7 78 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.3 -0.8 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 300/26 10.3 -0.2 48 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 290/28 10.2 0.0 49 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 280/13 8.3 1.5 62 1019.11.6 - - - -
18.0 -3.1 8.0 -1.0 - 0.2/24 - 0915 0900 - - - - 300/31 15.6 3.4 44 1020.11.0 - - - -
- - 8.0 -1.0 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 310/30 19.2 3.0 34 1018.71.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 300/34 22.7 3.8 29 1016.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 320/18 19.4 3.2 34 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 300/13 14.1 4.7 53 1019.71.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.5 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 240/17 3.4 -0.1 78 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 250/26 4.7 2.2 84 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 260/24 4.5 3.5 93 1020.20.9 - - - -
7.0 - 1.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0915 0900 - - - 250/22 5.9 4.5 91 1022.41.9 - - - -
- - 1.0 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 250/24 8.5 3.8 72 1022.4 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 250/24 10.4 3.7 63 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 280/08 7.0 2.7 74 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 320/05 2.5 0.7 88 1022.70.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 270/09 5.6 -0.4 65 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 270/09 5.7 2.0 77 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 280/09 6.7 2.2 73 1022.70.4 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - 260/17 13.4 3.8 52 1024.41.7 - - - -
- - 4.4 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 280/24 16.9 2.9 39 1023.80.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 270/21 17.0 2.2 37 1022.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - - 240/13 14.0 2.0 44 1022.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - - 070/08 9.2 3.2 66 1022.80.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 260/39 12.8 1.5 46 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 300/18 12.8 3.5 53 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 250/13 12.8 4.0 55 1016.51.2 - - - -
18.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 260/41 17.2 4.5 43 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - - 260/43 20.0 4.1 35 1016.90.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 260/39 19.5 4.0 36 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 260/18 17.1 4.8 44 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 230/28 15.8 5.1 49 1018.30.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.5 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 290/46 6.4 1.1 69 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 300/31 7.1 3.3 77 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 300/18 7.0 4.3 83 1018.10.7 - - - -
10.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0915 0900 - - - 290/43 8.9 4.5 74 1020.11.8 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 290/41 11.2 3.7 60 1019.80.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 290/35 11.3 4.5 63 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 280/24 9.8 4.6 70 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 310/17 8.1 4.5 78 1021.00.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.1 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 290/15 10.1 8.0 87 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0915 0300 - - - 290/17 9.7 7.6 87 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 280/11 8.3 7.5 95 1019.60.9 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 - 0915 0900 - - - 300/11 9.1 7.7 91 1022.02.4 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - 0.4/3 0915 1200 - - - 310/17 10.9 9.3 90 1021.40.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0915 1500 - - - 310/15 12.7 8.2 74 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0915 1800 - - - 360/08 11.1 10.5 96 1020.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0915 2100 - - - 330/09 10.9 9.7 92 1020.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 260/22 9.8 5.8 76 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 260/15 9.7 6.2 79 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 280/15 8.1 6.4 89 1020.41.0 - - - -
14.0 -3.4 6.0 +0.8 - - - 0915 0900 - - - 250/21 8.6 7.1 90 1022.72.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 +2.3 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 260/21 13.2 7.0 66 1021.61.1 - - - -
15.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 250/21 14.3 5.9 57 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 250/09 12.5 6.1 65 1020.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - Calm 10.5 7.4 81 1021.50.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.3 -4.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 280/09 9.6 4.2 69 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - - 280/09 6.7 4.5 86 1022.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - 290/11 5.8 4.6 92 1023.30.4 - - - -
16.0 -4.3 5.0 -2.4 - - - 0915 0900 - - - - 280/15 13.3 7.1 66 1025.11.8 - - - -
- - 4.9 -2.5 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 270/17 17.7 5.3 44 1024.01.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 280/21 20.2 3.0 32 1021.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 280/13 18.4 3.5 37 1021.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 250/11 14.1 4.7 53 1022.71.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.5 -2.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - - 270/11 8.0 7.1 94 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 290/09 7.1 6.4 95 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 280/08 7.5 7.1 97 1018.40.5 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 7.0 +2.4 - 0.4/24 - 0915 0900 - - - 310/13 9.7 8.1 90 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - 6.7 +2.1 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 290/18 12.4 9.2 81 1019.80.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 300/22 14.6 9.2 70 1017.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 300/18 12.3 8.4 77 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 300/09 10.3 8.4 88 1018.90.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.3/21 0915 0600 -/W - - 270/08 7.9 6.8 93 1019.21.0 2.0 -
13.0 - 6.0 - 7 0.4/24 0.1/3 0915 0900 -/- - - 310/08 8.3 8.1 99 1021.11.9 3.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.0 -3.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0915 0000 - - - - -/- 12.3 7.4 72 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0915 0300 - - - - -/- 11.3 7.2 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - - -/- 10.6 7.3 80 - - - - -
14.0 -2.9 8.0 +2.4 - 0.6/24 - 0915 0900 - - - - -/- 13.8 8.0 68 - - - - -
- - 8.5 +2.9 - - - 0915 1200 - - - - -/- 17.2 5.8 47 - - - - -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - -/- 16.3 8.8 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0915 1800 - - - - -/- 12.9 9.5 80 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0915 2100 - - - - -/- 11.9 9.8 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.8 -2.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 280/18 7.9 7.8 99 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 330/13 7.1 7.1 100 1017.30.9 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0915 0600 - - - 290/18 6.8 6.7 99 1017.70.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 5.0 +0.1 - 1/24 - 0915 0900 - - - 330/17 8.7 8.6 99 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - 5.4 +0.5 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 290/28 11.7 11.1 96 1018.50.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 290/35 13.6 10.6 82 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0915 1800 - - - 270/17 9.2 9.2 100 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0915 2100 - - - 300/15 9.0 9.0 100 1017.90.2 - - 6.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 6.0 -0.7 - - - 0915 0900 - - - 270/04 9.8 9.2 96 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 260/09 5.9 2.4 78 1008.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 260/15 6.2 2.1 75 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 280/21 8.5 4.9 78 1009.50.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0915 0900 - - - 290/24 10.5 7.7 83 1010.10.6 - - - -
- - 5.8 -0.2 - - - 0915 1200 - - - 320/28 12.8 9.4 80 1008.61.4 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - 260/35 15.0 3.2 45 1007.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 270/34 10.6 1.9 55 1010.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 270/28 8.4 3.5 71 1011.81.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.7 - - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 010/17 6.6 0.1 63 1006.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 360/09 3.4 -1.0 73 1007.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 0600 - - - 330/15 4.3 0.5 76 1008.20.6 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0915 0900 - - - 350/24 8.6 3.6 71 1008.70.5 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0915 1200 - - - 350/34 13.3 6.6 64 1007.01.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0915 1500 - - - - 300/31 14.0 4.6 53 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 1800 - - - 300/24 10.1 -4.3 36 1008.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0915 2100 - - - 320/17 4.7 -1.5 64 1010.22.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.4 -3.0 - - - - - 0915 0000 - - - 270/17 8.2 2.9 69 1010.10.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0915 0300 - - - 040/11 6.5 3.7 82 1008.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0915 0600 - - - 020/13 6.3 5.4 94 1007.80.6 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 6.0 -0.3 - 14/24 4/3 0915 0900 - - - 300/30 11.8 9.0 83 1008.50.7 - - 9.0 -
- - 6.0 -0.3 - - 1/3 0915 1200 - - - 280/30 10.8 8.4 85 1008.70.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0915 1500 - - - 280/24 9.8 4.8 71 1010.01.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0915 1800 - - - 270/26 9.6 4.2 69 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0915 2100 - - - 260/24 8.8 2.8 66 1011.40.7 - - - -