Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 24 September 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 25/09/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - Calm 20.3 19.0 92 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 250/11 23.7 18.1 71 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 240/13 24.3 16.7 63 1012.00.8 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 20.0 +1.6 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 220/18 28.6 15.2 44 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 260/22 29.4 16.2 45 1011.81.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 270/22 28.1 17.5 53 1010.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 260/15 25.1 18.7 68 1010.90.7 - - - -
30.4 -1.4 - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 250/13 24.0 19.0 74 1012.71.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 310/11 6.8 5.7 93 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - Calm 5.1 5.1 100 1008.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 280/08 3.3 3.3 100 1008.80.1 - - - -
15.0 - 2.4 - - 2/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 320/09 12.2 5.6 64 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 350/02 15.4 4.0 46 1007.91.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 130/21 13.2 5.6 60 1006.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 110/21 12.0 6.8 70 1007.30.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 110/24 11.4 7.0 74 1007.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 4.9 87 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 110/04 6.5 4.8 89 1008.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0600 - - - - 060/05 9.3 7.7 90 1008.6 - - - -
16.0 - 6.1 - - 0.4/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 050/09 12.8 9.1 78 1008.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 070/13 15.6 6.9 56 1006.12.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0924 1500 - - - - 040/08 12.2 7.9 75 1005.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0924 1800 - - - - 110/08 10.1 8.5 90 1004.50.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 6/6 - 0924 2100 - - - - 100/09 9.2 8.0 92 1004.60.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 170/05 12.2 2.9 53 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 180/09 10.8 7.3 79 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 020/08 11.0 6.7 75 1009.50.2 - - - -
21.0 -1.2 10.5 +2.6 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 010/13 14.0 5.6 57 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 210/22 14.8 8.3 65 1007.32.9 - - - -
21.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 310/28 20.2 0.1 26 1005.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 330/15 17.7 1.2 33 1005.90.6 - - - -
20.9 -1.3 - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 360/09 15.5 5.4 51 1006.50.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 320/09 24.8 -3.6 15 1009.9 - - - -
37.2 +10.2 - - - - - 0924 0030 - - - - 350/11 23.6 -2.8 17 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 270/08 20.4 -3.3 20 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0330 - - - - 310/09 21.9 -1.4 21 1009.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 300/09 18.6 -1.8 25 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0630 - - - - 320/09 18.2 -2.1 25 1009.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 340/09 24.8 0.3 20 1011.5 - - - -
37.0 +10.0 17.0 +6.8 - - - 0924 0930 - - - - 270/09 26.6 0.4 18 1011.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 350/09 31.2 -0.5 13 1009.8 - - - -
- - 16.9 +6.7 - - - 0924 1230 - - - - 330/08 32.7 0.7 13 1009.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 300/28 35.9 -0.5 10 1006.5 - - - -
37.0 +10.0 - - - - - 0924 1530 - - - - 340/39 36.1 1.0 11 1006.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 300/30 34.3 -0.4 11 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1830 - - - - 310/24 33.5 0.2 12 1006.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 160/09 27.8 -1.2 15 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2130 - - - - 110/09 25.0 -0.2 19 1007.91.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 320/21 12.0 8.8 81 998.7 - - - -
18.8 +3.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0924 0030 - - - 340/21 11.1 10.0 93 998.70.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 330/21 9.4 8.3 93 997.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0330 - - - - 330/24 9.4 7.8 90 996.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 330/22 9.4 8.0 91 997.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0924 0630 - - - - 350/17 8.9 8.1 95 997.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 340/22 12.7 10.1 84 997.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0924 0930 - - - 330/37 11.6 9.2 85 997.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 320/44 14.1 10.1 77 997.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0924 1230 - - - 310/44 12.7 9.7 82 997.40.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 300/46 14.0 9.4 74 997.1 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 4/6 1/3 0924 1530 - - - 300/50 14.8 9.4 70 997.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 290/35 13.0 9.4 79 1000.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1830 - - - 290/31 12.0 9.7 86 1000.73.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 300/18 11.2 10.3 94 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0924 2130 - - - 290/18 11.1 10.2 94 1004.03.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.1 +8.1 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 4.8 38 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 240/02 19.2 7.3 46 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 050/05 19.8 10.5 55 1011.50.7 - - - -
39.0 +8.0 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 320/15 29.7 13.0 36 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 350/26 35.2 8.1 19 1011.21.5 - - - -
38.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 010/11 36.2 7.3 17 1008.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 360/17 34.2 8.0 20 1008.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 040/09 23.6 6.0 32 1009.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.5 +1.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 150/13 21.7 18.3 81 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 170/11 21.7 17.3 76 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 140/15 19.2 16.6 85 1015.50.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 170/17 25.8 17.4 60 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - 19.1 +0.5 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 120/13 27.7 16.9 52 1015.41.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 060/24 28.3 16.9 50 1013.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 120/17 24.5 18.0 67 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 170/09 21.7 17.5 77 1015.41.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 360/02 20.7 17.4 81 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - Calm 21.5 17.6 78 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 190/09 20.2 17.2 83 1016.10.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 19.0 +1.7 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 060/21 26.1 16.5 56 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - 18.5 +1.2 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 060/21 27.1 16.0 51 1016.11.4 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 060/24 27.4 17.0 53 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 060/15 24.2 17.3 65 1013.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 010/05 20.8 16.8 78 1015.51.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.4 +4.2 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 250/08 19.4 18.6 95 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 250/09 17.8 17.8 100 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 260/08 17.9 17.9 100 1016.51.1 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 17.0 +0.4 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 350/09 23.9 19.0 74 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - 17.4 +0.8 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 350/15 27.2 19.8 64 1016.31.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 360/15 27.0 19.1 62 1013.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 020/11 22.5 18.5 78 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 360/09 21.1 19.0 88 1015.51.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 350/24 20.4 18.3 88 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 340/18 18.9 17.9 94 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 340/15 18.8 18.0 95 1015.80.9 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 19.0 +5.5 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 340/35 24.9 16.6 60 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - 18.5 +5.0 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 360/39 27.0 16.6 53 1014.62.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 360/43 25.8 16.6 57 1012.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 360/31 22.2 18.0 77 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 350/24 21.2 18.4 84 1015.31.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.4 +5.2 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 010/05 18.4 16.7 90 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - Calm 16.5 15.8 96 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - Calm 15.0 14.5 97 1016.51.0 - - - -
32.0 +4.8 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 340/15 23.8 17.0 66 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - 14.8 +1.3 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 300/15 30.4 13.3 35 1014.82.8 - - - -
34.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 330/21 32.1 7.8 22 1011.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 010/21 26.2 13.0 44 1013.11.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 360/13 21.5 14.7 65 1015.52.4 - - 8.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +3.5 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 330/21 21.4 17.0 76 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 360/17 19.5 16.3 82 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 340/26 19.7 15.6 77 1011.50.5 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 19.0 +5.5 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 350/35 23.9 16.9 65 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - 19.3 +5.8 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 360/31 24.7 18.6 69 1010.31.7 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 360/37 24.1 18.7 72 1008.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 360/28 21.6 18.4 82 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 350/17 20.5 18.6 89 1010.81.4 - - 7.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 340/13 18.7 15.2 80 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 340/13 17.9 14.4 80 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 360/11 16.9 15.6 92 1014.21.1 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 340/24 25.4 13.9 49 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 360/21 28.9 16.5 47 1012.02.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 010/41 25.7 17.4 60 1009.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 360/28 23.3 17.1 68 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 340/22 21.4 16.6 74 1012.92.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.1 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 340/17 20.7 8.4 45 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 350/15 18.8 9.3 54 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 350/17 19.0 9.5 54 1014.00.2 - - - -
31.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 330/24 25.4 6.1 29 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - 17.9 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 320/24 31.4 5.0 19 1012.92.1 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 320/31 32.0 2.1 15 1010.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 320/18 28.9 1.4 17 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 360/17 25.4 4.5 26 1012.91.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
38.5 +12.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 360/21 27.8 -3.1 13 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 010/21 25.3 3.9 25 1009.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 010/15 22.6 4.6 31 1010.81.0 - - - -
39.0 +13.1 22.0 +12.3 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 350/31 28.8 5.6 23 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - 22.3 +12.6 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 330/37 35.1 2.6 13 1009.72.2 - - - -
38.0 +12.1 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 330/30 37.5 0.7 10 1006.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 320/21 35.1 -1.1 10 1007.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 340/21 31.6 -1.2 12 1008.61.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.2 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 360/30 27.2 0.8 18 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 350/24 25.8 4.3 25 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 350/30 24.3 5.6 30 1007.40.3 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - 360/35 26.5 6.0 27 1008.8 - - - -
- - 23.6 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 350/26 28.9 4.4 21 1007.71.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 300/41 29.9 -0.5 14 1005.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 300/11 23.7 3.1 26 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 310/08 21.2 5.9 37 1008.21.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 13.0 - 5 - - 0924 0900 -/W - 290/21 23.6 7.0 34 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.8 +9.7 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 010/13 22.3 5.7 34 1002.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 330/05 17.4 7.5 52 999.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 290/15 22.3 5.3 33 1001.51.7 - - - -
32.0 +10.9 15.0 +6.0 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 310/48 32.3 3.3 16 1000.70.8 - - - -
- - 15.1 +6.1 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 280/35 34.2 2.9 14 1001.81.1 - - - -
35.0 +13.9 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 100/18 26.0 9.8 36 1001.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 050/15 23.2 10.6 45 1002.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - Calm 19.9 11.7 59 1004.82.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.8 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 310/21 22.5 -1.6 20 1005.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 240/22 17.4 1.0 33 1005.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 220/22 11.2 5.1 66 1008.02.4 - - - -
27.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - 220/22 13.1 2.9 50 1010.01.8 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 310/22 17.5 -2.2 26 1008.01.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 330/24 15.8 0.8 36 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 310/22 14.1 -0.4 37 1007.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 290/21 13.8 -0.3 38 1008.61.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 350/18 28.5 -3.6 12 1002.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 290/18 24.7 -1.2 18 1003.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 200/13 18.6 -1.8 25 1006.93.7 - - - -
35.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - 210/05 21.3 1.6 27 1009.32.4 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 310/13 26.0 1.3 20 1007.22.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 330/21 26.4 0.9 19 1005.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 260/13 22.0 0.5 24 1005.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - Calm 16.3 1.2 36 1007.01.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
34.4 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 090/08 22.2 7.6 39 997.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 290/37 31.1 -0.5 13 996.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 250/39 24.0 -3.3 16 1001.15.1 - - - -
34.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 270/37 25.1 -0.1 19 1002.41.3 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 290/43 27.8 -1.2 15 1002.00.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 290/41 25.6 -2.1 16 1001.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 290/30 22.7 -2.1 19 1002.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 290/44 22.7 -0.1 22 1003.20.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 280/11 18.1 1.6 33 1001.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 290/30 17.5 4.1 41 1002.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 300/24 13.3 2.8 49 1005.22.4 - - - -
31.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - 310/37 16.0 0.6 35 1007.42.0 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 320/26 17.3 -0.4 30 1005.51.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 310/41 18.6 -0.2 28 1003.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 330/22 15.7 0.3 35 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 330/21 13.0 -0.3 40 1006.11.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 280/30 17.8 6.0 46 1001.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 290/21 14.1 7.4 64 1003.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - Calm 10.0 6.7 80 1004.61.2 - - - -
29.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 340/24 14.3 8.0 66 1004.90.3 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 300/26 18.9 7.0 46 1003.51.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 290/28 20.1 4.6 36 1001.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 270/18 17.2 3.5 40 1003.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 310/08 12.8 4.0 55 1005.22.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.9 +15.5 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 240/18 17.6 6.2 47 1002.13.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 270/09 14.0 5.6 57 1004.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - Calm 9.1 4.9 75 1005.30.6 - - - -
33.0 +15.6 9.0 +3.8 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 350/13 15.4 8.2 62 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - 8.6 +3.4 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 300/37 20.6 1.0 27 1004.32.7 - - - -
24.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 310/39 23.5 0.6 22 1002.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 270/28 20.2 -1.0 24 1002.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - Calm 12.0 -0.5 42 1005.93.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
37.7 +17.4 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 290/08 12.6 5.3 61 1005.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 350/09 11.9 6.2 68 1004.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 320/17 12.2 5.6 64 1004.60.3 - - - -
38.0 +17.7 11.0 +3.6 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 300/26 17.1 4.8 44 1006.72.1 - 40.0 -
- - 10.7 +3.3 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 310/30 20.1 2.5 31 1005.90.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 280/28 22.6 -0.2 22 1004.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 260/22 20.0 -0.6 25 1005.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 250/13 15.5 0.5 36 1008.23.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
32.8 +16.3 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 260/18 13.2 7.6 69 1000.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 280/21 11.2 8.4 83 1000.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 340/13 8.5 7.3 92 1000.40.5 - - - -
33.0 +16.5 8.0 +3.4 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 300/24 12.5 7.4 71 1002.41.9 - - - -
- - 8.4 +3.8 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 300/28 15.3 4.7 49 1001.50.8 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 310/31 17.5 1.9 35 1000.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 290/21 16.2 2.9 41 1000.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 270/22 12.5 7.0 69 1004.63.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 -/- 360/05 9.7 7.0 83 1002.70.4 15.0 -
28.0 - 9.0 - 6 - - 0924 0900 -/SW 360/17 13.7 8.1 69 1004.11.3 15.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
33.9 +17.0 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - -/- 15.2 10.2 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - -/- 13.3 9.4 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - -/- 11.1 7.0 76 - - - - -
34.0 +17.1 10.0 +4.4 - - - 0924 0900 - - - - -/- 16.6 6.1 50 - - - - -
- - 9.9 +4.3 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - -/- 18.3 5.2 42 - - - - -
21.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - -/- 19.4 3.2 34 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - -/- 15.7 5.9 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - -/- 14.5 4.8 52 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.6 +11.8 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 340/11 8.8 7.6 92 1000.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 360/22 8.7 8.4 98 999.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 340/26 8.0 7.7 98 998.21.1 - - - -
26.0 +12.2 7.0 +2.1 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0924 0900 - - - 340/31 9.7 9.4 98 1000.11.8 - - - -
- - 6.9 +2.0 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 320/35 10.9 8.1 83 1000.00.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 330/50 13.4 6.5 63 998.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 320/46 11.1 6.0 71 999.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0924 2100 - - - 310/18 9.0 8.7 98 1003.13.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +2.8 8.0 +1.3 - 11/24 11/24 0924 0900 - - - 270/17 11.6 10.4 92 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.4 +3.4 - - - - 0.6/3 0924 0000 - - - 300/43 12.2 10.8 91 991.50.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0924 0300 - - - 290/37 11.9 10.1 89 991.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0924 0600 - - - 310/31 11.4 10.0 91 991.70.6 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 10.0 +4.0 - 8/24 2/3 0924 0900 - - - 280/34 10.3 9.2 93 992.30.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 10.1 +4.1 - - 0.2/3 0924 1200 - - - 320/41 12.4 10.5 88 992.00.3 - - 9.0 -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 4/6 3/3 0924 1500 - - - 310/43 11.6 10.3 92 991.30.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0924 1800 - - - 300/39 10.8 10.0 95 991.80.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 11/6 6/3 0924 2100 - - - 300/26 11.3 10.5 95 991.80.0 - - 9.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.0 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 350/31 10.6 9.0 90 990.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0924 0300 - - - 330/34 10.1 7.7 85 989.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 340/26 9.5 7.8 89 990.50.8 - - - -
14.0 - 9.0 - - 2/24 - 0924 0900 - - - 330/41 11.8 7.5 75 990.5 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 350/35 12.1 8.2 77 990.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0924 1500 - - - 350/26 11.0 9.8 92 990.30.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0924 1800 - - - 340/31 9.5 8.1 91 991.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0924 2100 - - - 330/24 9.0 8.1 94 991.10.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.3 +0.9 - - - - 0.4/3 0924 0000 - - - 310/48 11.6 9.2 85 988.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0924 0300 - - - 310/28 10.7 8.3 85 989.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0924 0600 - - - 310/26 10.7 9.6 93 989.00.6 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 10.0 +3.7 - 20/24 3/3 0924 0900 - - - 320/30 10.2 8.6 90 989.80.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 10.0 +3.7 - - 0.8/3 0924 1200 - - - 340/39 12.6 8.9 78 989.80.0 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 0.8/6 - 0924 1500 - - - 320/39 13.1 9.0 76 989.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 340/28 10.6 8.0 84 989.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0924 2100 - - - 200/17 9.3 8.4 94 992.22.7 - - - -