Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 4 October 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 05/10/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 250/11 25.5 20.3 73 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 240/11 24.9 20.6 77 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 21.5 19.3 87 1012.41.6 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 20.7 -1.6 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 130/09 29.6 22.4 65 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 270/21 30.4 21.0 57 1011.62.2 - - - -
31.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 260/26 29.9 22.6 65 1010.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 270/18 26.7 22.9 80 1011.20.9 - - - -
31.5 -1.3 - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 250/17 26.0 22.9 83 1012.91.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 130/15 10.1 5.2 72 1027.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1004 0300 - - - 140/17 10.7 1.3 52 1027.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 120/18 10.2 4.8 69 1028.61.5 - - - -
15.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1004 0900 - - - 110/24 11.3 5.7 68 1030.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - 110/22 11.6 5.8 68 1029.70.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 130/21 12.3 4.3 58 1029.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 120/15 10.7 5.2 69 1030.20.7 - - - -
13.8 - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 100/15 10.9 2.5 56 1030.90.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 150/08 7.6 1.9 67 1027.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 180/09 5.3 2.0 79 1027.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 180/11 7.2 3.3 76 1028.21.0 - - - -
18.0 - 5.2 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 160/17 12.0 5.4 64 1028.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 140/24 13.9 4.5 53 1028.20.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 140/21 15.4 5.6 52 1026.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 120/18 14.5 4.8 52 1027.50.9 - - - -
17.2 - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 120/22 12.9 4.1 55 1029.11.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 140/26 10.6 4.5 66 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - 150/22 9.7 3.9 67 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 150/21 8.3 3.4 71 1021.01.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.4 8.1 -2.8 - - - 1004 0900 - - - 140/26 11.2 2.0 53 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - 140/28 16.1 2.2 39 1020.91.6 - - - -
17.0 -8.6 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 110/24 16.4 1.7 37 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 120/26 15.7 2.2 40 1021.91.3 - - - -
17.1 -8.5 - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 120/24 13.8 2.4 46 1023.71.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 100/09 18.1 0.7 31 1016.5 - - - -
30.5 -0.3 - - - - - 1004 0030 - - - - 080/08 17.6 1.6 34 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - Calm 13.4 3.8 52 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0330 - - - - Calm 13.3 3.1 50 1014.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 290/05 11.0 4.7 65 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0630 - - - - 270/05 11.8 4.3 60 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 030/13 24.1 -2.4 17 1017.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 11.0 -3.7 - - - 1004 0930 - - - - 040/13 25.6 -2.9 15 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 030/11 31.2 0.6 14 1015.2 - - - -
- - 10.7 -4.0 - - - 1004 1230 - - - - 080/11 31.1 0.5 14 1014.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 160/21 32.9 0.9 13 1012.3 - - - -
34.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1004 1530 - - - - 260/08 32.6 0.6 13 1012.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 160/13 32.3 1.4 14 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1830 - - - - 160/15 31.5 0.8 14 1012.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 100/09 24.7 2.8 24 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2130 - - - - 090/11 23.5 3.4 27 1014.41.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.2 95 1022.2 - - - -
18.9 +1.1 - - - - - 1004 0030 - - - - 120/05 7.6 6.9 95 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 100/13 8.2 7.8 97 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0330 - - - - 080/15 8.1 7.5 96 1019.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 060/15 7.3 6.1 92 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0630 - - - 050/15 8.3 6.8 90 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 060/15 11.1 8.7 85 1018.4 - - - -
19.0 +1.2 7.0 -0.1 - - - 1004 0930 - - - 050/17 12.7 9.2 79 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 050/18 16.8 11.1 69 1016.8 - - - -
- - 6.9 -0.2 - - - 1004 1230 - - - 040/21 18.0 11.6 66 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 010/17 21.3 13.2 60 1014.7 - - - -
22.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1004 1530 - - - 010/17 20.1 12.3 61 1014.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 020/17 21.4 10.6 50 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1830 - - - 010/17 21.0 10.8 52 1011.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 360/09 15.2 11.2 77 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1004 2130 - - - 360/17 15.6 11.2 75 1013.31.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.5 +1.1 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 160/13 25.1 4.3 26 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 170/08 21.1 2.9 30 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 170/13 21.0 2.8 30 1013.40.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.6 19.0 +0.5 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 100/15 28.9 3.0 19 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - 18.7 +0.2 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 350/09 33.3 3.2 15 1012.91.9 - - - -
37.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 210/17 35.4 2.8 13 1009.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 180/09 34.5 2.1 13 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 170/08 24.2 2.9 25 1011.72.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.7 +1.2 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 170/11 23.8 20.5 82 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 060/02 21.6 19.9 90 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 120/09 21.3 19.4 89 1015.10.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 21.0 +0.4 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 160/17 27.9 21.0 66 1016.81.7 - - - -
- - 21.0 +0.4 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 110/18 30.5 20.4 55 1015.11.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 130/21 29.9 20.5 57 1013.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 130/26 27.0 21.7 73 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 180/11 25.9 22.0 79 1015.92.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.9 +0.5 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 050/18 24.9 21.3 80 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 040/15 23.7 21.1 85 1014.51.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 030/11 23.8 21.4 86 1015.61.1 - - 9.0 -
30.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 - - - 1004 0900 - - - 060/17 27.6 21.3 69 1017.72.0 - - - -
- - 23.2 +2.5 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 070/26 29.2 20.7 60 1016.31.4 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 060/30 28.2 21.3 66 1013.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 060/21 26.0 21.6 77 1014.80.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 070/17 25.5 22.2 82 1016.41.5 - - 9.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.5 +4.1 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 030/09 23.8 21.9 89 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - 020/08 22.9 21.4 91 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 030/02 22.7 21.5 93 1016.81.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 040/09 27.7 22.2 72 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - 22.6 +3.0 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 060/11 29.4 22.4 66 1017.40.8 - - - -
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 060/11 28.4 21.9 68 1015.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 050/09 25.1 22.0 83 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 360/08 24.2 22.1 88 1017.01.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.7 -1.9 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 090/08 20.7 20.5 99 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - 190/09 20.6 20.1 97 1017.31.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 250/05 20.8 20.6 99 1018.00.7 - - 6.0 -
25.0 -1.6 20.0 +3.6 - 3/24 - 1004 0900 - - - 230/08 24.2 19.3 74 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.8 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 190/11 27.0 18.8 61 1017.71.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 070/17 26.8 19.9 66 1015.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 050/11 23.4 20.0 81 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 140/11 21.9 20.0 89 1018.92.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.4 -2.2 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 130/11 21.4 20.5 95 1018.20.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - 130/11 21.0 20.2 95 1016.61.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 140/11 21.3 20.7 96 1017.50.9 - - 4.5 -
27.0 -2.6 21.0 +4.1 - 13/24 - 1004 0900 - - - 140/09 24.3 20.8 81 1019.52.0 - - - -
- - 20.8 +3.9 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 340/11 29.0 18.9 55 1017.32.2 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 130/09 31.3 16.5 41 1014.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 340/08 25.4 21.5 79 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 010/15 24.0 21.4 85 1017.11.5 - - 9.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.6 +0.7 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 150/13 19.5 18.8 96 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 150/09 18.2 17.6 96 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1004 0600 - - - - 180/09 18.4 17.9 97 1019.81.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 18.0 +1.9 - 0.4/24 - 1004 0900 - - - - 190/13 23.6 18.3 72 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - 17.7 +1.6 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 130/21 25.7 15.7 54 1019.11.4 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 130/24 23.6 17.3 68 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 150/13 21.4 18.6 84 1018.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 190/09 19.5 18.0 91 1019.61.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - 3/3 1004 0000 - - - 220/08 20.2 19.5 96 1019.71.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 1004 0300 - - - 260/05 19.6 18.9 96 1018.01.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 190/05 18.9 18.2 96 1018.60.6 - - 4.5 -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 19/24 - 1004 0900 - - - 180/15 23.8 19.9 79 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - 140/26 23.6 18.0 71 1018.61.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 110/18 23.3 19.5 79 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 110/13 22.2 19.6 85 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 140/09 20.6 18.7 89 1019.21.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 1004 0000 - - - 080/21 16.6 16.4 99 1020.31.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1004 0300 - - - 060/09 16.2 16.2 100 1018.91.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1004 0600 - - - - 090/09 15.6 15.4 99 1019.80.8 - - 3.0 -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 5/24 - 1004 0900 - - - - 310/02 19.2 16.1 82 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 210/13 22.7 14.3 59 1019.81.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 190/11 24.8 11.4 43 1017.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 080/17 22.1 13.7 59 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 100/35 17.5 17.3 99 1019.81.8 - - 8.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.8 -0.8 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 120/13 20.7 13.2 62 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - Calm 16.9 12.2 74 1016.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 15.6 11.8 78 1016.60.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 15.0 +0.7 - - - 1004 0900 - - - 010/18 24.9 15.8 57 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - 15.5 +1.2 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 320/11 30.1 13.8 37 1015.72.5 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 110/09 29.1 13.3 38 1013.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1004 1800 - - - 140/22 28.8 10.0 31 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1004 2100 - - - - 120/09 23.9 14.3 55 1014.91.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 220/08 12.6 8.5 76 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 180/11 11.2 8.8 85 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 7.0 88 1020.20.4 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 100/08 18.3 9.9 58 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 220/05 24.6 9.3 38 1020.70.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 320/11 27.6 4.0 22 1017.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 290/08 27.8 4.8 23 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - Calm 19.0 7.8 48 1017.20.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 7.0 - 3 2/24 2/24 1004 0900 - - - 360/02 12.2 10.2 88 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.9 +0.4 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 030/09 17.2 15.7 91 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 250/09 14.3 13.3 94 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 250/08 12.3 11.7 96 1019.50.3 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 12.0 +0.0 - 0.2/24 - 1004 0900 - - - 300/08 16.3 16.1 99 1021.11.6 - - - -
- - 11.7 -0.3 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 180/17 21.1 16.1 73 1021.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 160/22 23.0 16.8 68 1019.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 130/18 20.6 17.0 80 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 170/08 17.2 15.7 91 1019.60.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 3.4 76 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - Calm 6.2 3.2 81 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 5.9 3.1 82 1021.20.3 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 150/09 17.9 4.1 40 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - 220/11 19.4 4.7 38 1021.80.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 280/15 22.3 4.8 32 1019.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 210/04 22.1 5.1 33 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 220/11 13.4 4.6 55 1019.71.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.3 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 080/02 12.8 9.1 78 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 130/11 10.4 8.3 87 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 150/13 9.4 8.0 91 1020.10.3 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 140/17 16.5 9.7 64 1021.51.4 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 200/08 25.8 5.9 28 1020.51.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 060/09 28.7 6.1 24 1017.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - Calm 27.7 5.3 24 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 240/09 20.7 5.1 36 1017.11.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 250/02 13.3 12.8 97 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 300/08 11.8 11.6 99 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 260/05 9.8 9.7 99 1020.50.7 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - Calm 18.8 14.1 74 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 100/22 22.3 14.9 63 1021.01.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 140/21 22.1 14.7 63 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 120/13 18.6 15.1 80 1019.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - Calm 15.6 15.1 97 1020.81.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - Calm 6.1 3.6 84 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - Calm 4.3 2.8 90 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 270/02 1.4 0.5 94 1021.40.6 - - - -
23.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - 200/09 9.3 9.2 99 1023.01.5 - - 0.5 -
- - 0.9 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 240/05 19.7 7.1 44 1022.01.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 030/04 24.0 4.4 28 1019.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 070/22 20.8 10.3 51 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 100/13 14.8 11.8 82 1020.82.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
22.8 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 330/04 9.7 6.2 79 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.0 90 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 310/02 6.3 6.0 98 1021.10.2 - - - -
23.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - Calm 12.3 7.6 73 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 150/05 20.0 9.6 51 1021.41.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 150/09 23.6 4.0 28 1018.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 250/09 24.1 7.7 35 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - Calm 15.4 7.9 61 1018.20.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.9 +4.7 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 080/02 10.9 5.9 71 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 100/09 8.9 4.7 75 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 4.0 1.9 86 1020.60.3 - - - -
26.0 +4.8 4.0 -3.7 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 070/11 14.2 5.8 57 1021.81.2 - - - -
- - 4.0 -3.7 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 300/02 23.3 4.3 29 1020.81.0 - - - -
27.0 +5.8 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 210/13 25.6 -2.9 15 1018.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 180/08 24.9 -2.6 16 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 150/17 18.8 2.6 34 1017.81.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.7 +5.0 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 170/13 16.1 0.7 35 1019.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 110/11 14.9 4.0 48 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - Calm 9.1 3.1 66 1018.80.2 - - - -
29.0 +5.3 8.0 -1.7 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 020/13 17.6 0.3 31 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 -1.6 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 010/18 27.2 -5.8 11 1018.60.8 - - - -
30.0 +6.3 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 310/21 29.7 -6.5 9 1015.72.9 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 360/13 29.4 -8.2 8 1013.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - 030/05 20.3 -2.7 21 1014.50.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.5 +3.8 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 170/08 9.4 5.2 75 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 170/08 9.4 5.0 74 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 150/15 8.4 6.0 85 1020.00.2 - - - -
23.0 +3.3 8.0 +1.8 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 130/11 13.2 6.8 65 1021.11.0 - - - -
- - 8.1 +1.9 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 340/09 20.4 7.4 43 1020.40.6 - - - -
26.0 +6.3 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 330/11 25.2 3.8 25 1017.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - 020/17 24.8 2.3 23 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 050/08 19.5 5.6 40 1016.20.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 130/02 3.5 2.8 95 1020.30.1 50.0 -
22.0 - 3.0 - 0 - - 1004 0900 -/ - 130/04 13.2 8.0 71 1021.71.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.4 +4.3 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - -/- 8.9 8.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - -/- 6.8 6.8 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - -/- 6.9 6.9 100 - - - - -
23.0 +3.9 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - -/- 9.6 9.6 100 - - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.9 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - -/- 17.6 9.8 60 - - - - -
20.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - -/- 18.7 10.3 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - - -/- 16.2 11.4 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - - -/- 13.4 12.3 93 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.2 +3.7 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 170/11 8.7 8.6 99 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 130/24 8.3 8.0 98 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 100/21 7.8 7.5 98 1020.10.9 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 6.0 -0.2 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 020/21 14.0 8.8 71 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - 5.7 -0.5 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 010/24 18.0 9.1 56 1020.6 - - - -
22.0 +5.5 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 360/21 22.1 7.5 39 1018.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 030/13 20.0 7.4 44 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 040/17 16.7 5.0 46 1016.20.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.1 7.0 -0.9 - - - 1004 0900 - - - 270/04 9.9 8.9 93 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.9 -0.8 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 240/11 9.8 7.4 85 1021.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 230/09 8.5 6.8 89 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 140/08 5.5 4.9 96 1021.30.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 180/09 10.6 7.7 82 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - 5.4 -1.8 - - - 1004 1200 - - - - 340/09 14.0 9.6 75 1022.10.1 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - - 010/15 14.3 11.1 81 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 030/13 13.4 10.9 85 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 070/17 11.5 8.4 81 1020.70.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.3 - - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - - 340/09 6.2 5.6 96 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - - 010/11 4.8 4.1 95 1020.40.2 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - - 320/05 3.2 2.3 94 1020.80.4 - - 3.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1004 0900 - - - - 360/05 10.9 6.6 75 1021.40.6 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 1004 1200 - - - 020/08 16.6 7.3 54 1021.30.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 350/15 18.0 6.5 47 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 160/13 14.2 9.4 73 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 2100 - - - 200/08 10.0 7.3 83 1020.91.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.1 -0.8 - - - - - 1004 0000 - - - 350/11 11.2 9.3 88 1021.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0300 - - - 360/13 11.2 10.0 92 1020.50.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1004 0600 - - - 300/17 11.3 10.4 94 1020.50.0 - - 4.5 -
15.0 -0.9 10.0 +2.8 - 1/24 0.8/3 1004 0900 - - - 350/15 11.7 10.9 95 1021.71.2 - - 6.0 -
- - 10.4 +3.2 - - - 1004 1200 - - - 330/18 13.0 10.0 82 1022.20.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1004 1500 - - - 250/08 14.8 10.4 75 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1004 1800 - - - 150/17 13.6 9.8 78 1018.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1004 2100 - - - 130/09 11.9 10.6 92 1017.61.1 - - - -