Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 7 October 2017
prepared 0201 EST, 08/10/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 280/18 25.5 21.6 79 1008.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 280/18 25.1 22.1 83 1007.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 270/15 25.4 21.3 78 1009.01.7 - - - -
31.0 -1.8 25.0 +2.7 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 300/15 27.7 20.9 67 1010.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 290/21 29.2 20.4 59 1009.90.9 - - - -
30.0 -2.8 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 280/22 28.7 20.7 62 1008.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 280/17 26.4 20.6 71 1009.20.8 - - - -
30.3 -2.5 - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 290/11 25.3 21.1 78 1010.61.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 1007 0000 - - - 280/17 9.4 8.8 96 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 1007 0300 - - - 260/15 8.9 8.3 96 1007.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1007 0600 - - - 250/18 8.7 7.7 93 1008.91.8 - - 4.5 -
22.0 - 8.3 - - 10/24 2/3 1007 0900 - - - 260/17 12.7 7.1 69 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 1200 - - - 260/35 14.1 4.4 52 1009.10.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 1007 1500 - - - 250/30 14.0 4.5 53 1008.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 1800 - - - - 280/21 12.0 5.1 63 1010.31.5 - - - -
15.1 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 2100 - - - 290/24 10.2 7.0 81 1011.20.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0000 - - - - 210/09 9.1 7.4 89 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 0300 - - - - 190/09 7.8 5.6 86 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 180/04 5.7 3.9 88 1012.41.2 - - - -
19.0 - 5.5 - - 1/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 210/15 13.4 6.7 64 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 1200 - - - - 240/18 15.6 4.9 49 1012.80.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 1500 - - - - 250/18 13.9 6.3 60 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 250/17 13.4 6.5 63 1013.80.9 - - - -
16.4 - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/04 12.3 7.2 71 1014.91.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 360/15 13.8 5.9 59 1007.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 310/08 11.1 5.8 70 1005.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 260/13 10.5 4.4 66 1007.61.6 - - - -
22.0 -3.6 10.1 -0.8 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 250/24 13.8 4.9 55 1009.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 270/28 19.2 1.7 31 1007.71.6 - - - -
21.0 -4.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 270/28 20.8 -1.1 23 1006.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 250/21 17.2 -1.9 27 1008.71.8 - - - -
21.5 -4.1 - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 250/13 13.6 -1.6 35 1011.22.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 230/09 20.1 9.4 50 1011.3 - - - -
28.2 -2.6 - - - - - 1007 0030 - - - 270/09 20.4 9.9 51 1011.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 020/09 17.5 13.8 79 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1007 0330 - - - - 360/11 16.8 13.3 80 1008.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0630 - - - - 160/15 18.4 13.5 73 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 020/11 18.4 16.2 87 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1007 0930 - - - 030/13 19.4 16.1 81 1013.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 050/21 25.7 13.9 48 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1230 - - - 050/18 26.3 12.0 41 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 270/13 29.0 12.0 35 1009.3 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1007 1530 - - - 340/31 28.3 12.6 38 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1830 - - - 340/15 25.9 14.1 48 1008.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 120/02 24.3 14.7 55 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2130 - - - 270/08 23.6 14.9 58 1010.31.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 110/15 8.8 7.6 92 1022.5 - - - -
17.3 -0.5 - - - - - 1007 0030 - - - - 110/15 8.3 7.1 92 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 090/13 7.3 6.7 96 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0330 - - - 090/15 7.9 7.3 96 1019.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 080/11 7.2 6.6 96 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 060/21 9.8 8.4 91 1017.8 - - - -
17.0 -0.8 6.0 -1.1 - - - 1007 0930 - - - 050/17 10.7 9.0 89 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 040/22 15.3 9.2 67 1017.0 - - - -
- - 6.1 -1.0 - - - 1007 1230 - - - 020/17 15.9 10.2 69 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 020/34 16.5 8.7 60 1013.9 - - - -
19.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1007 1530 - - - 040/24 16.1 9.5 65 1013.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 040/26 19.8 9.7 52 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1830 - - - - 040/22 18.8 9.6 55 1010.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 030/18 16.4 8.4 59 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2130 - - - - 040/15 16.0 7.7 58 1010.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.7 +0.3 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - Calm 25.3 18.0 64 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 310/08 23.0 17.7 72 1008.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - Calm 22.5 17.2 72 1009.10.2 - - - -
35.0 +0.6 22.0 +3.5 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 050/21 31.1 17.4 44 1011.72.5 - - - -
- - 22.1 +3.6 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 030/17 33.6 15.6 34 1010.31.3 - - - -
36.0 +1.6 - - - 22/6 22/3 1007 1500 - - - 030/13 26.5 18.6 62 1008.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 2100 - - - 240/21 24.9 18.4 67 1012.32.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.2 +1.7 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 170/11 24.3 21.2 83 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 160/13 23.6 19.7 79 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 120/11 22.4 19.6 84 1014.11.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 22.0 +1.4 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 100/13 27.1 20.0 65 1016.12.0 - - - -
- - 21.9 +1.3 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 090/18 30.1 19.5 53 1015.11.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 080/21 29.9 19.3 53 1012.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 140/18 25.1 20.8 77 1014.91.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 050/17 24.9 20.0 74 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 070/18 24.3 19.8 76 1013.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 060/15 24.7 20.1 76 1014.61.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 24.0 +3.3 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 060/24 27.8 19.1 59 1017.02.3 - - - -
- - 23.6 +2.9 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 070/24 28.9 19.0 55 1015.71.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 070/28 28.5 20.1 60 1013.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 070/22 25.2 20.4 75 1015.61.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.4 +4.0 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 020/09 23.0 20.1 84 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 340/05 21.9 19.3 85 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 250/09 20.1 19.4 96 1015.81.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 20.0 +0.4 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 100/09 26.0 20.6 72 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - 20.0 +0.4 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 080/15 27.8 20.9 66 1016.91.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 050/13 28.6 20.6 62 1014.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 040/11 23.8 20.5 82 1016.91.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.9 +3.3 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 360/15 22.0 20.5 91 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 240/05 20.4 19.7 96 1015.70.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - Calm 20.3 20.0 98 1017.21.5 - - 9.0 -
30.0 +3.4 20.0 +3.6 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 080/05 26.1 19.7 68 1019.11.9 - - - -
- - 19.9 +3.5 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 050/17 27.6 18.0 56 1018.11.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 120/22 26.2 18.6 63 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 120/09 21.0 18.0 83 1018.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.1 +2.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 020/09 22.1 20.1 88 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 360/05 21.0 19.9 93 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 040/02 20.5 19.7 95 1016.91.6 - - 9.0 -
32.0 +2.4 20.0 +3.1 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 350/11 26.7 18.4 60 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.3 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 170/13 30.7 16.7 43 1016.42.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 100/15 30.7 17.3 45 1014.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 090/11 23.8 19.6 77 1017.92.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 190/28 20.9 17.5 81 1017.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 190/26 19.3 15.8 80 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 190/21 19.9 14.5 71 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 180/24 22.0 14.4 62 1020.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 160/24 23.0 14.0 57 1020.20.6 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 150/17 22.0 14.9 64 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 200/09 18.6 16.9 90 1021.01.2 - - 9.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.4 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 330/15 23.3 19.2 78 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 150/26 22.0 18.8 82 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 170/22 21.4 17.8 80 1018.12.1 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 190/18 21.6 17.0 75 1020.32.2 - - - -
- - 21.1 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 150/24 24.5 16.7 62 1019.31.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 150/22 22.1 15.9 68 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 120/22 21.7 15.5 68 1019.80.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.3 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 090/21 19.0 17.8 93 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 090/28 17.6 17.4 99 1016.41.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 090/30 16.5 16.3 99 1018.31.8 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 080/28 17.2 15.2 88 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - 0.2/3 1007 1200 - - - 090/30 17.5 15.7 89 1019.60.5 - - 9.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 1500 - - - - 080/22 16.7 14.9 89 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 090/31 15.0 14.0 94 1019.81.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.6 +7.0 - - - - 1/3 1007 0000 - - - - 080/17 21.4 18.8 85 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1007 0300 - - - - 180/13 21.3 18.7 85 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1007 0600 - - - - Calm 20.6 18.7 89 1015.11.6 - - 8.0 -
37.0 +7.4 21.0 +6.7 - 6/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 070/18 21.8 16.5 72 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - 20.5 +6.2 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 360/21 28.2 16.8 50 1014.81.8 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 040/28 32.4 17.1 40 1011.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/15 29.0 14.4 41 1012.92.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 150/13 13.1 0.8 43 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 130/24 14.6 7.2 61 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 140/21 13.8 6.9 63 1018.01.1 - - - -
31.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 120/21 19.1 8.1 49 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 350/11 24.6 9.7 39 1017.71.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 280/22 27.0 7.5 29 1015.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 160/24 23.1 8.4 39 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 130/21 18.0 9.6 58 1017.91.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 11.0 - 7 4/24 4/24 1007 0900 2/E - - 110/09 11.4 9.7 89 - 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.5 +1.0 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 180/15 16.5 12.3 76 1021.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 0300 - - - 180/24 16.0 11.0 72 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 170/21 16.0 10.5 70 1021.20.7 - - - -
25.0 +1.5 15.0 +3.0 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 190/17 16.6 9.3 62 1022.1 - - - -
- - 15.3 +3.3 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 190/30 19.4 11.2 59 1022.3 - - - -
21.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 170/26 19.5 11.0 58 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 170/18 17.9 12.4 70 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 180/09 13.4 11.1 86 1022.21.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.5 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 130/13 5.2 2.0 80 1019.3 - - - Generated from 06/10/2017 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 120/13 5.6 4.7 94 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 090/13 6.2 6.1 99 1019.20.3 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 070/18 10.2 7.3 82 1020.81.4 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 040/15 16.4 6.5 52 1020.30.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 030/13 16.8 4.5 44 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 040/15 17.5 1.5 34 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/09 10.3 3.6 63 1019.81.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 120/11 12.3 3.0 53 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 090/18 13.6 8.7 72 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 090/28 14.2 7.7 65 1017.50.5 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 090/26 16.4 8.1 58 1020.02.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 080/22 21.5 7.7 41 1018.91.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 080/17 23.2 5.2 31 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 090/21 23.0 3.5 28 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/24 18.2 6.1 45 1017.61.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.2 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 180/17 15.4 10.4 72 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 200/26 14.4 6.0 57 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 220/15 13.2 5.6 60 1022.51.0 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 200/21 16.5 6.1 50 1023.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 140/08 19.7 7.8 46 1022.71.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 120/21 18.7 10.5 59 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 160/18 16.8 9.7 63 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/08 12.0 10.1 88 1023.11.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.9 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 110/02 4.3 3.0 91 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 1.0 0.3 95 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 130/05 -1.4 -1.7 98 1022.20.7 - - 3.0 -
22.0 - -2.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 140/09 9.8 4.8 71 1023.41.1 - - - -
- - -1.7 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 120/13 14.4 4.4 51 1022.40.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 100/17 18.6 3.6 37 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 110/24 16.0 5.9 51 1020.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/11 9.9 7.2 83 1022.11.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
20.8 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 090/09 11.6 4.3 61 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 150/13 11.5 5.6 67 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 130/11 10.4 4.8 68 1020.10.8 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 150/18 13.6 4.7 55 1021.51.4 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 130/13 18.8 5.6 42 1020.80.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 060/11 22.3 4.8 32 1018.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 140/11 21.0 6.9 40 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 360/08 15.4 7.2 58 1018.31.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 140/18 12.4 3.1 53 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 110/13 9.0 2.8 65 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 130/18 9.0 2.1 62 1019.60.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 8.0 +0.3 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 080/28 13.8 3.0 48 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - 8.0 +0.3 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 070/24 19.4 1.4 30 1020.50.6 - - - -
24.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 070/13 22.9 0.1 22 1018.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 060/17 22.7 -0.1 22 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 100/13 16.9 2.1 37 1018.11.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.5 -1.2 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 110/17 16.1 1.8 38 1019.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 100/17 15.4 2.6 42 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 090/13 13.7 3.5 50 1017.20.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.7 10.0 +0.3 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 070/15 16.4 4.8 46 1017.80.6 - 35.0 -
- - 11.5 +1.8 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 040/17 20.5 4.9 36 1017.00.8 - - - -
28.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 040/05 26.7 3.2 22 1013.63.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 050/18 27.7 3.4 21 1011.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 070/13 24.2 4.6 28 1011.10.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.7 -1.0 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 160/17 8.9 5.8 81 1021.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 140/13 8.8 5.9 82 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 140/17 7.6 5.1 84 1019.01.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.7 7.0 +0.8 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 120/13 11.6 5.3 65 1020.41.4 - - - -
- - 7.1 +0.9 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 040/22 18.6 4.0 38 1019.11.3 - - - -
21.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 020/22 21.0 6.2 38 1017.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 030/18 21.0 4.6 34 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 080/11 18.4 5.3 42 1015.00.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 -/- 130/04 7.1 4.6 84 1019.41.1 30.0 -
19.0 - 4.0 - 0 - - 1007 0900 -/ - 130/08 12.4 6.3 66 1020.81.2 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - -/- 7.3 7.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - -/- 5.2 5.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - -/- 3.4 3.4 100 - - - - -
17.0 -2.1 3.0 -4.6 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - -/- 11.4 10.3 93 - - - - -
- - 3.1 -4.5 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - -/- 17.2 7.5 53 - - - - -
20.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 1500 - - - - -/- 17.2 9.6 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - -/- 15.8 11.6 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - -/- 13.7 11.8 88 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 130/24 8.7 8.4 98 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 120/28 7.5 7.4 99 1020.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 120/21 6.5 6.2 98 1019.11.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 5.0 -1.2 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 120/13 10.8 6.7 76 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - 5.5 -0.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 020/28 15.5 5.4 51 1019.10.9 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 360/34 17.7 6.3 47 1017.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 010/26 17.1 5.1 45 1015.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 030/28 16.1 5.7 50 1014.90.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +4.1 8.0 +0.1 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 090/04 11.4 8.8 84 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.6 +1.9 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 150/13 10.5 7.9 84 1024.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 150/13 9.2 7.2 87 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 170/15 7.8 6.3 90 1024.60.3 - - - -
18.0 +2.3 7.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 130/17 11.9 8.0 77 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - 7.3 +0.1 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 040/21 13.7 10.1 79 1025.10.4 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 010/13 14.0 9.6 75 1023.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 050/26 13.5 9.6 77 1021.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 070/17 11.1 8.8 86 1022.20.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.6 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 160/18 7.7 5.2 84 1024.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 180/09 6.3 4.3 87 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 130/05 4.4 3.1 91 1024.50.1 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 150/18 9.1 5.8 80 1025.20.7 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - 0.2/3 1007 1200 - - - 200/08 14.8 6.9 59 1024.11.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 1500 - - - - 360/09 17.2 7.3 52 1021.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 330/24 14.9 6.2 56 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 340/17 8.6 5.2 79 1021.40.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.1 -0.8 - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0000 - - - - 020/09 6.7 6.0 95 1024.6 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 0300 - - - 040/05 7.5 6.9 96 1024.20.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 100/08 5.5 4.9 96 1023.21.0 - - 0.3 -
15.0 -0.9 4.0 -3.2 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1007 0900 - - - - 100/08 10.6 9.8 95 1023.40.2 - - - -
- - 3.8 -3.4 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 250/11 16.6 10.0 65 1022.21.2 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 260/18 16.0 9.0 63 1020.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 190/11 15.9 9.8 67 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 340/05 9.2 7.5 89 1017.60.3 - - - -