Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 21 December 2017
prepared 0201 EST, 22/12/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 290/13 29.7 25.6 79 1007.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 280/13 29.7 25.3 77 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 040/04 28.6 25.3 82 1009.11.9 - - - -
34.0 +0.2 27.6 +1.2 - 7/24 7/3 1221 0900 - - - - 150/11 31.9 26.3 72 1009.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 270/21 32.7 26.0 68 1007.32.5 - - - -
34.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 260/24 33.0 25.3 64 1005.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 250/21 31.1 25.8 74 1006.41.3 - - - -
33.9 +0.1 - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 310/15 30.0 26.1 80 1007.41.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 070/08 14.3 12.1 87 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 090/05 13.6 11.9 89 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 090/09 15.2 12.8 86 1017.70.3 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - 100/15 20.4 12.0 59 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 140/24 21.6 14.2 63 1015.31.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 130/26 21.6 14.8 65 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 140/21 18.4 14.1 76 1013.90.1 - - - -
23.3 - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 110/17 17.7 13.8 78 1014.90.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 150/13 17.0 12.5 75 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 140/09 15.6 10.8 73 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 200/02 13.1 10.6 85 1015.10.3 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 060/05 26.4 10.1 36 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 240/17 27.1 12.7 41 1013.40.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 250/13 30.1 7.9 25 1011.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 240/11 27.0 10.7 36 1011.10.6 - - - -
31.2 - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 180/11 22.4 14.3 60 1011.00.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 130/08 21.7 -1.6 21 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 050/17 21.2 -0.1 24 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 070/17 19.5 4.4 37 1015.81.2 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 17.4 +0.9 - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 030/13 26.7 3.2 22 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 010/13 31.7 -1.2 12 1013.32.2 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 020/09 34.2 -4.7 8 1010.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 030/08 34.0 -4.9 8 1009.70.6 - - - -
35.3 +3.4 - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 070/15 30.8 -4.3 10 1009.70.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 130/13 26.9 7.4 29 1011.9 - - - -
32.7 -2.6 - - - - - 1221 0030 - - - - 130/13 26.8 6.2 27 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 150/09 22.6 6.8 36 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0330 - - - - 150/09 21.6 6.7 38 1011.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 130/09 19.7 6.4 42 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0630 - - - - 130/09 20.4 6.4 40 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 100/26 25.1 4.8 27 1014.7 - - - -
33.0 -2.3 20.0 -0.1 - - - 1221 0930 - - - - 090/26 25.4 4.5 26 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 140/21 28.6 4.8 22 1013.9 - - - -
- - 19.7 -0.4 - - - 1221 1230 - - - - 130/18 28.4 4.6 22 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 110/18 30.5 5.7 21 1011.5 - - - -
31.0 -4.3 - - - - - 1221 1530 - - - - 120/21 30.5 5.7 21 1011.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 120/17 31.7 5.3 19 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1830 - - - - 110/21 31.4 5.0 19 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 080/11 25.9 4.9 26 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2130 - - - - 070/11 25.4 5.1 27 1010.70.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 310/08 12.0 9.9 87 1019.2 - - - -
20.4 -2.3 - - - - - 1221 0030 - - - 320/08 12.6 10.1 85 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 330/09 12.6 10.3 86 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0330 - - - 320/09 13.1 10.8 86 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 280/08 14.1 10.5 79 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0630 - - - 280/08 14.2 10.2 77 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 310/09 15.9 10.7 71 1020.1 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 11.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 1221 0930 - - - 270/13 16.4 9.6 64 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 290/18 17.8 10.9 64 1020.0 - - - -
- - 10.9 +1.1 - - - 1221 1230 - - - 290/17 18.5 11.6 64 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 270/22 19.7 10.9 57 1019.3 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1221 1530 - - - 280/24 19.0 11.8 63 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 260/22 19.6 10.6 56 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1830 - - - 260/24 17.8 11.6 67 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 260/15 16.3 10.6 69 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2130 - - - 260/09 16.0 10.3 69 1018.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.2 +2.2 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 150/08 27.8 20.9 66 1007.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 190/11 28.2 16.8 50 1007.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - Calm 23.9 19.6 77 1007.10.2 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 23.0 +0.0 - 1/24 - 1221 0900 - - - - 190/17 31.4 13.6 34 1008.1 - - - -
- - 23.5 +0.5 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 070/11 37.4 13.4 24 1007.40.7 - - - -
41.0 +4.0 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 190/34 34.3 15.7 33 1004.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 280/22 25.6 19.3 68 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 170/09 25.9 20.0 70 1008.92.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.7 +1.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 150/05 24.3 20.8 81 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 310/02 22.9 21.0 89 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 260/08 22.7 20.6 88 1010.60.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 22.0 -1.3 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 160/13 28.1 21.1 66 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - 21.9 -1.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 110/21 32.7 18.5 43 1010.20.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 090/28 32.3 18.1 43 1009.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 110/17 29.0 19.0 55 1009.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 180/09 26.2 20.3 70 1010.41.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.6 +1.2 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 050/15 27.1 20.9 69 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 070/17 27.2 20.5 67 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 070/18 26.7 18.7 62 1010.91.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 26.0 +2.0 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 070/21 29.8 17.9 49 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - 26.4 +2.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 060/26 30.8 19.0 49 1010.90.8 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 060/28 31.6 18.9 47 1009.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 060/26 28.8 20.0 59 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 090/17 27.2 19.7 64 1011.31.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.6 +2.7 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 090/15 25.5 20.7 75 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 090/13 25.0 20.5 76 1010.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 090/09 24.1 20.4 80 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - -/- 29.7 22.4 65 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 100/13 29.3 21.8 64 1011.90.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 100/13 29.0 21.7 65 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 090/15 27.3 22.9 77 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 080/18 26.7 22.8 79 1012.51.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.6 +1.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 360/11 23.6 20.1 81 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 010/05 22.4 19.0 81 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - Calm 22.3 20.2 88 1013.11.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 21.0 +0.6 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 010/18 27.4 19.7 63 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - 20.5 +0.1 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 020/18 29.8 18.9 52 1013.60.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 010/21 29.2 18.6 53 1012.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 030/18 26.5 19.6 66 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 050/13 24.8 20.7 78 1014.10.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.1 +1.0 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 130/08 22.5 19.1 81 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 090/08 21.6 19.3 87 1010.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 230/02 21.4 19.5 89 1012.21.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.9 20.0 -1.1 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 280/05 28.6 20.1 60 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - 20.3 -0.8 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 100/17 32.5 17.5 41 1012.21.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 060/17 31.8 15.3 37 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 070/15 28.6 18.7 55 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 070/09 25.6 19.7 70 1013.51.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.2 +3.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 340/21 23.9 20.4 81 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 340/15 23.4 21.3 88 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 120/09 23.9 21.0 84 1014.02.7 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 21.0 +1.3 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 080/11 26.3 20.6 71 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - 21.4 +1.7 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 060/18 27.7 21.0 67 1014.10.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 050/15 27.9 21.0 66 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 010/11 26.2 21.0 73 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 180/09 25.0 21.1 79 1015.41.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.9 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 350/09 21.8 20.1 90 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 340/13 21.0 19.5 91 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 240/08 21.1 19.9 93 1013.82.5 - - - -
30.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - 340/13 29.1 19.1 55 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - 19.8 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 030/24 29.9 21.3 60 1013.51.0 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 030/28 28.6 20.9 63 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 020/21 26.2 20.5 71 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 010/18 24.8 20.3 76 1014.41.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
34.4 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 090/21 21.6 18.0 80 1011.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 100/17 20.2 18.3 89 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 090/21 19.9 17.1 84 1013.72.1 - - - -
34.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - 090/18 23.3 15.1 60 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - 19.6 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 100/21 27.7 15.4 47 1014.00.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 080/21 29.5 14.9 41 1012.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 080/24 27.6 13.2 41 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 150/21 22.1 16.8 72 1015.22.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
41.2 +6.5 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 170/17 31.6 11.9 30 1008.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 150/21 30.3 12.2 33 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 150/21 28.6 14.1 41 1009.92.1 - - - -
41.0 +6.3 29.0 +8.8 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 140/17 32.1 11.3 28 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - 28.5 +8.3 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 090/11 34.6 11.7 25 1010.31.1 - - - -
37.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 340/08 35.6 10.6 22 1008.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 160/34 34.7 9.2 21 1007.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 040/09 24.9 19.1 70 1012.84.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
40.0 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 160/22 23.8 17.3 67 1012.53.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 160/13 22.6 16.6 69 1010.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1221 0600 - - - 160/11 21.5 17.3 77 1011.51.4 - - - -
40.0 - 21.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 130/09 24.3 16.6 62 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - 0.6/3 1221 1200 - - - 120/21 24.4 18.3 69 1013.51.2 - - 8.0 -
30.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 1221 1500 - - - 190/21 28.6 17.5 51 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 090/22 26.8 16.4 53 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 090/21 24.2 15.9 60 1013.31.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
34.0 - 19.0 - 16 - - 1221 0900 3/E - - 090/09 20.1 16.9 82 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
43.7 +16.5 - - - - 10/3 1221 0000 - - - 050/11 21.3 20.3 94 1014.01.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 12/6 2/3 1221 0300 - - - Calm 21.1 19.6 91 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 060/02 21.1 18.9 87 1014.61.3 - - - -
44.0 +16.8 21.0 +4.5 - 13/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 130/13 21.6 19.3 87 1016.21.6 - - - -
- - 20.7 +4.2 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 120/13 23.1 18.4 75 1017.00.8 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 140/15 22.1 18.3 79 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1221 1800 - - - 130/18 21.0 19.8 93 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1221 2100 - - - 120/11 21.1 19.4 90 1016.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - 0.2/3 1221 0000 - - - 210/18 15.7 9.4 66 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1221 0300 - - - 150/08 13.5 10.9 84 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 200/09 11.1 9.4 89 1013.70.4 - - - -
29.0 - 10.0 - - 0.8/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 090/21 17.7 11.0 65 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 070/17 21.3 13.0 59 1015.30.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 060/24 22.7 14.3 59 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 070/17 20.8 13.5 63 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 050/15 17.0 13.5 80 1015.01.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 180/11 22.1 12.9 56 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 170/18 21.2 10.1 49 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 150/17 19.5 11.0 58 1012.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0900 - - - 150/22 24.1 10.0 41 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 090/26 31.1 15.1 38 1013.20.8 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 060/18 31.2 13.5 34 1011.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 090/30 29.1 14.1 40 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 080/22 23.7 15.2 59 1013.22.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
34.2 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - Calm 20.7 20.2 97 1014.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 180/11 20.8 17.8 83 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 170/13 20.5 17.1 81 1016.41.6 - - - -
34.0 - 20.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 140/17 21.0 17.6 81 1018.52.1 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - 7/3 1221 1200 - - - 240/13 19.1 18.6 97 1019.40.9 - - 1.0 -
22.0 - - - - 10/6 3/3 1221 1500 - - - 140/13 21.4 18.0 81 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1221 1800 - - - 100/13 21.7 17.9 79 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1221 2100 - - - 250/11 20.2 18.7 91 1018.10.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 290/13 15.8 13.5 86 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 160/09 13.5 13.0 97 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 120/08 13.1 12.3 95 1016.00.7 - - - -
31.0 - 12.0 - - 1/24 0.4/3 1221 0900 - - - 100/15 16.2 13.9 86 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 100/21 20.3 13.7 66 1017.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 110/22 20.7 13.6 64 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 080/24 17.8 13.9 78 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 070/15 17.1 14.2 83 1016.80.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.4 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - Calm 16.6 10.0 65 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 120/02 15.0 11.6 80 1014.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - Calm 13.0 10.4 84 1015.91.1 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1221 0900 - - - - 170/02 20.2 13.4 65 1017.31.4 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 210/11 26.7 12.4 41 1016.70.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 230/11 29.3 9.4 29 1014.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 260/17 29.7 1.2 16 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 310/11 22.9 5.3 32 1013.60.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.4 -1.9 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 260/05 17.1 9.8 62 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 9.0 81 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 110/15 13.4 10.4 82 1015.40.8 - - - -
26.0 -3.3 11.0 -2.7 - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 080/11 21.3 13.5 61 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - 10.8 -2.9 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 130/09 25.9 8.4 33 1016.40.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 090/05 29.1 7.7 26 1014.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 150/02 29.7 5.7 22 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 090/09 26.0 6.6 29 1013.41.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.6 -1.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 200/17 19.3 7.7 47 1017.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 200/11 15.2 6.7 57 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 190/11 12.2 6.9 70 1018.30.5 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 12.0 -2.7 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 140/17 17.7 7.7 52 1020.21.9 - 40.0 -
- - 11.7 -3.0 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 120/05 22.5 6.3 35 1019.21.0 - - - -
28.0 -2.0 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 300/08 27.0 4.1 23 1016.82.4 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 140/09 29.5 2.7 18 1014.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 150/05 24.5 5.8 30 1015.10.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.7 +0.0 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 170/13 15.2 7.3 59 1016.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 100/05 11.8 6.7 71 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.7 91 1016.80.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 8.0 -3.2 - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 170/09 16.4 8.4 59 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - 7.8 -3.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 260/13 21.6 7.4 40 1017.80.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 220/11 25.9 6.0 28 1015.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 230/18 27.4 4.5 23 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 180/09 21.9 6.2 36 1014.50.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - Calm 12.6 10.3 86 1015.80.6 20.0 -
26.0 - 12.0 - 7 - - 1221 0900 - - - 110/04 18.4 10.4 60 1017.21.1 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.8 +2.6 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - -/- 14.3 9.5 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - -/- 12.6 9.6 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - -/- 11.4 9.1 86 - - - - -
26.0 +2.8 11.0 -0.3 - - - 1221 0900 - - - - -/- 17.7 11.7 68 - - - - -
- - 11.1 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 1221 1200 - - - - -/- 20.9 10.4 51 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 1221 1500 - - - - -/- 22.8 13.3 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - -/- 20.6 12.8 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - -/- 17.5 12.8 74 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.5 -1.0 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 160/04 9.4 7.5 88 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 160/09 8.2 7.9 98 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 180/08 8.2 8.1 99 1017.40.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 7.0 -2.4 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 220/13 12.3 9.3 82 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - 7.4 -2.0 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 240/11 17.2 9.1 59 1018.80.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 230/15 22.6 7.2 37 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 240/17 23.5 5.9 32 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 170/21 17.7 10.6 63 1017.00.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +2.6 10.0 -1.0 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 230/04 12.9 8.3 74 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.2 +2.9 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 250/09 11.9 5.1 63 1014.73.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 270/17 10.5 7.2 80 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 270/18 10.5 6.8 78 1015.00.4 - - - -
22.0 +2.7 10.0 -0.2 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 290/31 15.1 8.3 64 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - 9.8 -0.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 310/34 17.8 11.1 65 1015.8 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 320/39 19.3 13.5 69 1014.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 300/39 18.5 14.4 77 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 300/31 17.2 12.3 73 1014.60.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 340/15 8.7 1.8 62 1012.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 330/21 7.1 3.2 76 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 340/13 5.9 3.6 85 1013.80.6 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 350/26 14.7 6.0 56 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 340/31 19.8 8.8 49 1013.90.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 350/37 20.5 10.6 53 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 350/37 18.7 11.3 62 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 350/26 16.0 11.0 72 1013.30.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.5 -0.3 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 300/21 13.7 6.8 63 1013.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1221 0300 - - - 290/21 13.3 8.0 70 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 310/28 13.4 7.0 65 1014.10.3 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 12.0 +2.8 - 1/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 330/26 15.5 9.4 67 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - 12.3 +3.1 - - 0.2/3 1221 1200 - - - 320/31 17.3 12.4 73 1014.9 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 1221 1500 - - - 320/37 17.7 11.9 69 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1221 1800 - - - 310/24 15.3 14.0 92 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1221 2100 - - - 340/21 14.6 12.8 89 1014.2 - - - -