Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 27 May 2025
prepared 0246 EST, 28/05/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 24/3 0527 0000 - - - 100/13 19.5 19.0 97 1016.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 36/6 13/3 0527 0300 - - - 070/24 19.3 18.6 96 1014.31.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0527 0600 - - - 060/21 19.2 18.2 94 1014.70.4 - - - -
22.0 -9.5 18.9 +0.7 - 101/24 1/3 0527 0900 - - - 180/17 19.9 18.0 89 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 100/22 21.9 18.7 82 1013.31.2 - - - -
23.0 -8.5 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 080/21 22.2 18.6 80 1011.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 110/13 21.4 18.6 84 1012.81.1 - - - -
22.5 -9.0 - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 100/11 20.3 18.1 87 1015.02.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 010/09 12.5 11.1 91 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 050/05 12.4 11.0 91 1025.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 360/05 12.1 10.8 92 1025.40.1 - - - -
15.0 - 9.9 - - - - 0527 0900 - - - 350/09 13.1 12.0 93 1026.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 020/24 16.1 11.5 74 1024.61.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 030/17 17.8 11.1 65 1022.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 080/11 12.5 9.1 80 1022.80.3 - - - -
18.3 - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 050/18 12.9 11.6 92 1023.30.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 120/02 5.2 5.2 100 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - - 110/04 4.6 4.6 100 1024.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 080/18 9.2 6.3 82 1023.60.6 - - - -
18.0 - 3.8 - - - - 0527 0900 - - - - 080/17 11.7 7.4 75 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 060/17 18.1 6.9 48 1022.61.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 080/17 19.9 5.9 40 1019.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 070/05 14.3 5.9 57 1019.90.2 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 090/05 8.6 6.1 84 1021.01.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 150/11 10.1 4.0 66 1024.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 140/09 9.0 4.6 74 1024.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 140/11 8.5 6.8 89 1024.50.4 - - - -
15.0 -5.6 5.3 -3.3 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 110/15 12.5 7.0 69 1026.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 050/17 15.0 5.8 54 1024.41.8 - - - -
17.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 080/15 16.4 5.1 47 1022.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 110/11 12.7 5.6 62 1023.40.8 - - - -
17.2 -3.4 - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 070/13 11.9 5.3 64 1024.20.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
26.3 +3.3 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 160/09 16.9 1.4 35 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 140/09 15.6 1.7 39 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 140/18 15.9 2.7 41 1019.4 - - - -
26.0 +3.0 12.0 +3.7 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 0527 0900 - - - 150/13 12.4 8.3 76 1023.63.9 - - - -
- - 11.8 +3.5 - - 3/3 0527 1200 - - - 140/13 10.9 9.2 89 1023.30.3 - - 9.0 -
12.0 -11.0 - - - 9/6 6/3 0527 1500 - - - 110/18 10.5 9.7 95 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0527 1800 - - - 120/09 10.6 10.1 97 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0527 2100 - - - 120/13 10.4 10.1 98 1024.41.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.4 -0.7 - - - - 0.4/3 0527 0000 - - - 320/30 9.2 6.6 84 1003.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0527 0300 - - - 350/18 6.8 5.6 92 1004.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0527 0600 - - - 340/18 7.3 6.7 96 1006.72.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.1 6.0 -1.3 - 15/24 1/3 0527 0900 - - - 230/30 11.3 10.7 96 1010.63.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 6.4 -0.9 - - 0.4/3 0527 1200 - - - 210/37 15.0 10.0 72 1013.93.3 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - 0.4/6 - 0527 1500 - - - 200/34 15.5 9.4 67 1016.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0527 1800 - - - 200/21 12.2 11.1 93 1020.33.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0527 2100 - - - 230/17 12.6 10.1 85 1022.72.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.4 +5.6 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - Calm 23.3 17.7 71 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 150/05 20.6 16.6 78 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 170/17 23.1 14.7 59 1015.61.1 - - - -
33.0 +5.2 21.0 +7.0 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 160/21 23.1 8.4 39 1017.51.8 - - - -
- - 20.5 +6.5 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 180/30 24.5 7.6 34 1017.20.3 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 140/22 25.8 10.4 38 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 160/24 22.5 7.1 37 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 170/26 19.5 4.0 36 1018.92.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 190/13 24.8 21.9 84 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 190/15 24.5 21.4 83 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 170/13 24.0 20.7 82 1015.30.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 23.0 +3.2 - 0.2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 170/17 26.0 21.7 77 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - 23.0 +3.2 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 140/17 29.2 20.9 61 1015.21.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 100/18 29.3 20.5 59 1013.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 170/09 24.9 20.6 77 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 360/08 22.9 20.8 88 1015.11.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 150/05 21.7 19.6 88 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - - 320/08 19.8 18.8 94 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 170/09 20.0 19.2 95 1016.70.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 19.0 +1.4 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 140/09 24.8 20.7 78 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.1 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 060/15 29.3 21.0 61 1016.11.6 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 060/15 29.6 20.5 58 1014.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 060/13 25.5 22.6 84 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 110/08 25.3 22.8 86 1016.31.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 210/05 21.6 21.1 97 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 230/09 21.2 20.7 97 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 230/13 20.2 19.9 98 1016.90.5 - - - -
27.0 +2.8 20.0 +2.9 - 0.2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 230/08 22.8 22.1 96 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.1 - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 110/08 26.2 23.3 84 1016.42.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 060/09 25.6 22.7 84 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 020/08 23.8 22.8 94 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 020/05 23.0 22.5 97 1016.81.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.7 +3.2 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - Calm 17.4 16.9 97 1017.90.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 260/08 19.3 19.0 98 1016.61.3 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 290/02 19.4 19.1 98 1016.80.2 - - - -
28.0 +3.5 17.0 +2.8 - - - 0527 0900 - - - - 290/09 22.5 21.1 92 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - 17.1 +2.9 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 330/22 28.4 20.2 61 1014.63.2 - - - -
29.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 360/22 27.1 21.6 72 1012.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 270/08 23.6 21.5 88 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 320/08 21.3 20.6 96 1015.31.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.3 +3.4 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 190/09 21.6 20.9 96 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 220/04 20.7 20.4 98 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - Calm 20.7 20.4 98 1017.20.1 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 20.0 +5.8 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 240/04 23.6 21.9 90 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - 20.3 +6.1 - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 320/26 30.3 20.0 54 1015.92.7 - - - -
31.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 330/17 29.9 19.3 53 1013.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 010/11 26.0 20.1 70 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 200/08 22.7 19.9 84 1016.72.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.7 +2.8 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 330/18 21.9 20.4 91 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 350/13 21.2 19.5 90 1015.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 330/11 19.7 18.5 93 1014.50.9 - - - -
26.0 +3.1 19.0 +4.4 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 340/17 22.7 18.0 75 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - 19.1 +4.5 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 310/26 25.1 18.5 67 1011.13.6 - - - -
29.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 320/17 27.2 19.0 61 1008.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 310/24 24.5 14.9 55 1010.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 190/21 20.4 6.0 39 1014.83.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 340/13 19.8 18.8 94 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0527 0300 - - - - 340/09 18.7 17.7 94 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 340/15 19.2 18.4 95 1015.70.4 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 010/11 22.4 19.8 85 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 330/21 26.3 19.7 67 1013.22.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 360/13 27.3 19.9 64 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 310/13 24.0 18.4 71 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 250/18 23.3 13.8 55 1015.43.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 020/17 17.4 13.7 79 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - - 360/13 16.2 11.6 74 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 350/18 14.6 13.1 91 1016.30.3 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0527 0900 - - - 300/21 16.4 15.6 95 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 300/28 22.0 17.4 75 1014.52.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 260/31 20.1 14.5 70 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 1800 - - - 270/34 13.7 9.6 76 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 2100 - - - 270/34 11.6 7.7 77 1017.92.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 010/13 19.2 12.2 64 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 010/08 19.1 12.6 66 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 210/13 19.6 10.6 56 1016.92.4 - - - -
31.0 +7.9 18.0 +9.0 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 220/08 19.1 11.9 63 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - 17.8 +8.8 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 220/18 19.2 7.0 45 1019.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 220/13 17.8 5.7 45 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - Calm 15.5 6.8 56 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 190/08 14.5 7.8 64 1021.61.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - 1/3 0527 0000 - - - Calm 15.1 14.5 96 1015.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0527 0300 - - - 220/09 14.7 14.2 97 1012.22.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 23/3 0527 0600 - - - 020/13 15.3 15.0 98 1012.30.1 - - 2.5 -
20.0 - 13.0 - - 39/24 9/3 0527 0900 - - - 330/21 15.9 15.3 96 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 270/15 15.3 8.3 63 1013.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 290/26 16.7 6.8 52 1012.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 300/24 13.0 5.2 59 1015.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 270/22 11.6 5.0 64 1018.43.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 10.0 - 6 6/24 6/24 0527 0900 2/NW - 290/17 13.5 12.4 93 - 3.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.0 -2.2 - - - - 5/3 0527 0000 - - - 020/17 14.6 13.1 91 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 6/3 0527 0300 - - - 030/09 14.9 14.1 95 1009.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0527 0600 - - - 350/04 15.1 14.5 96 1008.80.8 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 14.0 +3.8 - 19/24 0.2/3 0527 0900 - - - 290/13 16.6 15.0 90 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - 13.9 +3.7 - - 0.2/3 0527 1200 - - - 290/35 18.8 8.7 52 1007.22.5 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 1500 - - - - 300/41 18.3 5.2 42 1007.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 280/28 14.6 6.4 58 1011.03.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 290/28 12.7 7.2 69 1012.51.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 0000 - - - 300/28 12.1 11.9 99 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 0300 - - - 290/22 9.7 7.0 83 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 250/18 6.3 3.8 84 1011.30.7 - - - -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 17/24 - 0527 0900 - - - - 260/18 7.2 3.4 77 1012.0 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 280/35 7.7 2.0 67 1010.51.3 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0527 1500 - - - 270/34 6.0 4.8 92 1010.70.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0527 1800 - - - 260/35 5.1 4.5 96 1013.92.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 1/3 0527 2100 - - - 240/37 5.2 3.7 90 1016.52.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.3 - - - - - 15/3 0527 0000 - - - 330/13 16.5 16.5 100 1011.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 0.2/3 0527 0300 - - - 280/13 15.3 14.7 96 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 260/09 11.4 9.0 85 1013.11.8 - - - -
17.0 - 10.0 - - 26/24 - 0527 0900 - - - - 280/08 11.7 7.4 75 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - 290/28 14.6 5.4 54 1013.10.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 270/34 13.7 6.8 63 1013.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 1800 - - - 230/15 10.0 7.6 85 1017.03.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 2100 - - - 050/09 8.3 8.0 98 1019.72.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.4 - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 040/09 16.0 13.3 84 1009.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 060/09 14.9 13.4 91 1007.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 230/02 11.7 11.5 99 1007.80.1 - - - -
20.0 - 11.0 - - 1/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 300/08 14.0 6.8 62 1008.20.4 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 290/48 17.2 5.2 45 1004.63.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 280/44 16.8 4.5 44 1006.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 270/31 13.3 5.2 58 1007.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 260/31 13.1 4.5 56 1010.22.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 0000 - - - 300/39 13.6 9.6 77 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 0300 - - - 290/28 11.4 7.9 79 1008.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 280/35 9.0 4.8 75 1009.41.2 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - 5/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 280/28 8.0 4.0 76 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 290/43 10.7 2.0 55 1007.32.8 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 280/46 8.8 3.8 71 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 280/35 6.8 4.3 84 1011.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 280/43 6.7 4.0 83 1012.91.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 300/21 13.2 5.1 58 1008.11.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - - 290/21 12.2 4.2 58 1008.30.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 350/08 7.7 3.9 77 1009.31.0 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0527 0900 - - - 360/11 9.3 5.7 78 1010.20.9 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - 2/3 0527 1200 - - - 330/09 9.3 7.1 86 1010.2 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0527 1500 - - - 260/15 10.6 6.9 78 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 280/09 10.5 6.6 77 1014.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 360/05 9.6 7.4 86 1016.41.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 300/21 13.4 10.4 82 1009.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 280/28 11.8 4.1 59 1009.60.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 300/13 7.9 3.9 76 1009.90.3 - - 9.0 -
16.0 -1.2 6.0 +0.0 - 2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 350/09 9.4 5.0 74 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - 6.4 +0.4 - - 4/3 0527 1200 - - - 330/09 8.9 8.1 95 1010.50.7 - - 3.0 -
11.0 -6.2 - - - 7/6 3/3 0527 1500 - - - 260/24 11.0 8.6 85 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 260/15 10.7 6.6 76 1014.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 290/15 10.5 6.8 78 1016.81.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.6 +3.7 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 310/11 10.9 3.0 58 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 330/15 11.4 4.4 62 1009.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 310/15 11.3 4.3 62 1009.80.1 - - - -
23.0 +4.1 10.0 +2.5 - - - 0527 0900 - - - - 260/24 11.9 6.6 70 1013.13.3 - - - -
- - 10.4 +2.9 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 250/28 15.8 5.7 51 1015.62.5 - - - -
19.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 240/26 17.7 8.0 53 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 220/21 15.1 8.6 65 1019.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 260/09 10.2 6.2 76 1022.72.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.8 +3.3 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - - 310/17 9.5 4.1 69 1006.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 320/13 7.4 4.2 80 1006.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 320/13 7.1 4.2 82 1007.00.4 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 7.0 +1.8 - - - 0527 0900 - - - 300/13 8.2 5.0 80 1008.91.8 - - - -
- - 6.6 +1.4 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 270/21 12.3 4.3 58 1009.70.8 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - 240/22 13.5 7.5 67 1011.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - - 220/24 12.5 7.0 69 1015.03.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 250/15 10.2 6.4 77 1018.43.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
18.0 - 5.0 - - 3/24 3/24 0527 0900 -/- - Calm 8.0 6.9 93 1008.91.2 10.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.1 +5.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0527 0000 - - - - -/- 11.9 5.1 63 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 0300 - - - - -/- 11.9 4.4 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - -/- 11.1 2.9 57 - - - - -
22.0 +5.2 8.0 +1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - - -/- 11.7 3.0 55 - - - - -
- - 8.0 +1.7 - - - 0527 1200 - - - - -/- 14.5 4.5 51 - - - - -
16.0 -0.8 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0527 1500 - - - - -/- 11.7 8.2 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 1800 - - - - -/- 11.9 9.3 84 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 2100 - - - - -/- 12.3 9.0 80 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0527 0000 - - - 360/26 6.6 4.6 87 1004.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0300 - - - 350/28 5.6 3.6 87 1004.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - - 360/22 4.5 3.2 91 1005.80.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 3.0 -2.8 - 2/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 360/18 6.1 4.6 90 1007.41.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 -2.8 - - - 0527 1200 - - - 280/30 8.5 7.3 92 1009.21.7 - - 5.0 -
11.0 -2.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0527 1500 - - - 220/18 10.8 8.9 88 1012.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0527 1800 - - - - 220/21 9.0 5.7 80 1016.13.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0527 2100 - - - 220/17 8.8 8.2 96 1018.32.1 - - 3.5 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.8 +2.6 - - - - 7/3 0527 0000 - - - 180/22 9.9 8.8 93 998.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 5/3 0527 0300 - - - 170/21 9.3 8.4 94 998.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0527 0600 - - - 100/13 8.9 7.8 93 998.70.3 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 8.0 +1.3 - 13/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 110/08 10.1 8.9 92 1000.82.1 - - - -
- - 8.2 +1.5 - - - 0527 1200 - - - - 240/13 15.2 8.7 65 1002.31.5 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 250/22 16.5 8.0 57 1003.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 270/15 12.2 6.9 70 1006.93.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - 270/18 12.2 6.3 67 1009.62.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0527 0000 - - - 330/39 9.4 7.5 88 999.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0527 0300 - - - 030/04 7.9 6.8 93 998.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0527 0600 - - - 170/11 7.3 6.7 96 998.50.1 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - 3/24 - 0527 0900 - - - 160/11 8.0 7.6 97 1000.52.0 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0527 1200 - - - Calm 10.8 8.6 86 1001.91.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0527 1500 - - - - 230/05 15.6 7.6 59 1002.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 1800 - - - 190/17 12.3 5.5 63 1006.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 2100 - - - - 180/22 12.0 5.2 63 1008.72.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.3 +2.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0527 0000 - - - 090/11 9.7 8.8 94 997.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0527 0300 - - - 060/02 9.0 8.2 95 998.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0527 0600 - - - 360/08 7.7 7.3 97 999.51.0 - - - -
17.0 +2.6 7.0 -0.6 - 9/24 0.2/3 0527 0900 - - - 010/08 8.8 8.5 98 1002.73.2 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.9 - - 2/3 0527 1200 - - - 200/24 13.5 11.4 87 1004.82.1 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - 3/6 0.8/3 0527 1500 - - - 190/21 12.4 10.1 86 1007.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0527 1800 - - - 190/21 10.6 9.7 94 1011.44.3 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0527 2100 - - - 150/09 9.5 7.8 89 1014.22.8 - - - -