Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 26 August 2025
prepared 0238 EST, 27/08/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 240/09 22.9 19.7 82 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 240/21 23.2 18.7 76 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 230/18 23.2 17.9 72 1014.50.9 - - - -
28.0 -2.3 22.0 +7.0 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 200/28 25.2 16.6 59 1016.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 230/22 26.9 13.3 43 1014.12.4 - - - -
28.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 240/28 26.8 13.9 45 1011.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 250/18 23.7 15.7 61 1012.30.4 - - - -
28.2 -2.1 - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 210/15 23.2 16.5 66 1014.21.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0826 0000 - - - 300/21 7.0 7.0 100 1005.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0826 0300 - - - 290/15 8.1 8.1 100 1006.81.0 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 15/3 0826 0600 - - - 190/30 10.5 10.5 100 1009.62.8 - - - -
14.0 - 6.7 - - 29/24 4/3 0826 0900 - - - 210/28 12.1 11.9 99 1013.74.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0826 1200 - - - 220/31 11.6 11.4 99 1016.42.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0826 1500 - - - 250/21 11.6 11.1 97 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0826 1800 - - - 260/13 9.0 9.0 100 1019.41.7 - - - -
13.2 - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0826 2100 - - - 280/15 8.4 8.4 100 1020.91.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0826 0000 - - - - 180/09 8.3 8.3 100 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0826 0300 - - - - 220/17 10.6 10.0 96 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 210/13 9.4 9.4 100 1015.22.0 - - - -
13.0 - 6.7 - - 5/24 - 0826 0900 - - - - 210/13 12.1 11.6 97 1018.73.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 220/22 12.6 9.6 82 1019.91.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 190/17 15.1 6.1 55 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 200/11 11.5 5.6 67 1021.41.7 - - - -
15.4 - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 180/05 9.5 9.0 97 1023.01.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 300/13 7.2 4.9 85 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 300/13 6.2 4.5 89 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 290/21 4.9 3.1 88 1011.91.2 - - - -
16.0 -2.4 4.9 -0.6 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 270/31 9.0 4.2 72 1014.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 270/30 13.2 4.1 54 1015.00.6 - - - -
14.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 250/24 13.0 4.9 58 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 280/21 12.1 6.2 67 1017.82.3 - - - -
14.4 -4.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0826 2100 - - - 270/13 9.3 8.4 94 1020.52.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.6 +11.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 310/17 21.5 -4.5 17 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 340/17 21.8 -4.3 17 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 360/17 19.9 -3.0 21 1011.20.4 - - - -
34.0 +11.5 17.0 +11.0 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 320/24 27.2 -3.6 13 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - 17.2 +11.2 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 320/35 31.5 4.3 18 1010.11.8 - - - -
34.0 +11.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 310/37 33.3 5.0 17 1006.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 300/34 31.5 4.3 18 1007.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 210/13 25.2 6.9 31 1010.73.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.0 +3.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0826 0000 - - - 020/22 12.4 8.3 76 1006.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0826 0300 - - - 360/24 13.2 7.4 68 1004.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 360/18 13.1 8.0 71 1002.91.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 11.0 +5.6 - 6/24 5/3 0826 0900 - - - 360/22 13.2 12.6 96 1003.0 - - - -
- - 10.9 +5.5 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 330/28 15.2 10.0 71 1002.10.9 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 300/22 16.2 9.4 64 999.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 340/13 12.7 8.0 73 999.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0826 2100 - - - 360/21 9.4 6.8 84 998.70.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.5 +7.3 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 3.7 51 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 3.1 56 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - Calm 9.6 2.7 62 1012.80.1 - - - -
35.0 +7.8 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 180/04 23.6 6.4 33 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - 9.1 -1.3 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 070/13 31.8 6.1 20 1012.71.4 - - - -
35.0 +7.8 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 070/17 34.6 4.2 15 1009.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 050/13 32.5 5.1 18 1008.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 18.0 3.5 38 1010.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 150/11 20.1 17.7 86 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 220/05 19.2 17.3 89 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 150/18 18.8 16.8 88 1014.10.5 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 180/17 24.6 17.1 63 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - 18.4 +1.0 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 090/21 28.0 16.0 48 1014.20.9 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 090/24 27.7 15.0 46 1012.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 150/22 23.7 16.7 65 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 200/08 21.8 16.7 73 1014.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 180/02 18.5 16.1 86 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 15.1 93 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - Calm 15.1 14.3 95 1015.00.5 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 140/09 23.7 17.7 69 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - 14.7 +0.0 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 050/18 27.6 14.9 46 1015.01.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 050/22 27.1 7.0 28 1012.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 020/11 22.5 14.1 59 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 360/05 18.8 15.7 82 1014.51.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 250/09 16.9 16.3 96 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 250/11 14.8 14.2 96 1014.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 240/13 13.2 12.6 96 1015.20.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 220/09 19.4 14.6 74 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.9 - - 0.2/3 0826 1200 - - - - 140/15 22.7 14.0 58 1016.00.6 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0826 1500 - - - - 120/13 22.5 17.8 75 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 100/08 20.1 15.7 76 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 120/09 19.8 16.3 80 1015.21.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.7 +2.6 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 200/11 12.6 10.8 89 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 200/09 14.0 11.0 82 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 200/11 14.0 10.6 80 1016.20.8 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 12.0 +1.3 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 160/17 20.7 15.0 70 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - 11.7 +1.0 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 130/21 24.4 16.4 61 1016.01.5 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 110/21 23.6 15.9 62 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 100/15 19.0 16.2 84 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 120/05 15.5 14.7 95 1015.71.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.8 +3.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 11.9 6.2 68 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 10.7 7.4 80 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 160/08 11.3 9.6 89 1016.11.0 - - - -
28.0 +3.3 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 120/13 19.8 9.7 52 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - 9.1 -1.5 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 130/09 25.2 14.3 51 1015.81.8 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 110/17 25.1 15.4 55 1013.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 090/09 21.2 16.0 72 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 220/08 19.0 16.6 86 1015.71.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.3 +3.5 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 200/13 16.6 14.6 88 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 210/11 16.2 15.6 96 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 210/09 16.2 14.9 92 1017.60.7 - - - -
24.0 +3.2 16.0 +5.4 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 180/18 19.5 15.6 78 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 +5.4 - - 0.2/3 0826 1200 - - - 140/21 21.3 14.5 65 1017.81.0 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0826 1500 - - - - 080/17 22.2 12.2 53 1015.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 050/08 18.4 12.4 68 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 13.7 12.4 92 1016.21.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 200/13 17.3 12.8 75 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 200/18 16.7 12.7 77 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 210/17 16.2 13.3 83 1016.50.6 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - 170/18 20.8 15.6 72 1018.01.5 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 140/18 22.4 15.0 63 1017.30.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 130/15 21.9 13.5 59 1014.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 100/13 19.4 14.2 72 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 240/05 14.7 13.2 91 1015.81.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 060/08 11.5 7.2 75 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 120/09 9.7 8.0 89 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 100/11 10.5 9.4 93 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 060/24 18.1 11.0 63 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 110/22 19.5 10.8 57 1015.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 080/15 15.5 10.7 73 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 080/18 13.4 10.6 83 1016.81.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.9 +4.2 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 110/08 10.0 1.4 55 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 7.2 1.7 68 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 030/09 6.3 1.6 72 1016.00.2 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 5.0 -0.9 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 030/21 18.0 1.9 34 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - 5.3 -0.6 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 010/24 26.5 -4.1 13 1013.92.5 - - - -
30.0 +8.3 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 010/13 30.0 -3.6 11 1010.23.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 010/09 25.9 -3.6 14 1009.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 010/11 17.5 -0.2 30 1011.11.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 190/11 8.4 7.6 95 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 6.4 5.5 94 1018.50.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 180/08 5.9 5.5 97 1018.40.1 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 360/02 14.3 10.1 76 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 300/08 20.3 11.2 56 1017.21.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 350/13 22.7 11.7 50 1013.23.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 330/08 17.5 11.3 67 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 13.9 10.1 78 1013.41.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0826 0900 6/ - - 090/05 12.0 9.4 84 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.5 +3.0 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 050/02 12.5 11.4 93 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 040/02 12.3 11.5 95 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 10.1 9.3 95 1017.50.1 - - - -
21.0 +2.5 9.0 +2.1 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 020/13 17.8 14.1 79 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - 9.5 +2.6 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 360/09 22.8 14.1 58 1015.02.3 - - - -
25.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 360/09 23.9 13.2 51 1010.84.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 050/13 19.8 14.6 72 1009.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 030/09 17.4 13.9 80 1010.30.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 030/08 5.4 5.3 99 1020.40.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 010/17 7.2 7.2 100 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 5.1 5.0 99 1018.60.2 - - 0.2 -
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 350/21 12.8 10.0 83 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 350/22 16.4 8.9 61 1016.62.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 340/22 16.8 8.2 57 1013.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 350/22 13.4 6.3 62 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 360/21 11.7 8.0 78 1011.60.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 080/08 7.0 7.0 100 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 130/05 5.4 5.4 100 1017.21.7 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 140/13 6.0 6.0 100 1017.10.1 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 070/09 14.3 10.3 77 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 350/31 22.0 10.2 47 1015.02.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 360/28 22.7 9.8 44 1011.33.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 360/15 16.4 10.0 66 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 010/13 14.4 9.8 74 1010.20.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.7 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - Calm 13.7 13.5 99 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 310/02 11.5 11.3 99 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 320/05 10.8 10.6 99 1016.50.0 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 340/09 18.2 13.9 76 1016.5 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 060/18 20.6 16.0 75 1012.93.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 050/24 20.7 16.7 78 1009.03.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 100/02 18.6 16.6 88 1007.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - Calm 15.2 15.0 99 1006.61.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.2 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 130/05 5.9 5.8 99 1019.50.5 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - Calm 4.4 4.3 99 1017.71.6 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 3.6 3.5 99 1017.50.2 - - 4.5 -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - 310/11 13.9 12.3 90 1017.7 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 340/24 19.9 8.6 48 1014.23.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 300/21 19.9 7.3 44 1010.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 310/11 14.7 8.2 65 1010.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 330/11 12.3 8.4 77 1008.41.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 060/05 8.8 7.1 89 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 350/05 7.9 6.7 92 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 350/08 7.4 6.7 95 1015.80.4 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 070/08 12.5 8.6 77 1014.01.8 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 020/17 17.5 9.2 58 1012.21.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 070/17 17.5 8.9 57 1006.25.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 350/11 16.5 9.2 62 1005.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0826 2100 - - - 340/11 12.6 9.4 81 1007.21.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.2 +5.8 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 090/11 11.5 8.7 83 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 160/02 9.1 8.2 94 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 100/08 8.0 6.0 87 1016.30.1 - - - -
20.0 +5.6 7.0 +3.4 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 080/17 12.6 9.2 80 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - 7.2 +3.6 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 360/17 18.8 10.6 59 1013.21.8 - - - -
20.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 030/15 19.1 9.6 54 1008.34.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 070/13 17.3 8.2 55 1006.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - Calm 15.4 9.5 68 1007.40.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.2 +6.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 070/11 16.7 -0.1 32 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 030/18 17.2 -0.1 31 1010.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 030/15 15.9 1.6 38 1008.61.8 - - - -
23.0 +5.9 14.0 +8.7 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 360/17 17.4 1.0 33 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - 15.6 +10.3 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 350/13 18.7 1.2 31 1007.91.3 - - - -
19.0 +1.9 - - - 1/6 1/3 0826 1500 - - - 350/09 15.1 10.1 72 1005.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0826 1800 - - - 010/30 14.2 10.4 78 1002.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0826 2100 - - - 340/13 14.1 11.4 84 1003.61.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.4 +2.4 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 040/17 13.1 4.5 56 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 020/17 12.2 4.9 61 1012.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0826 0600 - - - 090/09 9.2 7.6 90 1012.3 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 9.0 +6.4 - 5/24 1/3 0826 0900 - - - 050/11 10.1 8.5 90 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - 8.7 +6.1 - - 3/3 0826 1200 - - - 010/13 10.1 8.2 88 1009.12.3 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - 6/6 4/3 0826 1500 - - - 020/28 10.5 8.3 86 1004.05.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0826 1800 - - - 240/05 10.0 8.9 93 1002.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 5/3 0826 2100 - - - 350/15 10.6 9.0 90 1002.50.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 3/- - - Calm 11.0 9.0 87 1014.90.1 - 20.0 co-op observer
19.0 - 8.0 - - Tr/24 - 0826 0900 -/NW 020/08 14.5 8.6 68 1012.81.8 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
17.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - -/- 10.5 10.2 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - -/- 10.2 9.9 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - -/- 9.5 9.0 97 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 9.0 +4.9 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0826 0900 - - - - -/- 12.3 10.7 90 - - - - -
- - 9.1 +5.0 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - -/- 15.6 9.3 66 - - - - -
19.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - -/- 18.1 6.3 46 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - -/- 16.7 6.8 52 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0826 2100 - - - - -/- 13.7 9.4 75 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.9 +3.5 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 010/35 11.0 4.9 66 1012.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 010/28 10.9 4.4 64 1010.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 020/41 9.1 6.2 82 1009.91.0 - - - -
15.0 +3.6 8.0 +4.3 - 1/24 1/3 0826 0900 - - - 010/37 9.7 7.5 86 1008.31.5 - - - -
- - 8.3 +4.6 - - 1/3 0826 1200 - - - 010/43 9.1 6.4 83 1005.13.0 - - - -
10.0 -1.4 - - - 4/6 3/3 0826 1500 - - - 010/28 8.1 7.3 95 1002.62.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0826 1800 - - - 010/30 8.3 7.7 96 1001.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0826 2100 - - - 020/24 8.2 7.6 96 1001.20.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.7 +1.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0826 0000 - - - 010/09 11.8 11.3 97 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0826 0300 - - - 040/11 12.1 11.6 97 1011.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0826 0600 - - - 090/11 10.7 9.8 94 1008.52.6 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 9.0 +4.1 - 6/24 3/3 0826 0900 - - - 070/17 11.9 10.5 91 1007.11.4 - - - -
- - 10.5 +5.6 - - 7/3 0826 1200 - - - 020/21 12.3 11.4 94 1002.54.5 - - 4.5 -
13.0 +0.0 - - - 11/6 5/3 0826 1500 - - - 350/24 13.1 11.5 90 999.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0826 1800 - - - 320/34 12.6 10.7 88 997.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0826 2100 - - - 330/39 12.5 10.9 90 997.40.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 310/24 11.5 10.6 94 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 340/26 11.3 10.2 93 1010.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0826 0600 - - - 330/28 10.0 8.9 93 1008.91.7 - - - -
15.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 0.8/3 0826 0900 - - - 350/24 10.8 9.2 90 1007.11.8 - - - -
- - 8.3 - - - 0.4/3 0826 1200 - - - 360/24 11.7 9.9 89 1002.64.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 0826 1500 - - - 340/31 11.3 10.0 92 999.03.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0826 1800 - - - 340/28 11.1 10.2 94 997.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 4/3 0826 2100 - - - 320/26 9.7 8.3 91 997.50.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.7 +4.5 - - - - 2/3 0826 0000 - - - 010/17 10.7 8.8 88 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0826 0300 - - - 010/24 11.1 8.3 83 1007.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0826 0600 - - - 020/22 11.2 9.5 89 1003.53.8 - - - -
18.0 +4.8 7.0 +1.2 - 6/24 - 0826 0900 - - - 020/31 13.5 8.8 73 1001.12.3 - - - -
- - 9.5 +3.7 - - 1/3 0826 1200 - - - 010/21 12.1 10.3 89 998.13.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - 9/6 8/3 0826 1500 - - - 350/30 13.3 10.8 85 995.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0826 1800 - - - 340/28 12.4 10.3 87 994.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0826 2100 - - - 330/26 12.3 8.6 78 995.3 - - - -