Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 24 March 2026
prepared 2346 EST, 24/03/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 090/17 30.4 26.3 79 1002.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0324 0300 - - - 150/24 28.7 22.9 71 1001.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 160/18 28.6 23.1 72 1001.60.3 - - - -
36.0 +2.0 24.8 -0.6 - 3/24 - 0324 0900 - - - 140/24 30.4 23.3 66 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - 140/24 32.8 24.3 61 998.92.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 140/21 31.9 23.7 62 996.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 140/28 31.4 23.2 62 996.70.0 - - - -
33.7 -0.3 - - - 3/6 3/3 0324 2100 - - - 110/30 25.9 24.5 92 997.91.2 - - 6.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 100/13 15.3 7.3 59 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 120/05 14.6 7.6 63 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 180/11 15.0 8.3 64 1019.60.3 - - - -
21.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - 170/13 17.7 8.3 54 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - 120/24 19.8 9.7 52 1019.01.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 120/24 19.1 9.3 53 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 130/18 17.4 9.3 59 1019.30.9 - - - -
20.6 - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 120/05 15.7 9.1 65 1020.61.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 110/17 16.1 9.8 66 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 170/09 13.0 9.4 79 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 170/05 11.2 9.8 91 1018.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - 10.2 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 110/21 18.3 9.9 58 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 110/18 22.6 10.1 45 1016.71.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 120/13 25.4 10.4 39 1014.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 110/17 23.3 9.7 42 1015.20.6 - - - -
26.5 - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 140/18 19.0 9.5 54 1017.72.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 140/26 18.9 15.2 79 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 160/17 17.5 16.0 91 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 140/21 16.8 16.6 99 1012.90.3 - - 3.5 -
28.0 -1.5 16.8 +0.8 - - - 0324 0900 - - - 130/21 20.0 16.6 81 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - 170/17 26.5 17.0 56 1011.81.1 - - - -
28.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 150/22 27.9 16.8 51 1009.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 150/30 24.0 16.5 63 1010.71.1 - - - -
29.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 150/26 21.3 17.5 79 1012.21.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - Calm 24.2 22.3 89 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - Calm 22.0 20.5 91 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - Calm 21.0 20.2 95 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 070/08 27.4 19.7 63 1012.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 010/15 31.8 14.0 34 1011.11.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 110/17 32.6 14.7 34 1009.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 100/17 31.0 14.2 36 1009.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 090/13 25.7 17.1 59 1010.71.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
31.5 +8.5 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 040/13 19.1 11.9 63 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 030/11 19.9 12.4 62 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 020/13 18.1 11.9 67 1012.51.1 - - - -
31.0 +8.0 13.0 +2.6 - 2/24 2/3 0324 0900 - - - 210/13 17.4 15.7 90 1016.43.8 - - - -
- - 16.8 +6.4 - - 0.8/3 0324 1200 - - - 040/24 21.0 18.0 83 1014.71.7 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 - - - 0.8/6 - 0324 1500 - - - - 340/17 27.0 16.9 54 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 300/21 26.3 13.8 46 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 270/08 19.4 15.1 76 1013.31.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.1 -1.0 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 090/08 24.9 17.9 65 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - Calm 19.7 17.7 88 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 090/08 18.0 17.4 96 1010.10.4 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 18.0 -3.7 - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 090/18 27.1 17.6 56 1011.91.7 - - - -
- - 17.9 -3.8 - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 070/21 31.0 18.7 48 1010.61.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 110/18 32.3 17.4 41 1008.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 110/15 30.9 16.5 42 1008.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 090/09 23.2 19.8 81 1010.11.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +0.1 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 080/21 25.5 21.8 80 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 100/17 25.0 21.9 83 1008.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 100/13 25.2 21.9 82 1009.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 24.0 +1.0 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0324 0900 - - - - 100/22 27.4 23.0 77 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - 23.9 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0324 1200 - - - 140/24 29.5 23.4 70 1009.80.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0324 1500 - - - 140/28 29.9 22.6 65 1008.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 140/26 27.3 22.5 75 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0324 2100 - - - 120/18 24.8 22.9 89 1011.43.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.1 +0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0324 0000 - - - 120/11 24.3 21.6 85 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0324 0300 - - - 150/09 23.7 20.8 84 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 210/09 23.6 20.5 83 1010.80.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 23.0 +0.2 - 23/24 - 0324 0900 - - - - 190/11 27.8 19.6 61 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - 22.7 -0.1 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 120/13 30.2 20.2 55 1010.81.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 060/21 29.5 23.2 69 1008.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 070/22 27.5 21.8 71 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 080/13 26.3 22.8 81 1011.52.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 160/21 25.8 21.7 78 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 180/17 24.2 22.3 89 1010.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 180/22 23.3 20.8 86 1010.70.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0324 0900 - - - - 170/21 26.0 21.7 77 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - 23.2 +1.0 - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 160/18 28.0 22.7 73 1011.31.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 160/18 28.0 21.5 68 1009.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 130/17 26.5 22.1 77 1010.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 150/15 26.1 22.2 79 1012.12.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 180/11 21.7 19.8 89 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 200/15 20.9 19.6 92 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 190/13 20.7 19.4 92 1011.80.5 - - - -
30.0 +1.0 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0324 0900 - - - 160/22 26.4 20.9 72 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - 20.6 +0.8 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 130/34 28.7 20.2 60 1011.51.4 - - - -
30.0 +1.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0324 1500 - - - 140/28 28.8 20.8 62 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 190/13 24.4 19.7 75 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 190/11 21.8 20.3 91 1012.71.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.5 20.2 87 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 180/05 21.0 18.9 88 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 140/08 21.1 18.5 85 1012.10.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.6 20.0 -0.7 - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 150/15 26.3 20.4 70 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - 20.0 -0.7 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 150/18 28.9 19.8 58 1011.81.4 - - - -
32.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 090/11 30.0 20.5 57 1009.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 080/09 27.4 21.9 72 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 110/13 25.4 21.1 77 1012.62.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
- - - - - - 6/3 0324 0000 - - - 110/08 21.8 20.6 93 1016.21.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 3/3 0324 0300 - - - 200/13 21.1 20.1 94 1014.41.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 200/13 21.0 18.8 87 1015.00.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 21.0 +1.2 - 16/24 - 0324 0900 - - - 190/21 23.9 20.4 81 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - 20.9 +1.1 - - 4/3 0324 1200 - - - 180/21 24.8 22.9 89 1014.31.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - 4/6 - 0324 1500 - - - 180/21 25.4 20.9 76 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 190/21 23.4 19.5 79 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 190/18 22.5 19.3 82 1014.50.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - 3/3 0324 0000 - - - 230/13 21.9 19.8 88 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0324 0300 - - - 200/22 21.3 19.4 89 1012.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0324 0600 - - - 200/24 21.2 19.3 89 1013.40.6 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 7/24 2/3 0324 0900 - - - 190/26 23.7 20.4 82 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - 20.9 - - - 0.2/3 0324 1200 - - - 170/31 26.4 20.9 72 1013.41.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0324 1500 - - - - 170/31 25.8 20.1 71 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 170/26 24.6 20.1 76 1012.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 190/21 23.5 19.4 78 1013.51.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 110/22 17.2 16.1 93 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 110/18 16.4 15.1 92 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 110/24 16.8 15.0 89 1014.80.5 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 100/22 21.5 14.6 65 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 100/24 25.3 16.2 57 1014.31.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 100/24 25.0 14.8 53 1012.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0324 1800 - - - 050/15 19.2 17.9 92 1013.60.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 9/6 - 0324 2100 - - - - 090/21 18.5 16.5 88 1014.20.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - Calm 20.8 11.7 56 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - Calm 18.5 11.8 65 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 100/02 17.1 12.0 72 1013.51.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.0 17.0 -1.7 - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 010/17 27.4 14.8 46 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - 16.8 -1.9 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 110/13 31.7 12.0 30 1013.21.7 - - - -
33.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 200/13 32.3 10.9 27 1010.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 150/13 31.3 10.1 27 1010.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 110/08 23.7 11.1 45 1012.21.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 110/18 20.8 13.3 62 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 110/17 19.6 12.8 65 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 150/13 16.5 12.5 77 1017.00.0 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 150/15 22.0 13.1 57 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 120/13 27.2 13.2 42 1016.71.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 210/11 29.8 10.4 30 1013.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 180/17 28.8 10.9 33 1012.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 120/21 23.9 11.3 45 1014.51.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 13.0 - 8 2/24 2/24 0324 0900 3/E - - 090/08 15.7 13.7 88 - 30.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.8 +1.7 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - Calm 19.7 18.2 91 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 110/04 18.3 16.6 90 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - Calm 16.1 15.0 93 1019.00.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.9 16.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0324 0900 - - - - Calm 22.6 18.6 78 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - 15.8 -0.5 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 110/13 25.7 16.5 57 1019.20.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 110/21 25.9 16.5 56 1017.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 110/18 23.9 17.6 68 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - Calm 21.4 17.6 79 1017.30.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 070/13 14.7 13.1 90 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 060/13 14.1 12.8 92 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 050/11 13.3 12.0 92 1018.10.3 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - 060/15 16.5 13.2 81 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 140/13 22.1 11.5 51 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0324 1800 - - - 110/13 21.1 11.2 53 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0324 2100 - - - - 080/11 16.5 11.4 72 1016.40.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.4 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 110/13 20.9 15.2 70 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 120/15 18.8 15.3 80 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 130/15 17.3 16.8 97 1017.30.3 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 080/24 21.0 16.2 74 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 060/11 26.8 15.5 50 1017.51.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 160/09 28.4 14.3 42 1015.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 120/11 28.6 14.1 41 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 130/09 20.7 14.1 66 1014.50.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
- - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 260/04 19.4 18.6 95 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0324 0300 - - - - 340/05 19.8 19.3 97 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - Calm 17.7 17.4 98 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 290/05 21.0 19.5 91 1020.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 070/13 26.0 18.7 64 1019.71.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 070/21 26.2 17.8 60 1017.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - 060/18 24.5 18.9 71 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 290/09 20.3 18.4 89 1017.80.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 040/09 16.1 15.9 99 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 150/05 15.8 15.6 99 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 040/11 15.0 14.8 99 1019.50.2 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - 060/08 17.8 16.7 93 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0324 1200 - - - 040/26 22.2 14.6 62 1019.60.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 040/15 24.6 12.5 47 1017.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 080/18 22.2 12.7 55 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - - 060/09 17.7 15.7 88 1017.21.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.9 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - Calm 18.3 14.4 78 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - Calm 16.4 14.1 86 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 180/05 15.9 14.6 92 1017.10.3 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 100/09 19.8 16.6 82 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0324 1200 - - - 050/13 26.3 16.5 55 1017.50.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 160/13 27.5 16.1 50 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 170/09 25.9 17.8 61 1013.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - Calm 22.3 17.7 75 1014.40.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.1 +2.6 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 070/13 22.6 14.7 61 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 090/17 21.1 15.4 70 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 090/13 19.4 14.9 75 1017.60.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.5 19.0 +5.6 - - - 0324 0900 - - - - 070/17 22.0 14.9 64 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - 19.3 +5.9 - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 040/15 27.4 15.1 47 1017.51.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 100/05 29.4 14.0 39 1015.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 060/08 29.4 13.2 37 1013.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 120/13 23.9 14.6 56 1014.30.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.6 +4.4 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 140/08 24.1 13.6 52 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 050/08 21.7 13.9 61 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 050/09 20.4 13.1 63 1014.40.7 - - - -
33.0 +4.8 20.0 +6.2 - - - 0324 0900 - - - Calm 21.9 14.8 64 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - 19.6 +5.8 - - - 0324 1200 - - - - 340/13 29.9 14.8 40 1015.30.2 - - - -
33.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 310/13 32.8 11.9 28 1013.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - 180/22 26.5 14.6 48 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 2100 - - - 100/08 23.7 15.5 60 1014.21.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.3 +3.9 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 190/05 17.2 12.1 72 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 140/08 16.1 11.9 76 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - 150/09 15.3 11.3 77 1015.80.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 15.0 +3.7 - - - 0324 0900 - - - 120/09 18.5 13.4 72 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - 14.7 +3.4 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 090/09 21.5 15.6 69 1016.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - - 060/15 26.6 16.8 55 1013.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0324 1800 - - - 190/13 17.9 16.2 90 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0324 2100 - - - 130/08 17.3 16.3 94 1014.70.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 -/NW - - 180/04 16.2 13.9 86 1017.10.4 - 25.0 co-op observer
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0324 0900 -/- Calm 20.5 14.5 68 1017.80.8 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
26.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - -/- 14.7 14.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - -/- 14.3 13.8 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - - -/- 14.8 14.5 98 - - - - -
26.0 +2.6 13.0 +1.5 - - - 0324 0900 - - - - -/- 15.8 15.5 98 - - - - -
- - 13.2 +1.7 - - - 0324 1200 - - - - -/- 23.4 18.5 74 - - - - -
29.0 +5.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0324 1500 - - - - -/- 29.1 17.9 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 1800 - - - - -/- 21.2 15.7 71 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0324 2100 - - - - -/- 18.3 16.5 89 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
29.2 +7.1 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - - 040/15 18.1 11.0 63 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - - 030/17 17.3 10.9 66 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 030/18 18.4 10.3 59 1015.51.0 - - - -
29.0 +6.9 17.0 +7.1 - - - 0324 0900 - - - 030/18 20.3 12.0 59 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - 16.8 +6.9 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 020/28 24.5 13.1 49 1016.0 - - - -
26.0 +3.9 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0324 1500 - - - 200/17 18.2 13.9 76 1016.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0324 1800 - - - 070/11 18.6 16.6 88 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0324 2100 - - - - 360/08 15.7 14.2 91 1014.70.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - Calm 16.7 15.1 90 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 180/11 15.2 14.2 94 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 160/17 15.7 14.2 91 1016.81.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 15.0 +4.5 - 3/24 3/3 0324 0900 - - - 120/21 16.6 15.0 90 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - 14.7 +4.2 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 160/17 19.6 15.7 78 1017.50.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 2/6 2/3 0324 1500 - - - 130/15 18.1 16.3 89 1015.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0324 1800 - - - 050/18 18.4 17.1 92 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0324 2100 - - - 080/11 17.8 16.8 94 1015.30.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.1 - - - - - - 0324 0000 - - - 180/13 16.7 14.7 88 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0300 - - - 160/09 14.3 13.2 93 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0324 0600 - - - 180/11 13.4 12.6 95 1017.10.9 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0324 0900 - - - 160/21 14.5 13.5 94 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - 3/3 0324 1200 - - - 170/15 15.1 14.5 96 1017.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0324 1500 - - - 030/04 19.1 14.8 76 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0324 1800 - - - 020/08 17.1 16.0 93 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0324 2100 - - - 330/09 16.0 15.0 94 1015.10.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.6 -0.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0324 0000 - - - 160/13 15.0 14.5 97 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0324 0300 - - - 140/15 14.5 14.0 97 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0324 0600 - - - 170/09 14.0 13.4 96 1016.30.8 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 14.0 +4.1 - 0.6/24 - 0324 0900 - - - 140/17 14.3 13.7 96 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - 14.0 +4.1 - - - 0324 1200 - - - 160/11 16.4 14.6 89 1015.60.0 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0324 1500 - - - 160/05 17.9 16.1 89 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0324 1800 - - - 110/02 17.6 16.8 95 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0324 2100 - - - 360/08 16.0 15.5 97 1013.80.6 - - - -