Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 March 2026
prepared 2353 EST, 26/03/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 050/22 26.2 24.1 88 1007.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 070/18 25.5 24.3 93 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 060/13 25.3 23.4 89 1008.51.4 - - - -
31.0 -3.0 24.8 -0.6 - 3/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 030/24 30.7 24.1 68 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 010/17 33.6 23.6 56 1009.40.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 330/26 30.8 24.0 67 1008.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 340/11 29.1 23.3 71 1009.71.7 - - - -
34.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 010/08 25.8 23.5 87 1011.82.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 100/13 16.5 14.2 86 1025.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0326 0300 - - - 090/18 16.5 14.3 87 1025.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 080/17 16.6 12.6 77 1025.70.6 - - - -
22.0 - 15.9 - - 0.6/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 080/31 19.1 13.3 69 1026.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 090/31 20.0 13.7 67 1026.00.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 090/30 19.4 14.2 72 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 080/30 18.4 14.1 76 1024.30.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 080/26 18.7 14.8 78 1024.90.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 110/21 18.0 10.1 60 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 110/24 17.5 10.6 64 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 100/18 17.3 11.3 68 1020.30.1 - - - -
29.0 - 17.1 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 090/24 21.1 12.0 56 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 080/24 26.5 12.9 43 1019.51.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 100/22 28.7 13.0 38 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 080/13 27.7 12.1 38 1018.30.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 090/22 26.1 11.5 40 1018.90.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 110/31 17.6 15.0 85 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 100/26 17.0 15.5 91 1020.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 110/31 16.0 15.7 98 1021.21.0 - - 7.0 -
27.0 -2.5 15.8 -0.2 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 080/22 17.8 15.2 85 1023.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 120/31 21.0 14.9 68 1021.91.5 - - - -
23.0 -6.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0326 1500 - - - 110/30 23.2 13.7 55 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 100/28 21.1 12.5 58 1022.01.3 - - - -
24.0 -5.5 - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 100/28 20.1 12.3 61 1022.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 310/08 22.6 17.7 74 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 22.2 19.7 86 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 19.5 17.6 89 1013.91.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 19.0 +1.7 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 060/02 26.8 16.1 52 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - 18.8 +1.5 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 090/11 31.6 12.4 31 1014.21.1 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 140/17 32.8 11.3 27 1012.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 120/15 30.3 11.8 32 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 150/11 23.6 14.9 58 1014.71.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 220/11 13.1 11.3 89 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 220/09 12.5 10.9 90 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0326 0600 - - - 220/17 13.1 11.8 92 1016.80.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.0 11.0 +0.6 - 0.8/24 0.6/3 0326 0900 - - - 200/18 13.1 11.2 88 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - 11.3 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0326 1200 - - - 210/39 11.7 8.0 78 1019.10.8 - - - -
16.0 -7.0 - - - 2/6 2/3 0326 1500 - - - 210/34 14.5 8.7 68 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 200/43 12.9 4.3 56 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 200/31 10.5 4.6 67 1022.22.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.4 -0.7 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 19.6 17.7 89 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 18.0 17.4 96 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 170/09 18.6 17.8 95 1012.00.4 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 18.0 -3.7 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 150/05 27.9 18.0 55 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - 17.9 -3.8 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 090/15 32.6 16.0 37 1012.31.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 120/17 33.5 14.5 32 1009.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 090/09 31.6 15.1 37 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - Calm 25.5 20.1 72 1011.51.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 090/15 25.5 22.2 82 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 120/15 25.0 21.7 82 1010.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 140/15 23.7 21.4 87 1011.10.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 23.0 +0.0 - 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 - - - - -/- 28.3 23.2 74 1012.71.6 - - - -
- - 23.4 +0.4 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 130/31 30.9 22.5 61 1011.21.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 120/26 30.6 22.7 63 1009.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 130/22 28.0 22.5 72 1010.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 180/15 25.8 22.3 81 1011.51.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +1.1 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 090/15 25.8 18.5 64 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 160/09 24.6 21.9 85 1012.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 23.9 21.6 87 1012.30.1 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 23.0 +0.2 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 120/08 28.3 21.3 66 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - 23.1 +0.3 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 050/18 29.7 22.7 66 1012.51.3 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 050/26 29.5 22.7 67 1010.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 070/15 27.2 22.6 76 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 080/08 26.0 22.9 83 1012.51.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.9 +0.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 240/08 23.5 22.3 93 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 240/11 22.4 21.7 96 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 230/11 21.7 21.2 97 1012.80.0 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 22.0 -0.2 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 200/13 27.0 23.9 83 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - 21.6 -0.6 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 130/11 28.6 24.4 78 1013.11.0 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 100/13 28.0 24.2 80 1011.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 080/11 25.9 22.4 81 1011.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 060/08 25.3 21.2 78 1012.91.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 070/05 21.1 20.3 95 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 20.4 19.7 96 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 200/08 20.6 20.1 97 1013.80.8 - - - -
30.0 +1.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 290/11 26.4 22.7 80 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - 19.9 +0.1 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 290/09 29.6 21.3 61 1012.32.5 - - - -
32.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 050/21 29.8 22.5 65 1009.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 360/21 26.0 22.3 80 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 350/18 24.0 22.1 89 1011.61.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.2 +1.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 210/02 23.2 22.2 94 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 21.6 97 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 21.1 20.9 99 1013.80.5 - - 3.0 -
32.0 +1.6 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 210/09 26.4 23.1 82 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 140/05 31.1 21.0 55 1012.62.3 - - - -
33.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 240/05 33.0 16.8 38 1009.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 020/17 27.7 19.8 62 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 020/09 23.8 21.5 87 1012.62.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.2 +2.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 250/11 20.5 19.8 96 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 19.6 18.8 95 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 18.8 18.3 97 1012.70.1 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 18.0 -1.8 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 330/22 26.9 20.7 69 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - 18.1 -1.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 010/22 28.7 21.7 66 1010.92.7 - - - -
30.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 010/24 28.4 22.9 72 1008.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 360/24 26.2 23.3 84 1007.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 330/11 25.0 22.9 88 1008.50.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.9 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 20.8 19.6 93 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 290/02 20.3 19.3 94 1012.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 300/09 20.1 19.1 94 1013.50.7 - - - -
28.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 320/21 27.0 21.1 70 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 330/11 30.3 20.2 55 1011.72.8 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 030/28 28.0 22.5 72 1009.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 010/21 25.5 22.4 83 1008.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 330/13 24.0 21.9 88 1009.61.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.9 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 090/21 18.8 18.5 98 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 080/11 18.1 18.1 100 1013.31.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 080/05 17.2 17.2 100 1013.30.0 - - 0.2 -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 310/18 22.6 18.2 76 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 240/13 28.2 13.3 40 1012.32.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 270/15 28.4 11.0 34 1009.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 320/11 26.4 11.3 39 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 340/13 23.4 11.5 47 1009.50.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.6 +2.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 21.3 9.2 46 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 18.4 9.7 57 1011.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 030/02 16.9 9.8 63 1012.60.8 - - - -
35.0 +3.0 17.0 -1.7 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 290/05 27.1 12.3 40 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - 16.6 -2.1 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 020/13 34.1 9.4 22 1011.92.1 - - - -
36.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 200/18 35.9 6.2 16 1008.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 220/09 33.2 6.5 19 1008.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 210/09 30.7 8.4 25 1009.61.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 220/09 19.1 10.1 56 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 150/11 16.3 9.9 66 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 140/08 14.3 10.3 77 1012.20.3 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 140/05 21.1 11.2 53 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 310/15 30.3 9.8 28 1010.92.5 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 320/24 31.7 9.3 25 1007.03.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0326 1800 - - - 250/15 23.7 14.9 58 1005.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0326 2100 - - - 300/13 21.5 15.1 67 1008.73.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 0326 0900 -/W - Calm 13.5 11.9 90 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 18.5 16.8 90 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 320/04 17.5 16.2 92 1011.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.0 92 1010.81.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.9 17.0 +0.7 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 310/15 20.8 17.0 79 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - 17.0 +0.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 310/17 27.7 16.3 50 1009.22.5 - - - -
33.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 130/13 30.6 16.6 43 1005.04.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 030/11 25.3 17.0 60 1002.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 270/08 22.1 17.2 74 1005.22.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 14.1 10.7 80 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 290/04 13.3 11.0 86 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 230/11 16.5 11.4 72 1012.50.6 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0326 0900 - - - 310/05 18.8 13.2 70 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 320/18 22.8 10.9 47 1010.22.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 310/24 21.5 12.4 56 1006.33.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 0326 1800 - - - 240/21 13.2 13.0 99 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 1/3 0326 2100 - - - 250/28 12.1 11.9 99 1006.70.3 - - 5.0 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.8 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 150/05 19.0 14.1 73 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 190/11 18.0 12.9 72 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 140/09 16.5 14.2 86 1011.51.0 - - - -
32.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 090/05 20.1 14.9 72 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 320/24 29.3 12.3 35 1009.62.8 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 290/28 33.2 12.8 29 1005.73.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0326 1800 - - - 210/13 18.4 14.9 80 1008.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0326 2100 - - - 220/35 16.0 14.9 93 1010.31.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.8 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 18.0 17.2 95 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 250/05 16.3 15.7 96 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 17.1 16.0 93 1010.31.1 - - - -
28.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - Calm 22.3 17.9 76 1010.20.1 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 110/11 27.0 16.6 53 1008.31.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 110/13 24.1 19.2 74 1005.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 0326 1800 - - - 230/09 20.3 19.5 95 1004.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 - 0326 2100 - - - 270/08 19.7 17.1 85 1004.70.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 230/05 13.1 12.8 98 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 12.3 12.1 99 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 11.9 99 1011.81.1 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 360/08 16.6 14.1 85 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 350/11 22.0 12.3 54 1009.12.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 320/22 24.8 10.7 41 1004.24.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0326 1800 - - - 300/17 15.5 14.4 93 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 0.4/3 0326 2100 - - - 270/30 13.4 12.6 95 1005.90.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.3 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 16.8 16.2 96 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 330/08 16.3 15.8 97 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 050/08 16.7 16.1 96 1011.31.3 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - 5/24 4/3 0326 0900 - - - 070/05 17.9 17.3 96 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - 6/3 0326 1200 - - - 030/09 17.3 16.2 93 1008.72.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 8/6 2/3 0326 1500 - - - 280/21 17.9 15.2 84 1007.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 250/28 19.0 8.9 52 1005.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 250/26 13.9 8.3 69 1007.31.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.7 +4.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0326 0000 - - - 250/09 18.9 15.4 80 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0326 0300 - - - - 180/08 16.4 14.4 88 1012.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 020/04 16.6 15.1 91 1011.90.7 - - - -
32.0 +4.5 15.0 +1.6 - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0326 0900 - - - 030/02 18.2 16.2 88 1011.9 - - - -
- - 14.7 +1.3 - - 2/3 0326 1200 - - - 200/11 19.7 16.9 84 1008.83.0 - - - -
21.0 -6.5 - - - 16/6 14/3 0326 1500 - - - 300/15 17.0 16.2 95 1007.81.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0326 1800 - - - 250/24 18.0 10.9 63 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0326 2100 - - - - 260/22 14.8 10.0 73 1007.80.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 260/11 20.5 18.6 89 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 180/11 18.2 14.3 78 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 200/13 17.1 11.4 69 1015.20.4 - - - -
28.0 -0.2 15.0 +1.2 - 4/24 2/3 0326 0900 - - - 200/13 15.3 12.6 84 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - 14.7 +0.9 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 220/21 18.8 10.6 59 1017.4 - - - -
21.0 -7.2 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 220/24 20.0 9.9 52 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 230/30 19.5 5.6 40 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 190/22 13.2 5.9 61 1019.84.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.4 -1.0 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 220/08 18.6 16.2 86 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 210/15 17.3 14.2 82 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 190/09 16.5 11.9 74 1012.70.8 - - - -
24.0 -1.4 14.0 +2.7 - 0.4/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 210/18 13.8 9.6 76 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - 13.7 +2.4 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 210/26 18.0 7.4 50 1012.81.0 - - - -
19.0 -6.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 230/31 16.4 7.6 56 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 210/28 12.6 5.5 62 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0326 2100 - - - 230/21 9.9 4.7 70 1014.01.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 17.5 16.7 95 1011.51.2 - 20.0 co-op observer
28.0 - 15.0 - - Tr/24 - 0326 0900 1/W - - Calm 18.0 17.2 95 1011.10.5 3.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
28.8 +5.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - -/- 17.4 14.9 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - -/- 17.2 15.5 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0326 0600 - - - - -/- 15.8 13.6 87 - - - - -
29.0 +5.6 15.0 +3.5 - 16/24 - 0326 0900 - - - - -/- 15.5 13.3 87 - - - - -
- - 15.1 +3.6 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - -/- 18.6 11.9 65 - - - - -
19.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - -/- 14.4 11.6 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0326 1800 - - - - -/- 13.3 10.1 81 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0326 2100 - - - - -/- 11.7 9.6 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 200/09 14.3 12.2 87 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 210/17 12.9 11.0 88 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 220/17 11.3 9.2 87 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 180/13 12.0 8.7 80 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0326 1200 - - - 210/35 10.7 9.3 91 1014.00.1 - - 6.0 -
14.0 -8.1 - - - 0.4/6 - 0326 1500 - - - 220/30 11.1 8.0 81 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0326 1800 - - - 200/24 7.8 5.9 88 1013.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0326 2100 - - - 230/17 6.4 4.9 90 1015.01.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.8 +0.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0326 0000 - - - - 240/15 14.1 11.6 85 1011.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0326 0300 - - - 250/18 14.9 11.7 81 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 190/08 13.2 10.4 83 1010.10.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 10.0 -0.5 - 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 220/17 15.1 8.1 63 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - 10.2 -0.3 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 220/22 18.7 4.8 40 1009.71.4 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 220/31 18.9 6.1 43 1007.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 170/34 16.6 6.4 51 1008.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 180/30 12.5 6.5 67 1011.02.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.2 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 340/21 14.7 13.9 95 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 340/11 11.9 11.3 96 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 360/08 10.9 9.8 93 1009.00.2 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 090/08 14.5 12.5 88 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 170/22 16.7 7.9 56 1009.20.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 130/18 18.7 6.5 45 1007.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 140/34 14.9 6.0 55 1008.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 160/34 11.4 5.9 69 1011.83.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.5 +4.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 030/08 14.8 13.3 91 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0326 0300 - - - 260/22 13.0 10.7 86 1011.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0326 0600 - - - 220/08 11.9 10.5 91 1011.70.2 - - - -
23.0 +3.7 11.0 +1.1 - 4/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 200/13 12.4 10.3 87 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 +0.9 - - 1/3 0326 1200 - - - 250/11 12.4 10.0 85 1013.1 - - - -
14.0 -5.3 - - - 2/6 1/3 0326 1500 - - - 160/18 12.9 10.8 87 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0326 1800 - - - 180/28 10.7 8.6 87 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0326 2100 - - - 170/22 9.7 7.8 88 1015.92.3 - - - -