Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 3 April 2026
prepared 2352 EST, 03/04/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 220/09 28.3 26.3 89 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 220/05 27.0 25.4 91 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 190/09 28.2 25.6 86 1012.30.8 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 26.3 +3.8 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 160/11 30.0 24.9 74 1014.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 260/21 33.3 24.2 59 1012.11.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 250/21 34.4 22.1 49 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 230/15 30.8 23.5 65 1011.00.6 - - - -
34.8 +0.5 - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 220/11 29.9 22.9 66 1012.61.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 090/17 17.3 14.2 82 1023.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 100/21 17.7 14.6 82 1021.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 110/21 17.8 14.9 83 1021.60.1 - - - -
21.0 - 13.2 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - 080/18 20.1 15.7 76 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 060/21 22.3 14.2 60 1020.11.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 110/26 23.5 14.2 56 1017.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 100/21 18.4 15.5 83 1017.50.3 - - - -
24.5 - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 090/15 17.5 15.7 89 1018.40.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 120/26 18.0 13.3 74 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 110/18 17.2 14.5 84 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 130/09 16.7 15.7 94 1018.40.2 - - - -
27.0 - 16.5 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 080/21 21.7 16.2 71 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 100/13 25.5 15.5 54 1017.01.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 090/08 27.1 14.8 47 1014.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 220/08 22.7 17.4 72 1014.40.5 - - - -
28.4 - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 200/09 19.8 18.1 90 1014.80.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 070/17 18.6 15.7 83 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 080/18 17.9 14.2 79 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 090/21 16.3 13.2 82 1017.00.1 - - - -
29.0 +3.9 16.2 +3.6 - 8/24 - 0403 0900 - - - - 080/15 19.6 13.5 68 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 110/15 23.4 15.5 61 1016.61.6 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 130/22 24.5 16.0 59 1014.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 150/17 22.5 15.8 66 1014.60.0 - - - -
25.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 130/13 19.4 15.7 79 1015.60.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.3 +4.3 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 14.3 79 1018.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 130/17 16.5 13.0 80 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 130/05 15.8 12.7 82 1019.00.5 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 14.0 +1.5 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 100/13 23.9 13.2 51 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - 14.4 +1.9 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 090/15 28.8 12.2 36 1018.71.2 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 100/15 30.8 11.7 31 1016.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 130/18 29.1 8.2 27 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 210/08 22.0 12.5 55 1018.11.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.8 +2.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0403 0000 - - - 210/09 14.0 12.9 93 1026.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0403 0300 - - - 190/11 12.8 10.7 87 1026.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 200/08 8.0 6.5 90 1027.81.2 - - - -
22.0 +2.6 7.0 -1.6 - 0.4/24 - 0403 0900 - - - - 200/04 11.6 10.5 93 1029.01.1 - - - -
- - 6.8 -1.8 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 160/24 16.4 7.1 54 1029.6 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 170/22 17.6 5.9 46 1028.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 170/26 14.3 6.2 58 1028.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 130/17 11.0 6.2 72 1029.60.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.8 +2.0 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 130/04 20.9 16.5 76 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - Calm 18.0 15.6 86 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 100/08 19.8 14.2 70 1013.80.4 - - - -
34.0 +2.2 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 100/13 27.7 15.4 47 1015.51.7 - - - -
- - 16.9 -1.7 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 090/31 32.2 13.4 32 1015.10.4 - - - -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 120/22 33.2 13.3 30 1012.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 120/18 30.1 13.8 37 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - Calm 23.7 16.2 63 1014.21.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.9 +1.7 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 170/24 25.2 23.3 89 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 160/26 25.3 23.0 87 1011.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0403 0600 - - - 160/24 24.4 23.0 92 1011.80.7 - - 8.0 -
31.0 +1.8 24.0 +2.4 - 2/24 0.6/3 0403 0900 - - - 160/21 25.6 23.5 88 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - 24.2 +2.6 - - 0.2/3 0403 1200 - - - 140/31 29.0 24.8 78 1012.60.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0403 1500 - - - 140/35 29.8 23.0 67 1010.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 150/18 27.2 22.8 77 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 180/15 25.8 22.7 83 1013.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +2.1 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 150/22 26.7 19.6 65 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 160/09 24.0 19.9 78 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 170/09 23.7 19.4 77 1013.70.2 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 23.0 +2.5 - - - 0403 0900 - - - 140/21 27.8 19.8 62 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.4 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 140/22 30.0 21.1 59 1014.11.2 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 090/22 29.1 23.1 70 1011.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0403 1800 - - - 120/24 26.3 22.4 79 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0403 2100 - - - 120/22 24.5 22.2 87 1014.61.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 160/22 25.6 21.9 80 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 180/17 23.8 20.9 84 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 180/17 23.1 20.4 85 1014.70.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 23.0 +2.9 - 0.4/24 - 0403 0900 - - - 170/22 26.1 23.0 83 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.8 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 170/22 26.4 22.3 78 1015.50.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 160/21 26.5 22.6 79 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 150/17 25.7 22.2 81 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 150/18 25.6 21.7 79 1015.61.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.3 +2.1 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 190/11 20.1 18.4 90 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 170/11 19.8 18.3 91 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 190/09 20.1 18.6 91 1017.40.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0403 0900 - - - 180/18 24.8 19.4 72 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - 19.6 +2.2 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 110/18 28.4 19.1 57 1016.91.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 110/28 26.1 19.7 68 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 150/22 23.4 19.5 79 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 180/09 21.5 20.0 91 1018.41.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 150/11 24.3 18.0 68 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 140/11 22.0 18.4 80 1016.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 130/08 20.0 18.0 88 1017.00.7 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 140/18 25.7 19.6 69 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - 19.8 +2.0 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 130/15 28.6 17.5 51 1016.51.7 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 100/15 29.8 19.2 53 1014.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 080/11 25.9 19.1 66 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 120/09 23.7 19.8 79 1017.21.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 220/08 19.0 17.8 93 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0403 0300 - - - 180/09 20.1 18.8 92 1019.21.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0403 0600 - - - 180/11 19.4 18.7 96 1019.50.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 19.0 +2.0 - 4/24 0.2/3 0403 0900 - - - 170/17 22.2 19.7 86 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.7 - - 3/3 0403 1200 - - - 110/15 25.1 20.8 77 1019.81.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0403 1500 - - - 130/24 25.2 19.6 71 1018.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 170/17 23.4 19.1 77 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 190/13 21.1 19.2 89 1020.71.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - 3/3 0403 0000 - - - 200/11 21.0 19.5 91 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0403 0300 - - - 210/17 20.2 18.1 88 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0403 0600 - - - 210/21 19.6 18.3 92 1018.70.5 - - 8.0 -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 5/24 0.4/3 0403 0900 - - - 210/17 22.0 19.9 88 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 - - - 7/3 0403 1200 - - - 180/17 22.8 21.3 91 1018.81.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 7/6 - 0403 1500 - - - - 150/22 25.4 20.4 74 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 200/15 22.6 19.4 82 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0403 2100 - - - 190/11 21.4 19.5 89 1019.51.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 100/22 16.4 15.8 96 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 090/26 16.4 15.3 93 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 110/21 15.6 14.0 90 1019.60.3 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 100/24 20.7 15.3 71 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 090/21 23.6 14.9 58 1019.81.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 080/24 25.2 16.9 60 1017.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 090/28 20.5 16.9 80 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 090/31 18.5 17.0 91 1020.41.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.1 +5.1 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 090/09 22.8 11.8 50 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - Calm 18.9 11.2 61 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - Calm 15.9 10.4 70 1017.70.7 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 070/13 27.5 11.9 38 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - 15.4 +1.6 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 120/26 32.3 7.9 22 1018.01.1 - - - -
34.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 120/26 33.4 6.6 19 1015.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 120/21 30.8 7.3 23 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 130/11 23.8 6.6 33 1017.31.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.1 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 180/18 19.0 10.0 56 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 160/17 15.2 12.0 81 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 170/17 14.0 11.9 87 1020.60.2 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 140/05 19.2 13.2 68 1022.11.4 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 120/05 26.1 11.5 40 1021.70.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 180/24 31.2 4.1 18 1017.73.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 130/24 29.3 6.7 24 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 110/21 24.1 10.0 41 1020.12.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 10.0 - 3 - - 0403 0900 - - - 090/02 12.1 12.1 100 - 0.1 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.8 +4.2 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - Calm 18.3 15.9 86 1021.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - Calm 15.7 14.7 94 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 290/04 13.2 12.3 94 1020.70.1 - - 1.5 -
28.0 +4.4 13.0 -0.3 - - - 0403 0900 - - - 330/08 18.4 17.8 96 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.2 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 150/05 25.8 17.2 59 1022.2 - - - -
26.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 160/18 24.7 17.7 65 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 170/18 23.1 18.8 77 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 190/11 22.4 19.6 84 1022.71.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 130/09 13.1 8.4 73 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 280/08 10.8 8.0 83 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 210/05 10.9 8.1 83 1022.80.0 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 220/17 17.4 10.1 62 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 180/21 21.6 9.2 45 1024.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 200/17 22.4 10.2 46 1022.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 190/13 20.5 8.5 46 1022.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 200/09 12.2 8.3 77 1023.60.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.4 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 080/13 20.1 9.9 52 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 090/18 19.8 13.3 66 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 150/13 16.2 12.2 77 1020.80.4 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - 130/11 19.9 11.9 60 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 150/11 27.3 12.5 40 1022.30.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 140/09 29.2 10.8 32 1019.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 150/18 29.5 8.5 27 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 180/17 23.3 7.8 37 1020.51.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.4 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - Calm 17.6 16.8 95 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - Calm 16.0 15.4 96 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 130/08 17.3 16.0 92 1020.90.8 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 210/09 21.0 17.6 81 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 210/15 22.7 17.4 72 1023.80.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 180/13 22.6 17.7 74 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 180/09 20.7 16.7 78 1023.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 200/11 19.5 16.2 81 1024.71.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.4 96 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 230/08 8.9 8.8 99 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 350/02 7.3 7.2 99 1022.30.2 - - - -
27.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - Calm 12.6 12.6 100 1024.52.0 - - 0.2 -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 150/17 19.5 13.9 70 1024.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 100/15 21.3 12.7 58 1022.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 100/24 17.1 13.6 80 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 110/18 14.9 12.2 84 1025.61.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - Calm 15.7 9.4 66 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - Calm 12.9 9.7 81 1021.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 330/04 11.7 8.9 83 1022.00.2 - - - -
28.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - Calm 14.7 9.7 72 1023.91.9 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 110/05 21.0 12.7 59 1023.30.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 150/09 23.9 8.3 37 1021.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 270/15 23.2 8.1 38 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - Calm 17.1 9.3 60 1022.21.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.7 +8.4 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 220/17 19.1 10.9 59 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 190/02 16.7 8.7 59 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - Calm 11.6 9.2 85 1022.00.1 - - - -
31.0 +8.7 11.0 +1.8 - - - 0403 0900 - - - - Calm 16.3 10.2 67 1023.51.4 - - - -
- - 10.6 +1.4 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 040/05 23.4 10.1 43 1023.20.3 - - - -
26.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 250/21 26.0 8.9 34 1021.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 210/15 23.3 7.4 36 1021.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 190/11 16.1 9.3 64 1022.31.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 180/13 19.0 9.5 54 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 170/15 15.7 8.7 63 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 190/08 13.0 9.1 77 1024.60.2 - - - -
28.0 +4.6 12.0 +1.9 - 0.4/24 - 0403 0900 - - - - 170/11 13.9 9.9 77 1026.31.7 - - - -
- - 11.8 +1.7 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 140/17 20.5 11.2 55 1026.5 - - - -
24.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 190/15 23.5 7.2 35 1024.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 160/21 23.3 7.4 36 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 160/08 18.8 9.0 53 1024.81.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - 200/05 12.9 7.4 69 1023.71.0 - - - Generated from 02/04/2026 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 170/08 10.9 7.8 81 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 130/09 10.9 7.8 81 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - Calm 13.6 9.6 77 1025.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 170/17 17.2 10.3 64 1026.50.7 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 160/22 19.8 8.5 48 1024.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 170/30 17.5 6.7 49 1024.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 160/21 13.2 5.6 60 1026.41.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - Calm 10.0 9.0 93 1022.70.5 - 30.0 co-op observer
28.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - 180/04 14.0 10.0 77 1024.01.4 15.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.5 +3.3 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - - -/- 15.1 14.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - -/- 14.0 12.0 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - -/- 11.6 10.8 95 - - - - -
23.0 +2.8 10.0 +1.4 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0403 0900 - - - - -/- 14.4 13.4 94 - - - - -
- - 10.1 +1.5 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - -/- 16.6 10.7 68 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0403 1500 - - - - -/- 14.3 11.5 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - -/- 15.2 9.3 68 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - -/- 13.6 8.4 71 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.6 +5.1 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 190/09 12.2 9.8 85 1025.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 220/15 12.2 10.6 90 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 190/17 11.6 10.8 95 1025.10.1 - - 3.5 -
23.0 +5.5 10.0 +2.6 - - - 0403 0900 - - - 170/18 10.6 8.5 87 1027.01.8 - - - -
- - 9.9 +2.5 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 170/22 15.4 4.5 48 1027.50.5 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 180/28 17.2 5.2 45 1026.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 160/22 14.3 5.4 55 1026.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - 160/26 10.4 4.3 66 1028.01.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 280/31 15.6 12.4 81 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 270/22 12.2 5.1 62 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - - 260/17 8.5 4.1 74 1022.31.3 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 6.0 -2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0403 0900 - - - - 260/18 12.0 3.8 57 1025.22.9 - - - -
- - 6.3 -2.0 - - - 0403 1200 - - - - 230/28 15.7 -1.4 31 1026.21.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - - 210/15 17.3 0.0 31 1025.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 230/28 15.5 0.9 37 1026.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 220/21 11.7 1.9 51 1028.41.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 340/21 13.7 11.0 84 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - - 300/21 12.2 7.7 74 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 240/08 9.4 1.6 58 1020.91.8 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0403 0900 - - - - 220/13 11.0 2.3 55 1024.03.0 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0403 1200 - - - 190/13 14.3 0.9 40 1025.31.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 130/05 15.0 -0.7 34 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - - 180/13 14.8 -1.3 33 1025.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 2100 - - - - 190/13 8.7 -0.1 54 1027.82.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.3 +3.0 - - - - - 0403 0000 - - - 270/28 12.7 6.7 67 1021.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0300 - - - 240/26 11.1 6.6 74 1022.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 0600 - - - 230/24 10.6 3.6 62 1023.81.4 - - - -
19.0 +2.7 9.0 +0.9 - 2/24 - 0403 0900 - - - - 220/21 11.5 2.8 55 1026.22.4 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.7 - - - 0403 1200 - - - 230/24 14.6 5.1 53 1027.31.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0403 1500 - - - 240/21 14.6 5.1 53 1027.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0403 1800 - - - 290/13 11.4 6.5 72 1028.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0403 2100 - - - 230/08 9.9 7.5 85 1029.31.1 - - - -