Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 21 May 2026
prepared 0233 EST, 22/05/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 090/13 23.8 13.9 54 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 080/13 22.6 13.1 55 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 080/18 20.8 13.5 63 1014.10.6 - - - -
30.0 -1.5 19.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0521 0900 - - - 070/22 21.5 15.3 68 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1200 - - - 070/13 27.4 16.7 52 1013.70.9 - - - -
29.0 -2.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0521 1500 - - - 090/15 27.9 18.0 55 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 090/09 25.9 18.1 62 1013.81.6 - - - -
29.3 -2.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0521 2100 - - - 120/09 24.1 19.6 76 1015.41.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 020/05 11.0 9.1 88 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 020/08 9.6 7.7 88 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 340/08 8.5 7.4 93 1016.10.4 - - - -
23.0 - 7.5 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - 320/08 13.8 10.0 78 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1200 - - - 260/15 21.1 13.8 63 1015.11.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 0521 1500 - - - 200/18 15.0 14.0 94 1016.31.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0521 1800 - - - 210/13 12.4 11.6 95 1018.62.3 - - - -
22.7 - - - - 2/6 - 0521 2100 - - - 230/09 11.2 10.0 92 1020.21.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.9 100 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 210/02 10.0 10.0 100 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - Calm 8.3 8.3 100 1016.50.0 - - - -
22.0 - 7.5 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - Calm 13.5 13.5 100 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 240/11 19.6 19.6 100 1017.30.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 180/22 17.4 12.5 73 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 170/05 14.9 12.6 86 1019.61.7 - - - -
19.9 - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 190/05 11.9 11.9 100 1021.62.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 020/09 15.1 0.5 37 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 010/09 13.9 1.5 43 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 360/05 11.7 1.6 50 1019.20.0 - - - -
26.0 +5.4 9.1 +0.5 - - - 0521 0900 - - - 010/09 17.0 2.2 37 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1200 - - - 350/13 23.3 1.6 24 1017.72.3 - - - -
26.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 340/11 24.1 0.4 21 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - Calm 19.9 3.2 33 1016.40.5 - - - -
26.3 +5.7 - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - Calm 14.7 2.3 43 1016.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
20.1 -2.9 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 140/09 12.7 10.4 86 1024.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - Calm 11.7 10.1 90 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - Calm 11.4 10.1 92 1024.81.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.0 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0521 0900 - - - 100/18 14.4 10.0 75 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - 11.2 +2.9 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 080/26 17.6 9.8 60 1023.51.5 - - - -
20.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 090/28 19.9 6.6 42 1020.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 090/17 16.8 7.4 54 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 100/13 11.7 8.7 82 1022.51.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.6 +0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0521 0000 - - - Calm 9.3 8.8 97 1028.50.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0521 0300 - - - Calm 8.9 8.5 97 1028.70.2 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 230/08 7.6 7.3 98 1030.11.4 - - 0.5 -
17.0 +0.9 6.0 -1.3 - 0.8/24 - 0521 0900 - - - 230/04 10.5 10.2 98 1031.61.5 - - - -
- - 6.2 -1.1 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 340/11 15.9 9.6 66 1030.90.7 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 010/09 15.1 9.7 70 1029.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 020/08 13.0 10.4 84 1030.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 020/09 11.6 8.5 81 1030.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.4 -3.4 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 160/13 16.9 7.5 54 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 150/17 16.3 8.8 61 1020.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 130/22 15.0 8.9 67 1020.40.3 - - - -
24.0 -3.8 14.0 +0.0 - - - 0521 0900 - - - 110/21 16.0 8.7 62 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - 14.2 +0.2 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 100/18 19.5 7.9 47 1020.60.7 - - - -
24.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 120/17 23.4 6.7 34 1017.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 140/17 19.8 7.2 44 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 170/15 15.7 7.2 57 1020.22.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 100/05 18.2 15.1 82 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 130/17 17.3 15.1 87 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 170/18 20.0 11.5 58 1016.50.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 17.0 -2.8 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 160/26 23.0 12.3 51 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - 16.5 -3.3 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 140/34 25.6 14.7 51 1017.60.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 130/28 24.9 14.7 53 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 150/13 20.4 14.3 68 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 170/15 19.0 12.5 66 1019.31.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.4 +0.8 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 320/08 16.1 8.1 59 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 140/08 15.3 6.3 55 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 160/17 17.7 5.9 46 1018.41.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 13.0 -4.6 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 180/28 20.2 5.1 37 1020.52.1 - - - -
- - 13.2 -4.4 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 210/15 24.1 4.5 28 1018.91.6 - - - -
26.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 050/21 24.6 8.1 35 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 080/11 18.9 8.3 50 1018.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 150/09 17.0 10.1 64 1020.61.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 170/24 19.2 9.9 55 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 180/22 17.4 9.6 60 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 180/26 16.4 8.4 59 1019.31.2 - - - -
23.0 -1.2 15.0 -2.1 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 180/21 17.9 8.2 53 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - 14.8 -2.3 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 150/21 21.3 11.3 53 1019.71.3 - - - -
22.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 170/22 21.4 12.5 57 1017.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 150/13 20.1 12.3 61 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 150/08 19.7 14.3 71 1020.91.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.3 -0.2 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 230/13 14.7 8.0 64 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 220/15 13.8 7.8 67 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 230/11 11.8 7.5 75 1019.11.4 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 11.0 -3.2 - - - 0521 0900 - - - 190/21 18.2 8.2 52 1020.81.7 - - - -
- - 11.2 -3.0 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 190/21 22.9 8.6 40 1019.61.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 150/22 24.0 9.9 41 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 140/13 16.9 11.0 68 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 210/09 15.4 10.8 74 1020.71.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.1 +0.2 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 170/15 17.9 7.3 50 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 190/24 16.7 6.2 50 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 210/05 11.9 5.8 66 1020.31.8 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 10.0 -4.2 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 130/08 18.5 7.3 48 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - 10.1 -4.1 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 090/08 24.5 8.5 36 1020.11.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 120/09 25.8 7.4 31 1017.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 120/05 21.6 7.4 40 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - Calm 15.3 9.9 70 1021.22.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 210/15 17.1 11.8 71 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 200/18 16.2 8.4 60 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 210/22 16.3 8.5 60 1019.51.0 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 16.0 +1.4 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 210/26 19.1 10.6 58 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - 15.7 +1.1 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 190/30 20.3 11.2 56 1020.50.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 190/24 21.3 13.5 61 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 200/18 17.9 13.4 75 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0521 2100 - - - 210/22 17.4 13.3 77 1021.00.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.7 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 230/15 15.7 9.4 66 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 200/21 16.2 10.1 67 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 220/21 14.3 8.7 69 1019.11.0 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 210/26 19.7 9.3 51 1020.91.8 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 170/30 22.3 10.8 48 1020.30.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 160/28 22.0 11.1 50 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 190/21 19.0 10.8 59 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 210/17 18.2 11.0 63 1021.10.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 200/13 9.3 6.7 84 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 240/08 6.8 5.9 94 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 160/13 7.8 5.6 86 1021.20.7 - - - -
18.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 200/11 13.6 7.2 65 1022.91.6 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 160/09 17.7 7.4 51 1022.10.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 120/21 19.9 6.6 42 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 120/17 15.3 6.8 57 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 200/09 12.1 7.0 71 1023.11.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.9 -2.2 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 170/09 9.7 7.0 83 1023.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.0 93 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 170/09 6.6 5.9 95 1024.51.1 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 5.0 -4.0 - 0.4/24 - 0521 0900 - - - - 150/17 12.0 8.1 77 1025.81.3 - - - -
- - 5.5 -3.5 - - 0.2/3 0521 1200 - - - - 140/24 18.7 5.2 41 1024.11.6 - - - -
22.0 -1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0521 1500 - - - - 150/21 21.3 3.0 30 1022.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 160/09 17.3 2.9 38 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 170/09 12.4 4.6 59 1024.61.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.5 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 140/09 7.6 4.9 83 1022.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 130/02 5.4 4.4 93 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - Calm 3.2 2.5 95 1024.51.0 - - 0.5 -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 080/02 10.5 6.6 77 1026.62.0 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 170/13 18.7 9.8 56 1025.31.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 170/34 18.8 9.0 53 1024.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 200/18 14.0 9.4 74 1025.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 210/08 11.2 8.9 86 1025.90.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - 0.0 - -4 - - 0521 0900 6/SE - - 180/02 10.1 7.9 86 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 300/13 12.0 8.3 78 1022.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 280/09 11.6 8.5 81 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 270/09 11.9 9.8 87 1024.41.3 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 11.0 +0.8 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0521 0900 - - - 210/17 14.2 12.1 87 1026.31.9 - - - -
- - 10.7 +0.5 - - 1/3 0521 1200 - - - 250/13 14.6 13.3 92 1026.20.1 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0521 1500 - - - 210/26 18.0 15.1 83 1025.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0521 1800 - - - 210/18 16.0 14.9 93 1026.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0521 2100 - - - 240/15 14.8 13.8 94 1026.70.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.3 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 200/13 5.8 5.7 99 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0521 0300 - - - 190/17 4.9 4.8 99 1025.60.0 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 180/11 2.2 2.1 99 1026.40.7 - - - -
9.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0521 0900 - - - - 140/13 8.2 6.8 91 1028.92.2 - - - -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 160/11 13.0 3.4 52 1028.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 200/13 13.2 3.0 50 1027.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 200/11 6.8 3.1 77 1028.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 120/08 4.8 3.8 93 1028.90.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 140/08 5.7 5.7 100 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 150/13 5.7 5.7 100 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 160/08 5.1 5.1 100 1026.41.1 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0521 0900 - - - - 140/18 10.2 9.3 94 1028.31.8 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 140/13 16.4 6.2 51 1028.10.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 180/11 19.6 6.7 43 1026.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 190/09 13.7 5.8 59 1026.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 150/17 9.3 5.3 76 1027.30.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
19.2 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 250/09 11.2 7.1 76 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 210/15 14.8 5.9 55 1024.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 240/15 12.6 6.4 66 1026.01.6 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 240/22 16.2 7.4 56 1028.02.0 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 220/21 18.1 8.7 54 1027.90.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 190/13 18.3 9.6 57 1027.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 230/15 16.1 9.8 66 1028.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 240/13 14.0 12.4 90 1028.70.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 360/02 3.0 3.0 100 1025.80.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - Calm -0.2 -0.2 100 1026.40.5 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - Calm 0.3 0.3 100 1027.61.1 - - 0.1 -
15.0 - 0.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0521 0900 - - - 350/05 2.7 2.7 100 1030.32.5 - - 0.5 -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 170/09 12.9 5.3 60 1029.40.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 100/09 14.6 4.3 50 1028.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 110/08 7.3 5.9 91 1029.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 180/05 3.4 3.3 99 1030.40.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - Calm 5.6 5.3 98 1026.00.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 350/05 4.9 4.6 98 1026.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 020/05 4.2 3.9 98 1027.91.5 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - 080/08 7.0 6.9 99 1030.32.4 - - 1.0 -
- - 3.6 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 150/08 14.0 8.2 68 1029.60.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 040/04 16.3 6.7 53 1028.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - Calm 10.8 7.7 81 1028.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 340/04 7.8 7.5 98 1029.30.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.9 94 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 4.7 97 1026.20.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - Calm 3.2 2.8 97 1027.61.4 - - 0.5 -
17.0 -0.2 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.1 94 1030.02.3 - - - -
- - 1.8 -4.2 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 080/05 14.0 8.2 68 1029.60.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 250/04 16.5 6.3 51 1028.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - Calm 11.6 7.1 74 1028.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 160/08 7.0 5.3 89 1029.30.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 220/08 9.6 9.1 97 1028.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 210/09 7.8 7.7 99 1028.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 210/08 6.9 6.9 100 1029.61.1 - - - -
19.0 +0.1 6.0 -1.5 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 170/05 9.2 9.2 100 1031.72.1 - - - -
- - 6.3 -1.2 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 140/05 16.7 9.4 62 1030.80.9 - - - -
19.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 090/08 18.1 7.8 51 1028.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 160/08 13.8 8.0 68 1028.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 130/08 9.9 7.7 86 1029.70.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.5 96 1027.30.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 220/05 4.0 3.6 97 1028.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 190/02 3.5 3.2 98 1029.01.0 - - 4.5 -
16.0 -0.5 3.0 -2.2 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 180/11 10.8 7.9 82 1031.12.1 - - - -
- - 2.8 -2.4 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 150/13 13.5 7.3 66 1030.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 150/09 15.1 8.1 63 1029.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 180/09 9.9 7.5 85 1029.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 150/08 7.3 6.4 94 1029.70.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 2.5 100 1028.71.5 - 5.0 co-op observer
17.0 - 2.0 - - Tr/24 - 0521 0900 - - - Calm 9.6 7.5 87 1030.12.1 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
17.5 +0.7 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - -/- 11.8 10.0 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - -/- 11.0 9.9 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - -/- 11.7 8.9 83 - - - - -
17.0 +0.2 10.0 +3.7 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - -/- 12.4 10.1 86 - - - - -
- - 10.3 +4.0 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - -/- 15.4 7.7 60 - - - - -
16.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - -/- 15.2 8.2 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - -/- 13.3 8.8 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - -/- 12.1 8.4 78 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - Calm 3.8 3.2 96 1027.90.3 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0521 0300 - - - Calm 5.7 5.3 97 1028.40.5 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 220/08 7.2 6.8 97 1029.71.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.4 3.0 -2.8 - 0.6/24 - 0521 0900 - - - 200/05 9.4 6.5 82 1031.21.5 - - - -
- - 3.2 -2.6 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 160/09 10.9 6.5 74 1031.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 170/13 11.7 6.2 69 1030.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 150/13 8.2 6.0 86 1030.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 180/13 7.3 5.4 88 1030.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 170/15 4.4 2.6 88 1024.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 180/11 4.9 2.8 86 1025.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 180/13 3.5 1.5 87 1027.61.7 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 3.0 -3.7 - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 210/08 6.6 3.9 83 1029.82.2 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.8 - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 310/09 13.1 5.3 59 1029.8 - - - -
14.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 010/09 13.7 5.1 56 1029.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 130/08 7.9 4.3 78 1029.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 180/09 6.1 4.3 88 1030.30.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.1 - - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - - 180/11 3.1 1.6 90 1024.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - - 170/13 2.4 1.1 91 1025.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - - 210/05 1.0 0.0 93 1027.11.5 - - - -
16.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0521 0900 - - - - 160/08 4.5 3.5 93 1029.42.2 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 0521 1200 - - - - 360/05 13.6 5.7 59 1029.10.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - - 320/17 14.5 6.8 60 1028.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - - 330/13 7.4 4.4 81 1029.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - - 360/08 5.0 3.5 90 1029.70.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.8 -0.6 - - - - - 0521 0000 - - - 010/09 8.3 7.1 92 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0300 - - - 030/11 8.1 7.0 93 1026.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 0600 - - - 030/13 8.5 7.0 90 1027.71.5 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 7.0 -0.6 - - - 0521 0900 - - - 020/13 9.6 8.0 90 1029.41.7 - - - -
- - 7.4 -0.2 - - - 0521 1200 - - - 360/13 13.2 9.3 77 1029.4 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0521 1500 - - - 340/15 13.3 10.1 81 1028.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 1800 - - - 020/11 11.6 9.9 89 1029.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0521 2100 - - - 020/13 11.0 8.9 87 1029.60.4 - - - -