Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 18 September 2026
prepared 0407 EST, 19/09/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 18.7 90 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 170/05 23.5 18.6 74 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - 360/08 20.8 18.0 84 1016.31.9 - - - -
38.0 +6.2 19.6 +1.2 - - - 0918 0900 - - - 140/09 31.7 11.5 29 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - 260/15 33.2 10.5 25 1015.22.0 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - 260/21 31.2 11.6 30 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 290/11 27.3 21.3 70 1014.51.0 - - - -
34.7 +2.9 - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - 280/11 26.6 21.8 75 1015.91.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - 040/08 14.3 13.7 96 1013.80.9 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 310/09 13.5 13.2 98 1013.60.2 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 330/09 9.5 9.2 98 1013.90.3 - - 5.0 -
31.0 - 8.4 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 030/15 18.3 14.2 77 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - 340/26 23.5 8.8 39 1012.61.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - 320/17 26.6 8.6 32 1010.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 010/05 22.8 11.5 49 1010.40.4 - - - -
27.1 - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - 030/08 17.5 15.3 87 1010.60.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 350/05 16.7 16.7 100 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 080/04 12.7 12.7 100 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 070/05 12.2 12.2 100 1013.70.4 - - - -
25.0 - 11.6 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 020/17 18.7 18.7 100 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 360/21 21.9 12.5 55 1012.41.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 350/24 21.0 13.2 61 1010.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 280/17 15.2 15.2 100 1012.92.1 - - - -
23.2 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0918 2100 - - - - 350/24 14.8 14.8 100 1014.01.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - 010/17 23.8 8.2 37 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 360/18 22.6 9.4 43 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - 360/08 19.3 9.5 53 1017.71.5 - - - -
33.0 +10.8 19.0 +11.1 - - - 0918 0900 - - - 350/24 27.6 9.9 33 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 360/31 32.0 8.3 23 1016.22.4 - - - -
35.0 +12.8 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 340/26 34.3 5.8 17 1014.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 010/17 30.5 4.3 19 1014.20.1 - - - -
34.8 +12.6 - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 020/13 26.3 4.7 25 1014.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 9.2 -3.7 40 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - Calm 8.2 -3.9 42 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 280/09 4.4 -2.9 59 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 090/15 15.9 -2.6 28 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 080/22 22.8 -6.1 14 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 090/24 27.3 -6.9 10 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 080/13 27.1 -9.9 8 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 090/09 17.4 -7.1 18 1023.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 010/04 3.9 3.0 94 1030.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 010/13 5.3 4.6 95 1028.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 350/17 5.9 5.2 95 1027.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 350/26 11.5 7.0 74 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 330/35 19.5 8.2 48 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 310/37 21.2 4.3 33 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 330/21 17.6 4.9 43 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 350/21 12.4 8.3 76 1023.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 170/26 23.1 -1.1 20 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 150/21 21.9 -2.7 19 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 140/11 19.2 -4.3 20 1019.80.7 - - - -
33.0 +2.0 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 070/21 25.7 5.3 27 1022.12.2 - - - -
- - 16.7 +2.4 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 040/22 29.8 9.3 28 1021.50.5 - - - -
33.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 090/21 32.2 9.1 24 1018.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 090/17 30.4 7.0 23 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 110/11 23.6 7.3 35 1021.32.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.8 +0.9 - - - - 4/3 0918 0000 - - - 160/13 21.1 19.0 88 1021.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0918 0300 - - - 160/24 20.4 18.5 89 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0918 0600 - - - 160/18 20.7 16.7 78 1021.41.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 20.0 +1.4 - 10/24 0.2/3 0918 0900 - - - 130/39 24.8 15.7 57 1024.02.6 - - - -
- - 20.3 +1.7 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 120/41 27.3 16.3 51 1023.01.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0918 1500 - - - 140/37 25.3 17.2 61 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0918 1800 - - - - 140/31 22.2 13.8 59 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0918 2100 - - - - 150/21 20.8 14.0 65 1024.02.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.7 +1.0 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 120/21 21.4 15.3 68 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 130/15 20.7 15.3 71 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 120/15 20.1 15.1 73 1023.91.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 20.0 +2.7 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 120/35 24.6 13.8 51 1026.22.3 - - - -
- - 19.8 +2.5 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 080/41 26.4 14.5 48 1025.21.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 080/37 25.8 13.6 47 1022.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 110/28 22.5 12.4 53 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 110/22 21.6 13.5 60 1025.92.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - 110/17 21.2 16.0 72 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 120/21 21.2 14.8 67 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0918 0600 - - - 140/17 19.4 16.4 83 1025.21.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 19.0 +2.4 - 0.2/24 - 0918 0900 - - - 130/22 23.0 13.8 56 1027.42.2 - - - -
- - 19.0 +2.4 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 120/18 23.8 15.6 60 1026.41.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - 130/13 23.9 14.9 57 1024.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 110/15 21.0 14.6 67 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - 110/15 20.9 14.5 67 1027.21.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 150/17 14.9 12.2 84 1026.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 160/15 14.5 11.5 82 1026.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 190/09 13.9 10.9 82 1027.01.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 14.0 +0.5 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 150/30 20.9 11.8 56 1028.41.4 - - - -
- - 13.7 +0.2 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 120/28 22.7 11.1 48 1026.91.5 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 110/30 23.2 11.6 48 1025.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 100/17 19.1 11.2 60 1026.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 120/08 16.2 11.4 73 1028.01.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 130/13 17.8 13.5 76 1026.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 130/15 16.0 12.4 79 1025.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 140/09 15.1 11.1 77 1026.81.3 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 120/15 21.4 12.8 58 1028.31.5 - - - -
- - 14.9 +1.4 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 130/17 25.1 9.8 38 1026.61.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 100/18 24.8 10.7 41 1024.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 100/17 21.1 12.0 56 1025.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 160/05 18.9 14.2 74 1027.51.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.2 -0.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0918 0000 - - - 180/11 14.7 13.1 90 1028.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0918 0300 - - - 200/13 14.6 12.8 89 1027.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - 210/11 14.7 11.5 81 1028.00.6 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 14.0 +0.5 - 0.6/24 - 0918 0900 - - - 210/13 18.9 12.6 67 1029.41.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 +0.8 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 100/18 21.4 12.8 58 1028.01.4 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 110/18 21.9 13.3 58 1026.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 060/09 18.9 14.0 73 1026.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - 250/08 14.4 13.3 93 1027.40.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.9 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - 250/13 14.3 10.7 79 1027.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 220/17 15.0 10.4 74 1026.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 260/09 12.6 9.6 82 1027.81.0 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - 160/21 20.0 12.0 60 1029.41.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 160/22 21.7 12.8 57 1028.21.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 130/17 21.5 13.4 60 1026.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 090/09 18.4 12.4 68 1027.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 290/08 13.4 11.6 89 1027.90.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.4 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 090/28 10.8 6.9 77 1027.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 100/15 9.2 7.5 89 1027.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 080/21 9.5 7.8 89 1027.70.6 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 090/24 15.3 8.3 63 1029.92.0 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 090/15 19.2 6.7 44 1028.11.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 100/11 21.4 6.5 38 1026.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 090/13 18.3 5.8 44 1026.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 090/13 14.2 6.3 59 1027.51.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 140/13 14.8 -0.1 36 1026.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 150/13 13.5 -0.5 38 1026.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 090/09 9.8 -1.6 45 1026.80.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 9.0 -0.7 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 070/17 22.5 -0.3 22 1028.11.2 - - - -
- - 9.5 -0.2 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 120/21 27.2 -1.7 15 1026.31.7 - - - -
30.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 110/22 28.9 -3.3 12 1023.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 130/13 26.6 -4.0 13 1023.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 120/09 18.6 -3.5 22 1025.81.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 190/11 7.4 4.9 84 1029.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 120/08 5.6 3.4 86 1028.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - Calm 2.8 1.9 94 1029.41.1 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 140/08 14.8 6.4 57 1030.4 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 230/11 20.6 3.8 33 1028.61.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 220/09 23.6 3.5 27 1026.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 360/09 19.9 2.3 31 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - Calm 9.9 4.7 70 1027.91.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0918 0900 -/ - 290/02 13.9 3.7 50 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 310/02 7.9 6.2 89 1029.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 320/05 7.6 6.7 94 1028.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 300/08 6.1 5.4 95 1027.90.3 - - - -
19.0 -2.1 5.0 -4.0 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 310/13 14.9 8.2 64 1028.9 - - - -
- - 5.1 -3.9 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 320/15 22.8 4.3 30 1026.32.6 - - - -
26.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 120/13 24.5 10.0 40 1023.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 050/11 18.6 10.7 60 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 340/02 12.5 9.3 81 1024.21.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 210/11 3.0 0.2 82 1030.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 200/09 3.5 0.7 82 1029.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 220/05 2.5 -0.8 79 1029.10.1 - - - -
14.0 - -43.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 230/13 11.5 0.9 48 1030.51.2 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 210/18 16.1 -2.4 28 1029.90.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 240/22 16.1 -0.6 32 1028.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 230/13 11.9 3.9 58 1028.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 290/11 8.7 1.8 62 1029.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 140/09 3.8 1.4 84 1030.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 130/09 3.1 2.7 97 1029.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 160/08 1.0 1.0 100 1029.60.5 - - - -
20.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 120/09 13.4 4.0 53 1030.91.3 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 290/09 20.9 2.2 29 1029.31.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 200/15 23.8 1.4 23 1027.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 200/11 18.1 1.6 33 1027.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 160/05 11.1 2.4 55 1028.71.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
19.2 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 260/08 4.9 4.2 95 1029.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 3.4 95 1026.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.2 95 1027.20.5 - - - -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 060/09 17.8 5.7 45 1028.10.9 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 050/18 19.6 8.6 49 1025.82.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 060/17 19.6 10.3 55 1023.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 050/08 16.8 12.1 74 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 160/04 13.3 7.5 68 1022.80.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.1 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 350/08 3.8 2.5 91 1030.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 350/08 0.6 0.5 99 1028.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 360/05 -2.0 -2.1 99 1028.80.5 - - - -
16.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 290/22 12.8 5.0 59 1029.2 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 300/31 18.3 3.0 36 1027.71.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 290/41 18.7 -0.7 27 1025.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 300/35 14.4 0.6 39 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 300/24 11.3 4.1 61 1026.81.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.1 95 1030.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 3.7 97 1029.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.6 98 1030.00.3 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 060/02 10.7 7.2 79 1030.8 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 340/09 17.4 6.3 48 1028.82.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 280/13 18.6 6.1 44 1026.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 280/08 15.7 7.2 57 1026.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - Calm 8.8 6.8 87 1027.51.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 3.8 2.8 93 1030.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 120/08 1.8 0.8 93 1029.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - Calm 1.1 0.5 96 1030.00.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.4 0.0 -5.2 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 070/08 9.8 6.0 77 1030.90.9 - - - -
- - -0.4 -5.6 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 300/13 16.7 7.4 54 1029.31.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 260/17 19.1 7.8 48 1027.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 220/09 14.5 8.0 65 1027.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 220/08 8.3 5.1 80 1028.11.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 120/08 6.3 3.6 83 1031.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 050/05 5.2 3.5 89 1030.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 030/09 5.3 3.2 86 1030.00.3 - - - -
19.0 -1.3 5.0 -2.4 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 010/09 15.0 6.8 58 1031.31.3 - - - -
- - 4.7 -2.7 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 340/15 21.2 3.4 31 1029.32.0 - - - -
25.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 320/15 23.7 0.1 21 1026.62.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 340/09 22.7 -0.1 22 1026.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 010/08 14.7 3.2 46 1027.00.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.9 91 1030.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - Calm 2.0 1.4 96 1029.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 190/05 2.0 1.6 97 1029.20.0 - - 0.5 -
18.0 +1.5 1.0 -3.6 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 020/08 11.8 7.5 75 1030.10.9 - - - -
- - 0.7 -3.9 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 330/18 16.5 7.4 55 1028.21.9 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 320/21 19.2 7.0 45 1025.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 330/09 16.7 7.4 54 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - Calm 9.3 6.4 82 1025.90.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0918 0900 -/ - Calm 10.5 7.4 81 1030.7 - 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - -/- 3.6 2.4 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - -/- 3.4 2.4 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - -/- 2.3 1.7 96 - - - - -
15.0 -1.9 1.0 -4.6 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - -/- 10.8 7.1 78 - - - - -
- - 0.9 -4.7 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - -/- 18.8 7.9 49 - - - - -
22.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - -/- 22.1 8.2 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - -/- 18.4 5.6 43 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - -/- 16.5 5.5 48 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.7 -0.1 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.5 93 1030.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 020/05 3.2 2.5 95 1028.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 030/09 3.4 2.4 93 1028.50.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 2.0 -2.9 - - - 0918 0900 - - - - 360/21 10.2 6.4 77 1028.6 - - - -
- - 2.0 -2.9 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 360/26 16.3 8.5 60 1027.01.5 - - - -
19.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 340/28 18.2 7.0 48 1025.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 360/22 14.0 7.5 65 1025.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 010/21 10.7 6.8 77 1025.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.4 +4.4 - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - - 280/30 10.4 5.6 72 1024.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - - 290/34 10.3 5.1 70 1023.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - - 280/26 10.0 5.8 75 1022.60.5 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 10.0 +4.0 - - - 0918 0900 - - - 290/35 12.6 7.3 70 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - 9.8 +3.8 - - - 0918 1200 - - - - 310/46 14.3 9.7 74 1019.03.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 310/48 14.5 10.3 76 1015.63.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 310/37 14.0 9.2 73 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - - 310/34 13.4 10.2 81 1014.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.3 - - - - - - 0918 0000 - - - 350/21 8.0 4.2 77 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0300 - - - 350/21 6.9 4.7 86 1021.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - 360/21 7.1 4.8 85 1021.20.4 - - - -
16.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0918 0900 - - - 340/37 10.9 6.5 74 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0918 1200 - - - 350/43 14.2 8.2 67 1017.32.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - - 340/39 14.6 9.4 71 1013.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - - 340/44 12.1 8.2 77 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 2100 - - - 340/34 12.1 7.8 75 1012.40.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.2 -1.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0918 0000 - - - 310/24 9.8 8.7 93 1025.61.4 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0918 0300 - - - 330/28 10.6 7.5 81 1023.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 0600 - - - 340/30 10.8 7.3 79 1021.61.6 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 9.0 +2.7 - 2/24 - 0918 0900 - - - 340/39 12.0 8.5 79 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 +3.0 - - - 0918 1200 - - - 340/43 14.1 9.7 75 1018.21.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0918 1500 - - - 340/41 14.4 10.6 78 1015.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0918 1800 - - - 340/34 13.5 10.5 82 1014.80.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0918 2100 - - - 350/34 12.9 11.5 91 1013.71.1 - - 5.0 -