Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 7 October 2026
prepared 0013 EST, 08/10/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 010/08 27.2 23.4 80 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - Calm 25.4 23.5 89 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 360/08 25.2 23.1 88 1014.31.3 - - - -
41.0 +8.2 24.5 +2.2 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 330/17 30.0 23.9 70 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 320/21 30.5 22.1 61 1013.71.7 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 300/24 29.6 22.1 64 1012.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 310/17 27.8 22.5 73 1012.90.8 - - - -
32.4 -0.4 - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 320/13 27.2 24.3 84 1014.51.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 210/09 12.1 11.6 97 1016.42.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 360/04 12.9 12.6 98 1014.51.9 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 310/11 13.6 13.3 98 1015.30.8 - - 8.0 -
24.0 - 10.2 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 280/13 17.1 13.2 78 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 220/22 18.7 12.2 66 1013.61.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 240/22 18.6 12.6 68 1011.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 250/13 16.1 11.9 76 1011.30.1 - - - -
20.9 - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 290/22 16.0 11.8 76 1011.60.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 220/09 13.8 13.8 100 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 180/05 11.9 11.9 100 1015.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 170/04 10.8 10.8 100 1016.50.8 - - - -
21.0 - 10.4 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 240/13 17.3 13.0 76 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 270/11 19.1 14.6 75 1015.61.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 280/18 18.9 13.7 72 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 290/17 17.9 16.2 90 1014.70.2 - - - -
20.3 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 2100 - - - - 290/15 17.0 16.0 94 1014.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 050/18 21.4 7.3 40 1016.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 080/21 19.9 7.9 46 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0600 - - - 180/11 16.6 12.2 75 1017.3 - - - -
29.0 +3.4 16.1 +5.2 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 070/21 25.7 9.1 35 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 010/26 30.3 9.2 27 1011.93.6 - - - -
34.0 +8.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 290/24 32.0 5.5 19 1008.33.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 280/21 30.2 5.5 21 1008.50.2 - - - -
34.3 +8.7 - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 260/31 25.6 10.2 38 1010.82.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 100/11 20.3 10.1 52 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 100/09 17.3 8.2 55 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 120/09 14.3 7.6 64 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 080/24 22.3 7.7 39 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 090/22 27.3 7.2 28 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 100/15 31.1 6.9 22 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 130/11 30.6 5.8 21 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 110/11 25.0 5.7 29 1015.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - Calm 5.2 3.5 89 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 4.6 3.6 93 1029.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.4 93 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.7 93 1031.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 090/21 14.8 7.1 60 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 060/11 17.2 5.8 47 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 100/05 18.8 6.6 45 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - Calm 10.9 8.3 84 1024.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.9 +3.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 170/21 28.2 9.9 32 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 170/24 25.4 9.3 36 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 160/18 23.5 6.3 33 1015.90.6 - - - -
38.0 +3.6 23.0 +4.5 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 150/24 30.4 7.6 24 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - 23.3 +4.8 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 070/11 35.2 9.6 21 1015.31.8 - - - -
37.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - -/- 37.2 4.2 13 1012.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 240/21 34.2 1.9 13 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 200/09 24.3 3.0 25 1013.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 -0.1 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 130/09 20.6 18.4 87 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 280/04 19.2 17.7 91 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 320/08 18.1 16.6 91 1017.60.9 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 18.0 -2.6 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 160/15 25.6 17.8 62 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.9 -2.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 070/18 28.2 18.0 54 1017.41.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 070/24 28.3 18.7 56 1014.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 180/11 25.0 18.7 68 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - Calm 21.6 19.3 87 1017.11.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 -0.6 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 070/13 22.9 19.5 81 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 170/08 21.7 19.1 85 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 130/13 20.9 18.5 86 1018.61.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.4 21.0 +0.3 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 090/13 26.5 18.1 60 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - 20.8 +0.1 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 060/24 27.8 17.9 55 1018.01.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 060/24 26.4 19.5 66 1015.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 020/09 24.6 17.6 65 1015.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.5 19.1 81 1017.51.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.9 +0.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 070/09 21.5 18.7 84 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 240/11 18.6 17.9 96 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 230/11 17.7 17.2 97 1019.51.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 18.0 -1.6 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 130/08 23.9 19.0 74 1019.9 - - - -
- - 17.6 -2.0 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 040/11 27.9 19.1 59 1017.52.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 080/17 24.8 19.0 70 1016.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 060/09 22.5 19.1 81 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 050/08 21.5 18.7 84 1018.61.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.3 +2.7 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 320/13 20.6 17.8 84 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 320/05 19.6 17.4 87 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 290/09 18.9 17.6 92 1019.00.7 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 18.0 +1.6 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 300/13 23.8 17.3 67 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - 18.4 +2.0 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 220/15 27.1 15.8 50 1018.11.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 060/21 25.8 18.5 64 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 140/26 21.0 18.8 87 1018.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1007 2100 - - - 150/11 19.9 19.1 95 1020.51.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 230/04 19.7 17.3 86 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 360/05 19.1 17.6 91 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 010/04 19.4 17.9 91 1019.30.8 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 19.0 +2.1 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 040/09 22.7 18.3 76 1019.7 - - - -
- - 18.6 +1.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 150/09 27.0 16.9 54 1018.21.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 110/11 31.0 15.8 40 1014.63.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 020/17 25.6 15.6 54 1016.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 1007 2100 - - - 060/11 19.1 18.3 95 1021.04.8 - - 9.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.7 +3.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 220/02 19.3 18.0 92 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 240/08 17.2 16.7 97 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 160/18 19.3 17.6 90 1018.22.5 - - - -
28.0 +4.1 16.0 -0.1 - 0.4/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 160/28 24.3 17.1 64 1020.32.1 - - - -
- - 16.2 +0.1 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 140/41 25.0 17.2 62 1020.10.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 150/41 22.6 16.6 69 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 160/18 19.7 14.9 74 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 170/21 18.6 14.5 77 1023.12.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 350/17 20.3 17.3 83 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 310/11 19.5 16.9 85 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 180/05 17.9 15.9 88 1017.61.1 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 060/13 25.0 16.4 59 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 150/21 24.0 18.2 70 1019.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 150/28 21.9 17.7 77 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 150/28 21.6 16.8 74 1020.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 150/31 21.1 16.3 74 1021.81.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0000 - - - 320/15 18.3 16.1 87 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1007 0300 - - - 340/11 16.1 15.5 96 1018.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 300/09 16.4 14.9 91 1019.81.3 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - 4/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 320/15 21.0 16.0 73 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 090/04 25.5 12.4 44 1018.91.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 1007 1500 - - - 120/09 20.5 13.5 64 1017.21.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1007 1800 - - - 120/22 17.1 15.3 89 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1007 2100 - - - 090/31 14.9 14.6 98 1021.31.8 - - 8.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.0 +3.4 - - - - 0.6/3 1007 0000 - - - 130/15 23.4 12.7 51 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1007 0300 - - - - 150/09 20.3 12.0 59 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 040/02 17.0 12.7 76 1018.91.7 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 17.0 +2.7 - 0.6/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 120/21 26.0 11.7 41 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - 16.9 +2.6 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 130/11 29.9 10.5 30 1017.62.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 230/15 31.7 6.0 20 1014.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 170/15 29.9 4.5 20 1014.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 170/13 23.7 3.6 27 1016.82.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.9 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - Calm 16.5 7.7 56 1019.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 130/05 12.7 7.4 70 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 180/13 11.1 6.5 73 1020.81.3 - - - -
29.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 130/18 18.6 7.4 48 1022.01.2 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 120/22 23.9 10.2 42 1020.81.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 160/30 24.6 10.1 40 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 140/31 20.5 9.4 49 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 130/24 14.6 7.9 64 1022.13.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 3.0 - -2 - - 1007 0900 6/E - - 090/11 13.4 7.8 69 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.9 +3.4 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 310/04 14.6 12.8 89 1019.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1007 0300 - - - 160/28 17.5 14.2 81 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 1007 0600 - - - 180/28 15.0 12.1 83 1023.32.5 - - - -
27.0 +3.5 14.0 +2.0 - 12/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 180/30 16.9 9.1 60 1025.62.3 - - - -
- - 14.4 +2.4 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 190/28 17.9 9.8 59 1026.0 - - - -
20.0 -3.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 1500 - - - 180/35 18.6 10.2 58 1025.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 190/24 17.1 9.5 61 1025.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 180/22 16.4 8.9 61 1026.21.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 240/09 6.5 3.3 80 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 190/11 7.8 5.6 86 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 190/11 5.0 3.5 90 1022.10.0 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 080/11 11.2 8.1 81 1024.31.9 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 070/11 13.7 6.3 61 1024.80.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 110/09 15.4 4.8 49 1023.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 120/18 14.0 4.0 51 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 090/13 8.0 2.7 69 1024.01.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 140/09 12.3 5.7 64 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 150/15 9.5 6.9 84 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 150/17 8.0 5.8 86 1022.20.7 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 140/21 15.3 8.1 62 1024.11.8 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 080/17 21.8 6.9 38 1023.20.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 100/17 24.1 8.1 36 1020.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 100/21 22.8 7.0 36 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 080/24 17.4 5.4 45 1021.81.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.5 - - - - - 2/3 1007 0000 - - - 170/15 14.5 12.9 90 1022.73.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1007 0300 - - - 190/09 13.8 11.1 84 1023.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 200/09 13.6 5.3 57 1025.41.7 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 220/15 14.9 3.7 47 1027.82.4 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 190/18 16.8 3.5 41 1028.20.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 180/17 16.4 7.1 54 1027.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 180/15 16.2 7.7 57 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 2100 - - - 210/09 12.6 10.0 84 1028.01.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.3 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 240/05 8.4 6.5 88 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 030/08 10.7 10.5 99 1022.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 170/18 8.2 2.9 69 1024.62.1 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - 150/21 9.3 -0.8 49 1027.42.6 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 160/13 13.3 2.5 48 1027.20.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 150/09 15.0 -2.4 30 1025.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 110/21 14.0 2.9 47 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 110/21 8.3 4.7 78 1027.11.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 270/09 10.6 4.9 68 1023.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 170/09 8.5 3.4 70 1024.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 090/08 7.3 1.2 65 1025.81.5 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 140/17 11.4 1.1 49 1027.31.5 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 160/18 15.5 3.0 43 1027.10.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 150/09 18.1 3.9 39 1024.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 160/09 18.4 2.3 34 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - Calm 12.2 7.3 72 1024.50.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.2 +1.0 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 270/13 11.1 8.0 81 1022.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 7.9 5.9 87 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 140/15 8.2 0.9 60 1024.11.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 5.0 -2.7 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 120/13 11.6 3.1 56 1026.42.3 - - - -
- - 5.4 -2.3 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 100/17 16.8 7.4 54 1026.6 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 110/15 19.9 5.2 38 1024.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 110/13 19.7 4.2 36 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 070/09 14.1 4.4 52 1024.60.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.2 +1.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 170/09 12.8 7.3 69 1026.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 160/11 9.5 6.6 82 1027.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 140/13 8.2 4.8 79 1027.90.8 - - - -
25.0 +1.3 6.0 -3.7 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 120/17 12.0 4.7 61 1029.11.2 - - - -
- - 6.0 -3.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 150/13 17.4 1.8 35 1027.91.2 - - - -
22.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 130/15 21.1 -0.8 23 1024.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 120/11 23.3 -0.9 20 1022.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 150/11 16.4 2.1 38 1023.20.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.2 -0.5 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 180/09 8.5 4.1 74 1027.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 230/08 5.2 3.2 87 1027.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - Calm 3.0 1.7 91 1027.50.2 - - - -
19.0 -0.7 2.0 -4.2 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 160/13 10.1 4.0 66 1028.91.4 - - - -
- - 1.8 -4.4 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 160/15 14.5 5.8 56 1028.20.7 - - - -
18.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 160/11 17.6 5.5 45 1025.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 110/15 17.6 5.9 46 1024.31.3 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 140/09 11.0 5.7 70 1024.70.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - Calm 5.5 4.3 92 1026.70.9 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
19.4 +0.3 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - -/- 7.7 5.7 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - -/- 6.2 4.7 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - -/- 7.6 5.7 88 - - - - -
19.0 -0.1 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - -/- 10.2 6.4 77 - - - - -
- - 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - -/- 14.2 4.8 53 - - - - -
16.0 -3.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1007 1500 - - - - -/- 15.4 4.8 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - -/- 13.6 6.5 62 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - -/- 11.2 7.7 79 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.3 -2.2 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 180/13 4.9 3.4 90 1028.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 170/13 3.4 1.9 90 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0600 - - - - 180/17 3.7 2.1 89 1027.60.0 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 3.0 -3.2 - 0.6/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 140/31 8.2 3.1 70 1029.11.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 -2.8 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 140/22 11.8 5.2 64 1028.70.4 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 120/17 14.6 6.9 60 1026.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 120/18 14.4 7.0 61 1025.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 120/18 9.4 4.8 73 1025.20.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.9 +0.2 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 250/13 6.4 1.3 70 1025.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 160/15 4.3 0.5 76 1027.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 160/18 3.5 0.2 79 1029.31.5 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 3.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 150/17 8.7 1.1 59 1032.22.9 - - - -
- - 2.5 -4.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 080/11 13.5 1.2 43 1031.60.6 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 360/21 13.1 0.2 41 1030.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 330/11 12.1 0.5 45 1030.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 160/09 5.9 2.4 78 1030.50.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.3 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 210/09 6.3 -1.1 59 1024.73.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 180/15 3.8 -1.4 69 1026.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 200/02 1.3 -1.3 83 1028.61.9 - - - -
16.0 - 0.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 010/09 6.0 1.5 73 1031.32.6 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 200/11 11.5 1.2 49 1031.10.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 330/09 14.4 1.7 42 1029.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 330/22 13.7 3.2 49 1028.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 330/13 7.1 2.4 72 1029.91.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.3 -2.6 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 180/15 6.8 3.8 81 1026.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - Calm 3.8 2.6 92 1028.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0600 - - - - 010/09 3.4 2.1 91 1029.51.3 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 3.0 -4.2 - 1/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 080/09 9.5 3.5 66 1031.31.8 - - - -
- - 3.0 -4.2 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 360/08 12.4 3.9 56 1030.90.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 260/22 13.4 4.8 56 1029.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 270/13 12.3 4.3 58 1029.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 020/08 6.7 4.4 85 1029.70.5 - - - -