Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 10 October 2026
prepared 0000 EST, 11/10/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 260/15 25.8 23.1 85 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 260/17 25.8 22.5 82 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 260/15 26.1 21.7 77 1011.61.5 - - - -
31.0 -1.8 25.5 +3.2 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 270/17 28.4 20.9 64 1013.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 280/15 30.1 22.3 63 1012.11.4 - - - -
31.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 280/22 28.8 21.6 65 1010.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 280/17 26.8 21.8 74 1011.10.8 - - - -
30.7 -2.1 - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 280/13 26.3 21.1 73 1012.91.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/3 1010 0000 - - - 260/17 11.6 11.0 96 1008.90.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 1010 0300 - - - 290/15 10.6 10.0 96 1008.30.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 310/11 10.4 9.9 97 1008.80.5 - - - -
18.0 - 9.7 - - 5/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 250/17 14.7 9.7 72 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 270/26 15.0 10.0 72 1008.90.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 260/18 14.7 11.8 83 1008.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 250/17 14.2 9.2 72 1008.50.5 - - - -
16.3 - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 270/18 12.5 9.1 80 1010.72.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 270/15 15.2 13.4 89 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 12.9 12.9 100 1010.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1010 0600 - - - - 120/02 12.5 12.5 100 1010.30.1 - - - -
18.0 - 12.3 - - 4/24 0.2/3 1010 0900 - - - - 260/09 15.2 14.1 93 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1010 1200 - - - - 220/21 15.8 15.3 97 1011.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1010 1500 - - - - 240/17 17.3 12.0 71 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 230/11 15.0 11.2 78 1011.51.2 - - - -
18.1 - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 210/04 13.6 10.2 80 1013.11.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 310/11 13.4 7.8 69 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 250/11 11.1 7.2 77 1009.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 300/05 10.4 8.2 86 1010.91.0 - - - -
22.0 -3.6 9.6 -1.3 - 0.2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 300/11 16.9 8.8 59 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 290/18 21.4 8.0 42 1009.22.6 - - - -
24.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 300/22 24.1 7.3 34 1007.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 250/21 21.0 7.3 41 1008.41.1 - - - -
25.2 -0.4 - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 220/05 15.8 7.6 58 1010.21.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 260/08 19.1 17.8 92 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 330/09 17.8 16.7 93 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 300/13 17.3 12.2 72 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - Calm 25.6 8.1 33 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 200/11 31.6 2.7 16 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 250/13 33.9 1.6 13 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 210/18 33.7 1.5 13 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - Calm 24.1 5.5 30 1011.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 330/22 12.9 12.0 94 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 310/18 11.4 9.8 90 1003.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 320/17 10.6 9.2 91 1003.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 340/18 12.6 10.0 84 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 310/34 17.1 10.0 63 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 310/31 18.0 11.3 65 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 310/28 15.6 12.2 80 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 320/13 13.5 10.7 83 1012.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.6 +5.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 110/11 25.1 17.6 63 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1010 0300 - - - 170/13 21.7 18.9 84 1013.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 050/13 22.0 17.8 77 1013.30.3 - - - -
40.0 +5.6 21.0 +2.5 - 0.2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 040/18 25.3 17.7 63 1015.42.0 - - - -
- - 20.7 +2.2 - - 3/3 1010 1200 - - - 030/31 29.4 20.5 59 1014.50.9 - - - -
33.0 -1.4 - - - 3/6 - 1010 1500 - - - - 350/21 32.1 18.3 44 1011.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 330/13 29.5 18.6 52 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1010 2100 - - - 360/02 23.2 18.1 73 1014.41.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.3 -0.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 230/05 22.1 19.6 86 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 360/02 20.7 19.0 90 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 160/08 19.7 18.5 93 1015.91.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 19.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 060/08 26.9 20.3 67 1018.32.4 - - - -
- - 19.3 -1.3 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 050/21 28.0 21.1 66 1016.61.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 060/21 28.9 20.1 59 1013.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 150/13 26.0 19.9 69 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 180/09 24.0 19.9 78 1016.62.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 -0.3 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 050/13 23.1 19.7 81 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 040/13 22.9 20.1 84 1014.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 030/09 22.1 19.5 85 1016.21.4 - - - -
29.0 -0.4 21.0 +0.3 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 280/08 25.8 19.0 66 1019.02.8 - - - -
- - 20.7 +0.0 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 060/26 29.4 19.1 54 1016.62.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 070/24 28.5 17.4 51 1014.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 060/15 25.6 17.5 61 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 050/15 24.4 19.9 76 1017.22.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.9 +0.5 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 010/05 21.5 18.7 84 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 290/08 19.5 18.5 94 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 240/08 18.6 17.9 96 1016.71.5 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 18.0 -1.6 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 290/08 25.0 19.4 71 1019.12.4 - - - -
- - 18.4 -1.2 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 030/13 28.7 20.7 62 1017.12.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 040/15 28.0 21.1 66 1014.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 040/09 24.1 20.6 81 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 040/09 23.7 20.8 84 1018.11.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 360/11 20.7 18.8 89 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 360/08 19.2 18.0 93 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 330/08 18.8 18.1 96 1017.41.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 17.0 +0.6 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 350/18 25.5 17.9 63 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - 17.4 +1.0 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 010/26 27.9 18.6 57 1017.21.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 010/24 26.4 15.4 51 1015.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 360/18 23.1 19.3 79 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 360/15 22.6 20.1 86 1018.92.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.4 +0.8 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 100/02 20.1 18.8 92 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - Calm 18.8 18.1 96 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - Calm 17.9 17.6 98 1017.11.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 17.0 +0.1 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 320/17 25.6 17.8 62 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - 17.1 +0.2 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 300/09 29.0 16.2 46 1016.43.3 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 050/17 29.6 18.4 51 1014.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 050/13 25.7 16.8 58 1016.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 020/18 23.9 19.0 74 1018.62.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.8 +1.9 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 340/24 21.0 18.8 87 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 330/24 20.2 17.4 84 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 320/18 19.6 17.2 86 1015.71.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 19.0 +2.9 - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 320/26 25.8 15.2 52 1016.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 +2.7 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 360/21 23.4 18.1 72 1016.10.6 - - - -
28.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 360/22 22.6 19.8 84 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 350/18 21.9 20.0 89 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 350/15 20.7 19.5 93 1018.01.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 350/13 18.6 17.1 91 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 350/15 18.0 16.7 92 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 340/11 18.4 17.4 94 1016.70.8 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 330/24 24.6 17.1 63 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 350/13 27.9 17.1 52 1016.41.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 020/24 23.9 19.4 76 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 010/21 22.7 19.5 82 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 340/05 20.7 18.1 85 1018.62.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.6 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 040/17 17.9 10.8 63 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 030/09 15.5 12.4 82 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 330/13 15.8 13.8 88 1017.42.8 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - 320/28 19.6 13.5 68 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - 15.3 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 280/21 20.5 14.8 70 1017.40.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1010 1500 - - - 270/09 19.3 16.2 82 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 360/08 20.5 14.8 70 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 080/13 17.2 15.0 87 1018.81.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.2 +5.6 - - - - 2/3 1010 0000 - - - 320/04 21.0 18.9 88 1012.94.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 1010 0300 - - - 020/18 19.2 17.5 90 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1010 0600 - - - - 360/13 17.9 16.6 92 1013.00.5 - - - -
35.0 +5.4 18.0 +3.7 - 4/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 340/15 23.7 17.4 68 1015.82.7 - - - -
- - 17.9 +3.6 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 270/17 27.5 15.2 47 1014.61.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 250/13 30.7 11.6 31 1012.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 200/11 30.0 10.0 29 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - Calm 21.8 12.6 56 1015.42.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.9 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 240/09 17.7 10.6 63 1010.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 020/11 20.0 12.0 60 1008.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 350/28 22.7 10.5 46 1009.90.9 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - 4/24 4/3 1010 0900 - - - 360/24 17.3 15.6 90 1014.34.2 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - 2/3 1010 1200 - - - 360/31 22.4 16.2 68 1013.50.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 2/6 - 1010 1500 - - - 360/24 27.2 15.2 48 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1010 1800 - - - 330/21 25.7 14.2 49 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1010 2100 - - - 360/15 21.5 14.6 65 1014.62.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 8.0 - 3 - - 1010 0900 3/W - 320/17 16.2 13.1 82 - 30.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.6 +0.1 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 020/04 18.0 11.3 65 1009.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - Calm 16.3 12.5 78 1007.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 040/04 16.6 14.2 86 1006.70.4 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 15.0 +3.0 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 310/08 18.9 14.6 76 1008.92.2 - - 9.0 -
- - 15.5 +3.5 - - 1/3 1010 1200 - - - 350/05 20.3 17.9 86 1009.8 - - - -
31.0 +7.5 - - - 1/6 - 1010 1500 - - - - 290/31 30.5 14.6 38 1007.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 230/11 30.3 12.7 34 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - Calm 20.7 15.9 74 1012.13.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 060/11 15.3 5.5 52 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1010 0300 - - - 350/21 15.5 11.9 79 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 1010 0600 - - - 240/28 12.1 10.3 89 1008.20.2 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - 15/24 1/3 1010 0900 - - - 310/09 14.9 11.7 81 1010.92.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 270/28 17.6 9.8 60 1012.41.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 290/26 20.3 11.5 57 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 280/21 19.7 8.1 47 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 260/09 14.4 7.5 63 1016.12.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.7 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 010/15 23.9 11.3 45 1006.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1010 0300 - - - 050/13 18.8 18.5 98 1006.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1010 0600 - - - 250/17 19.3 16.5 84 1008.11.6 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 080/09 21.5 13.9 62 1011.12.9 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 270/17 27.3 11.3 37 1011.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 300/26 29.8 9.9 29 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 240/21 28.6 8.8 29 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 230/09 19.7 9.6 52 1014.42.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.8 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 280/05 13.1 12.2 94 1010.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - Calm 12.3 11.5 95 1006.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - Calm 14.6 13.3 92 1005.51.1 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - 2/24 2/3 1010 0900 - - - 100/05 17.2 16.4 95 1007.01.5 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - 0.2/3 1010 1200 - - - - 060/18 24.5 17.2 64 1006.60.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1010 1500 - - - 270/34 28.0 12.4 38 1007.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 280/26 27.3 11.3 37 1008.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 240/09 17.8 13.1 74 1012.73.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 360/04 11.1 10.9 99 1008.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 270/05 13.0 12.8 99 1006.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1010 0600 - - - 330/18 15.2 14.6 96 1006.90.0 - - - -
24.0 - 9.0 - - 4/24 3/3 1010 0900 - - - 340/17 15.9 15.7 99 1007.50.6 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 290/31 19.3 12.1 63 1009.51.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 280/37 21.6 11.9 54 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 290/24 20.8 12.0 57 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 290/13 13.1 10.3 83 1014.63.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.4 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 090/02 16.0 12.6 80 1002.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 030/05 18.2 11.5 65 1003.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 020/04 16.4 12.4 77 1003.70.1 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - 290/18 18.8 12.8 68 1007.33.6 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 280/24 21.1 12.5 58 1009.31.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 300/24 21.8 8.0 41 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 270/18 20.8 6.0 38 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 330/08 13.9 8.5 70 1014.63.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.6 +6.4 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 080/17 20.2 10.0 52 1003.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1010 0300 - - - 030/05 17.7 12.6 72 1003.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 060/08 16.5 13.6 83 1005.31.5 - - - -
28.0 +6.8 13.0 +5.3 - 1/24 0.6/3 1010 0900 - - - 300/21 18.2 13.3 73 1008.73.3 - - - -
- - 15.8 +8.1 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 280/26 22.7 11.4 49 1009.71.0 - - - -
25.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 280/30 23.5 9.5 41 1010.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 260/24 22.9 5.8 33 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 210/08 14.2 5.6 56 1014.63.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.6 +8.9 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 260/09 16.2 12.9 81 1005.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 250/15 15.1 10.9 76 1007.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 290/05 10.6 10.0 96 1008.91.8 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 10.0 +0.3 - 0.2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 280/13 15.4 10.6 73 1012.23.3 - - - -
- - 10.4 +0.7 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 290/17 20.8 6.7 40 1013.00.8 - - - -
24.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 270/18 23.2 5.2 31 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 270/15 23.9 5.3 30 1012.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 210/05 16.4 6.5 52 1014.72.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.4 +5.7 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 280/15 19.0 11.1 60 1003.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 320/11 16.1 12.1 77 1003.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 320/09 12.9 10.3 84 1004.51.2 - - - -
25.0 +5.3 12.0 +5.8 - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 280/22 14.2 9.0 71 1008.03.4 - - - -
- - 12.0 +5.8 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 300/21 17.8 7.5 51 1009.71.6 - - - -
21.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 310/22 18.6 7.1 47 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 290/18 18.3 6.2 45 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 330/05 14.1 7.6 65 1014.32.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1010 0900 6/- - 270/11 16.5 15.0 91 1008.13.5 - 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.9 +4.8 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - -/- 14.0 13.1 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - -/- 16.0 11.2 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - -/- 14.9 11.3 79 - - - - -
24.0 +4.9 9.0 +1.4 - - - 1010 0900 - - - - -/- 19.0 13.2 69 - - - - -
- - 12.9 +5.3 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - -/- 19.5 11.0 58 - - - - -
22.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - -/- 21.4 10.6 50 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - -/- 20.6 9.5 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - -/- 15.5 9.6 68 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.6 +6.1 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 340/22 15.9 10.9 72 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 310/11 12.5 10.7 89 1002.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 260/13 11.1 8.7 85 1004.21.6 - - - -
23.0 +6.5 9.0 +2.8 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 300/17 12.1 7.0 71 1007.33.0 - - - -
- - 9.4 +3.2 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 300/18 15.6 6.9 56 1008.81.4 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 320/24 16.5 7.2 54 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 330/22 16.6 9.1 61 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 350/15 12.4 9.1 80 1013.72.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.8 +1.1 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 060/30 14.3 11.5 83 1002.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1010 0300 - - - 080/15 13.5 12.1 91 1001.31.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1010 0600 - - - 010/28 14.1 12.7 91 999.61.7 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 13.0 +5.8 - 2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 310/31 14.6 11.9 84 1001.31.7 - - - -
- - 13.4 +6.2 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 310/41 15.9 11.3 74 1002.51.2 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 300/44 16.2 11.2 72 1003.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1010 1800 - - - 310/35 14.3 10.7 79 1005.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1010 2100 - - - 300/31 13.5 9.4 76 1008.83.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.5 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 350/22 13.5 7.7 68 1002.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 270/18 12.3 10.5 89 1000.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1010 0600 - - - 340/24 13.1 11.7 91 998.22.6 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 340/35 14.2 10.8 80 999.71.4 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 320/41 16.6 6.7 52 1000.81.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 340/41 17.1 9.0 59 1001.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 350/35 14.1 10.5 79 1003.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1010 2100 - - - 350/21 11.0 8.9 87 1007.53.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.0 +7.1 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 010/31 17.3 7.9 54 997.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1010 0300 - - - 010/30 14.1 12.3 89 996.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1010 0600 - - - 340/37 13.5 11.7 89 997.31.0 - - - -
23.0 +7.1 13.0 +5.8 - 2/24 0.2/3 1010 0900 - - - 330/35 13.8 10.2 79 999.52.2 - - - -
- - 12.8 +5.6 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 340/43 15.9 10.4 70 1000.71.2 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 330/46 15.7 10.9 73 1001.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 320/37 14.3 9.7 74 1004.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 340/31 13.2 9.3 77 1007.42.8 - - - -